April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results 1 April 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Darling River Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 1 April 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Gleeson L Davies 53. A: K Laider (10) 38 cb. B: E Debono (14) 41. C: L Gleeson (24) 44.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Kim (16) L Zhang (10) 49. Men: Div 1: T Kim (9) 42. Div 2: G Barton (14) 41. Div 3: J Cave (20) 38. Women: G Geelan (34) 38.

AVONDALE: 2B: White: K Druce K Druce 48. B: M Jang N Murray 47 cb. Men: A: J Weaver (9) 42 cb. B: T Andretic (15) 42. Scr: K Druce 43. Women: A: N Murray (36) 41. B: G Piper (19) 39. Scr: S Thompson.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: V D’Ortona N Mclean-Smith 73. A: N Mclean-Smith (12) 40 cb. B: P Shim (18) 39 cb. C: K Adams (19) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Ross M Mccambridge 44. R Palmer (15) 38. K Vickers (22) 33. Scr: B Carr 34. Cup: J Hartanto 116. J Ammit 110. Hole in one: M Shrestha at 12th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Goldie (21) M Goldie (27) T Dragun (7) M Dragun (28) 47.625.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: A McDonald (10) 42. B: D Graham (15) 38. C: P Papps (24) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Par: 2B: J Ballard R Starkey (17) 1 down.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: L Furlong M Pashley 48.25.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Par: A: B Carroll (0) 6 up. B: J Carleton (17) 3 up. C: P Bokeyar (23) 2 up. Scr: M Fischer (-2) 40 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Samuel (14) L Whittemore (17) 94. A: T Holz (-2) 38. A Scr: T Holz 40. B: C Costello (18) 42. B Scr: G Wiryadi 25. C: G Selby (27) 39. C Scr: R Murthy 20.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Hansch (7) A Mannion (16) 48. Div 2: L Hong (22) R Kim (12) 51. Scr: R Prasad R Prasad 39. A: A Hansch (7) 44. B: H Nguyen (18) 45. C: M Wilson (19) 41 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: J Tan (21) J Kim (9) 10 up. A: J Kim (9) 4 up. B: E Cho (16) 8 up. C: W Lee (33) 4 up. Women: 2B: S Choi (38) A Yang (25) 14 up. A: J Lee (17) 3 up. B: J Won (25) 1 up. C: S Choi (38) 4 up. Mxd: 2B: E Park (10) V Park (17) 10 up. 36-hole: J Byun (10) L Kim (10) 17 up.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Kennedy B Hannaford 77. A: J Hemmings (12) 39. B: A Toro (17) 41. C: N Papenhuyzen (22) 44. Women: J Yang (21) 39. Medley:

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Neilson (16) R Koopman (27) 49 cb. A: P Jolley (11) 43 cb. B: R Pindar (15) 43. C: S Cooper (20) 42. Scr: H Robb 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: Team: K Battye (20) B Brown (34) C Anderson (43) A Wallis (45) 91. M Brenton (17) 41. Scr: M Osborne 40.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Medley: 2B: R Wehbe Z Moussa 45. Div 1: A Ripoli (12) 41. Div 2: T Teoh (19) 41 cb. Div 3: M Lucas (36) 41. Women: M Jeong (42) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: Div 1: S Desmond (8) C Webster (24) 46. Div 2: G Cox (12) C Webster (24) 45. White: E Aspland (27) 34. A: J Kennedy (15) 39. B: C Webster (24) 37. Scr: C Williams 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Armour (5) 39. B: H Winch (17) 40. C: C Brook (26) 44.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Mxd: 4B: S Todd (40) O Knight (14) 49. White: B Porter (27) 44. Women: S Todd (40) 45.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Jones (28) N Wolifson (19) 49. A: J Keens (8) 40. B: R Williams (14) 41. C: S Turner (20) 38. D: S Barry (31) 43. Div 1: L Mcmurray (11) 37. Div 2: K Nicholas (37) 33.

FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Hurlston M Polkinghorne 45. Men: White: J Smith 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Matterson (8) 39 cb. B: J Coulter (33) 41.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Patterson (6) 37. B: H Erskine (22) 41. Women: C Alexander (19) 37.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens – S Basheer 41 Womens – L Ryan 38. Medley: K O’Brien and O Penn (17) 48. Mixed – A Forrest and M Forrest (31) 47.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Rowley (24) S Law (16) 46. Men: I Rowley (24) 41. A Scr: D Gallagher 39. Women: M Tumata (20) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Bond (8) 38. B: D Couper (14) 40. C: R Pearce (21) 42.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Jones B Rylewski W Mackenzie K Mitchell (10.5) 47.5. Medley: P Savage D Mallard K Butler R Parkins (12.25) 51.75. Scr: D Watson P Kitley P Riley H Anderson 54.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Koo (28) 83. M Yoon (2) 83. A: M Tran (7) 38. B: J Choi (17) 43. C: M Yoon (28) 41.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: M Long (6) 38. B: S Mcloughlin (15) 38. C: D Murphy (22) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: Medley: 2B: S Southwell (16) K Southwell (23) 49. A: R Conners (1) 41. B: S Southwell (16) 43. C: J Colgan (28) 41. Women: Div 1: S Singh (8) 42. Div 2: K Frost (27) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Whittingham (23) 42. Scr: K Kerrigan 32.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Newton (14) B Kent (12) 52. Mxd: P Figar (15) M Lee (6) 45. Men: T Amoils (14) 43. Women: D Koralewski (38) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: M Costello (40) 40 c/b 2nd: R Johnson (30) 40 c/b. 3rd B Foley (33) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Jyung (37) P Van Ross (27) 49. W Bridgwood (19) 42.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stableford: Gymea Lily: G McCaw (29) 37. P Gibson (5) 36 cb. M Trigas (19) 36.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: T Maguire (19) 43. M Davies (15) A Weston (2) 51.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Hacker (8) 41. B: A Bramston (15) 40 cb. C: M Fothergill (25) 40 cb. Women: A: B Archer (19) 39 cb. B: S Maxwell (33) 39.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Gardiner (8) D Higgins (10). Men: G Mccormick (27) 40. Women: J Sweeney (43) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Kimber (19) D McMullen (11) 73. B: M Seabury (26) D Punch (15) 69. A: D McMullen (11) 40. B: S Rothemund (15) 39. C: M Hobbs (20) 36.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Karam (14) I Reeves (30) 46. Hcp: M Abood (13) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Broom (13) M Lunn (20) 49. Men: White: A: A Broom (13) 40. B: I Cooper (17) 40. C: A Sterligov (23) 39. Women: A Gibson (25) 38. Snr: Green: E Tang (26) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: N Tang (26) 42. Women: C Ko (34) 39. Men: Scr: B Haynes 33. 2B: S Brogan (24) B Haynes (5) 50. Mxd: C Lee (23) C Ko (34) 51.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medley: 2B: C Bryce P Jacobs 45. A: K Tower (9) 39. B: G Finnigan (14) 39. C: G Doyle (20) 37. Women: M McVeigh (27) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: M Whitaker (8) H Whitaker (20) 50. A: M Whitaker (8) 41. B: P Khoury (16) 41. C: N Elder (20) 46. Stableford: S McLeland (15) 41. Scr: White: M Whitaker (0) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Corrigan (27) A Walsh (12) 48. A: A Cullen (11) 38. B: P Aloe (17) 40. C: B Corrigan (27) 43.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Cornall (Wauchope) A Holster M Bartlett Z Krause 53.375. S Stephens M Miller J Stephens I Miller 54.625.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: C Zhang (11) 39. B: L Williams (15) 38. C: P Adkins (38) 34. Scr: M Shearer (4) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: C Burns (34) S Burns (24) 49. A Scr: J Zunic K Zunic 41. A: L Zahra – Bexley GC (18) 41. Scr: S Beck 35.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Denniss B Farnworth G Peters M Brown (3.38) 51.62.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D White (36) K Douglas (21) 46. A: P Jordan (10) 38. B: S Hunter (15) 37. C: K Douglas (21) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Foley (7) M Corbett (42) 50. S Henderson (16) 42. 9-hole: M McCrann (20) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Lee (16) 41.

Our Partners