April 16, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results 31 March 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Dubbo Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 31 March 2024.

WOMEN’S NSW OPEN at MAGENTA SHORES GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB: Columbian Uribe Claims NSW Women’s Open In a Thriller [READ MORE]

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M May (28) 42. Scr: W Moody 44. Women: O Whatmough (32) 40. Scr: S Thompson 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Z Hansen J Chahoud 46. 2B Scr: R Thomas C Wenham 38. A: W Wong (11) 38. B: D Kwon (13) 38. C: Z Hansen (37) 40 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ritchie O O’Hearn 46. W Dutoit (17) 39. K Ferguson (24) 35. Scr: H Matar 30.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cuesta (21) M Mulcahy (8) 45 cb. N Pou (25) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L McMullen (11) 37 cb. B: J Holden (12) 39. C: R Ramsay (19) 40. Scr: M North (8) 33 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G De Pasquale (12) A McDonald (10) 47. A: D Saunders (11) 39. A Scr: K Klem 30. B: C Grasevski (13) 37. B Scr: R Scott (15) 22. C: I Graham (24) 34. C Scr: P Bambridge 14.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A O’Farrell (10) D Aherne (12) 93. A O’Farrell (10) 43 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Bell (-1) 37. A: S Dey (11) 39. B: C Greenberg (12) 39. C: B Wood (25) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J An (30) J Yi (37) 58. A: M Element (7) 40. A Scr: D Parata 34. B: R Taylor (13) 41. B Scr: R Taylor 29. C: J Kim (36) 44. C Scr: G Smith 23.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: Y Kim (26) K Cho (34) 12 up cb. 2B Scr: T Kwak J Byun 1 up. A: J Byun (10) 4 up. B: S Yi (16) 4 up. C: Y Kim (26) 9 up. Mxd: 2B: J Byun (10) L Kim (10) 10 up cb. Women: 2B: C Kim (11) S Oh (17) 9 up. Div 1: S Oh (17) 2 up. Div 2: S Kim (22) 3 up. Div 3: H Hong (32) 1 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Billyard (19) G Edwards (17) 73. S Guerin (Woolooware 24) D Lyons (5) 62. Men: A: D Gale (+6) 43. B: M Billyard (19) 40. C: R Edwards (22) 38 cb. Medley: Scr: M Halcrow 34. Women: U Nam (Emerald Lakes 30) 37. Men: PM: S Rahiman (11) 40. Women: K Matson (44) 33. Medley: Scr: D Lyons 31.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Gavan (20) I McCallion (8) 49. 2B Scr: C Roach J Stewart 36. A: I McCallion (8) 42. B: C Psaltis (18) 41. C: E Cho (31) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Gill (27) 39 cb. Women: Green: S Howard (12) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Dengate (12) D Dawson (17) 49. Div 1: J Dengate (12) 40. Div 2: D Dawson (17) 41. Scr: J Lozada 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Salter (12) 40. B: K Wright (13) 43. C: A Willoughby (21) 41.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Buckley (29) L Buckley (25) 50. Men: White: A Carboni (20) 40. Women: S De Salis (39) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Annen (6) 37. B: P Spagnol (17) 36. C: N McDonell (23) 41.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Noble (27) S McMichael (11) 44. Men: D Lowe (3) 39. Women: M Mullins (25) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: C Mottram (18) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: E Boxall (9) 38 cb. B: T O’loughlin (19) 43. C: C Kitt (22) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: L Plowes (9) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: P Dalley (15) 37. A: J Black (16) 35. T Bush (10) 34. Women: D Dodd (20) 37. A: Y Rochford (12) 34.

KILLARA: Medley Stableford: G Moriatis (21) 42. R Zhang (33) 47. M Carmichael 12 R Zhang (33) 51 N Knoll 11 N Williams (6) 50.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Trevenar (10) J Trevenar (26) 44 cb. Men: J Barnes (28) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 38 cb. Women: J Lee (31) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Grace (7) 39. B: N Finlayson (15) 42. C: R Pearce (22) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Halicek (16) N Smedley (15) 73. 2B Agg Scr: P Dawson (4) S Huffadine (2) 60 cb. A: P Lockyer (7) 39. B: A Kumar (16) 39. C: B Payne (28) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Song (9) 40. B: R Huh (18) 41. C: K Bae (21) 39.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Allen (7) K Allen (24) 48. Mxd: S Sloane (25) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Ritsinias (17) 38. B: M Goldfinch (11) 38. C: C Kowik (18) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Southwell K Southwell 51. Men: White: A: L Jordan (1) 41. B: S Penny (16) 37 cb. C: P Madden (21) 35 cb. Women: Div 1: P Barr (12) 38 cb. Div 2: K Southwell (24) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: P Busato (12) 2 up.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kent (10) C Levers (21) 45. White: Div 1: E Kent (10) 41. Div 2: D Wagner (24) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Gilliland (19) P Gilliland (16) 49.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Howell (14) L Mackay (10) 48. T Howell (14) 41. B Kent (13) 40. A Mitchell (10) 39. Mxd: 2B: M Chan (22) M Chen (44) 47. 2B Scr: N Glover (11) G Dawber (4) 36. Women: M Chan (44) 40. M Lee (6) 38.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: P Ratakanasikorn (16) D Phelan (10) 45. Men: V Varga (25) 39. Women: G Finke (16) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Easter Cup- 36 Holes: Winner: R Targett (30) 76.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Lee S Kim 48. S Jang (25) 42. K Chang (18) 42 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: C Mawson (10) 39. C Rogers (7) 36. B: T Perrin (16) 37. L Wilson (18) 36 cb. C: T Newsham (30) 40. P Collins (36) 37. Women: A: C Walsh (21) 36 cb. P Kennedy (20) 36. B: C Wright (34) 37. D McLean (29) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: X Thomas (20) J Youm (25) 49. Men: A: R Dale (13) 39. B: X Thomas (20) 38. C: A Guirguis (37) 32. Women: Div 1: K Psaltis (19) 41. Div 2: J Youm (25) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Mead (33) G Shlom (23) 49. N Khayat (27) D Spil 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: H Kwon (19) 45. H Adey (21) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: B Ellison (14) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Minkus (18) S Gibbons (45) 49. M Smith (11) 37.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Todd (41) Y Mon (21) 48. Men: B Coutts (10) 40. Women: C Todd (41) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Austin (8) R Papps (-1) 73. A: J De Joux (8) 38. B: C Davies (16) 36. C: R Bowen (29) 34 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Zhou (17) J Li (11) 78. A: J Li (11) 42. Scr: W Joe 34. B: R Smith (16) 9. C: F Ji (19) 46. D: J Blaymires (33) 45. Women: J O’Malley (36) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Jones D Ragg 50 cb. A: H Bacon (10) 40 cb. B: M Stanton (18) 45 cb. C: B Slee (32) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Schulties (7) D Gleeson (20) 74. Men: A: L Maskine (9) 41. B: L Wainstein (18) 40. C: S Raper (22) 39. Scr: J Morrow 36. Women: C Fraser (40) 41. Men: Gold: K Magnay (22) 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Char (13) H Hang (15) 49. H Hwang (15) 44. Scr: A Hannigan (2) 38.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Porter (Kareela) P Brunt 47. K McMahon T Norris 47. Men: White: K Nelson (16) 41. G Gilbert (17) 39 cb. Women: R Ostle (Belmont 38) 38. B Jones (27) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: C Montgomery (9) 40. Scr: W Smyth 31. B: N Wappett (15) 44. C: S Pickering (25) 40. Women: L D’Ambrosio (19) 28.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Hopkins (10) T Carter (23) 48. 4B Scr: Y Aizawa M Aizawa 36. M Aizawa (6) 40. 4B: A: J Maxwell M Reardon 50. 4B Scr: D Jefferson F Billson 32. A: D Deverich (12) 39. Scr: P Garvin 24. Women: J Davis (32) 41. Stroke: Salver: The Lakes bt NSW GC.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: R Brown (15) A Vonovono (8) J Boardman (22) Y Boardman (2) 89. Men: Div 1: J Everett (17) 39. Div 2: S Jones (31) 40. Women: K McKinnon (12) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Zhang (16) W Xue (24) 53. Men: A: G Nunn (16) 40. B: J Thomson (20) 37. Women: D Wongsoong (22) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Law (13) 38. 9-hole: M Piggott (12) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: K Monkhouse (17) M Norburn (28) 7 up cb. Div 1: G Pepper (12) 2 down. Div 2: K Monkhouse (17) 4 up. Div 3: J Gabor (19) 2 up. Women: Stableford: M Meredith (34) 27. Men: 9-hole: White: I Feder (36) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A O’Connor (8) 39. Women: K Smit (31) 39. Jnr: R Yan (29) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Wybrow (11) W Woods (11) 80. A: S O’Regan (15) 42. B: M Brafy (17) 42. Mxd: 2B Multi: E Gabriel (38) P Marcelino (1) 70. Women: D Soetens (17) 37.

Our Partners