April 16, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results 30 March 2024

NSW & ACT golf results Magenta Shores Golf and Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 30 March 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Kennedy (5) 36. Men: A: J Chittendon (10) 43. B: R Farrell (17) 47. C: K SCHUHMEIER (21) 42. 2B Agg: R Farrell J Kinnear 83.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S White (15) C Levi (24) 48. 4B Agg: K Lee (14) G Kirkby (13) R King (26) S Garde (17) A: L Ulloa (9) 40. B: S Garde (17) 40. C: R King (26) 42. Men: Scr: N Cosgrove 34 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Mcdonald (31) P Burnett (36) 45 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B McKinstry (6) 39. B: N Hammond (13) 41. C: G Cowling (19) 37. A Scr: C Fan 43.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Bruce (13) 38. B: S Tse (17) 41 cb. C: T Plunkett (21) 39. 2B: S Andrews (12) N Andrews (14) 47 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: B Daly (4) 39. J Parva (9) 37. B: M Wilson (17) 40. H Bachir (17) 39. C: Z Hansen (35) 38. G Funnel (21) 38. D Abbott B Daly 64.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Sanchez D Frankuish 46. R Hartley (18) 37. A: H James (10) 37. B: J Pepping (15) 34. C: J Hartanto (25) 37. J Ammit (18) 38. A Scr: K Meyn 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: G Bannon (17) 43. Men: A: K Brown (5) 40. B: B Thomson (17) 41 cb. C: S Irving (20) 37. 2B Agg: M Mulcahy (8) K Brown (5) 73.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A: M Perry (5) 42. B: J Perry (18) 38. C: O Fox (26) 42. Scr: M Perry 37. 2B Agg: M Perry (5) S Matthews (19) 77. Women: Div 1: A Dorrington (20) 32. Div 2: E Steel (27) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B McDonald (21) 42. A: R Doswell (8) 39. B: K Shapiro (18) 39. C: J Spencer (29) 41 cb. A Scr: S Kludass (3) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A McDonald (15) O Burt (10) 72. A: S Long (12) 39. A Scr: G Heffernan 34. B: D Sherry (18) 38 cb. B Scr: M Olson 23. C: P Branch (26) 36. C Scr: G Rudd 19.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: S Gardner (22) 65. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Curtis (17) J Ballard (4) 48. J O’Keeffe (6) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Mullenger (2) 40 cb. Z Ryan (11) 40. M Burrows (14) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: V Azzopardi (8) 39. A Scr: V Azzopardi 31. B: T Chung (13) 38. B Scr: T Chung 26. C: G Devet (28) 43. C Scr: K Bowden 22. G Lam (36) J Choi (14) 52.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Buettner (3) M Craig (11) 46. Div 2: H Kim (23) K Seong (21) 48. Div 1 Scr: J Hewitt H Le 36. A: B Gladdish (5) 40. B: M Craig (11) 42. C: A Roveto (15) 41. D: J Orlovic (24) 41.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: N Rego K Rego (5.75) 61.25. Women: A Toto C Bell (9.5) 71.5. Men: C Zanoni (AM FIELD) J D’Arney (5.5) 59.5. D Heward (AM FIELD) D Meldrum 64. F Newcombe (PM FIELD) J Newcombe (3.75) 60.25. Stableford: M O’Toole (PM FIELD) C Mc Cauley 64 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Kim (13) S Curtis (17) 84. 2B Agg Scr: J Dodds N Katholos 65. A: K Park (9) 40. B: J Kim (13) 47. C: Y Lee (25) 43. A: K Park (9) 40. B: J Kim (13) 47. C: Y Lee (25) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: J Reynolds (4) 39. B: D Vella (19) 40. C: T Nicholson (21) 36. 2B: T Nicholson P Madden 48. Medley: D Woo A Drane 45 cb. A: A Drane (12) 41. B: B Fasher (13) 40 cb. C: P Connor (24) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: F Garcia (4) S McMahon (11) M Brooke (8) R Wallace (8) 49.125.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Underwood (9) 40. B: A Baker (17) 45. C: C McGory (27) 40. A Scr: M Arnold 41. 2B: A Hennessy J Mellowes 51. Jnr: 9-hole: H Gee (16) 20.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: R Craig (9) 3 up cb. B: M Lee (19) 5 up. C: J Symes (21) 2 up cb. Scr: S Thomas (4) 2 down cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Ingleton (9) G Kelly (11) 49. Div 2: M Uin (29) S Lincoln (14) 50. A: P Argyriou (7) 39. A Scr: J Ingleton 36 cb. B: S Lincoln (14) 38. C: M Grogan (20) 42. D: D Egan-lee (25) 38.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: D Acton (14) 39. B: L Cooper (21) 38. C: A Wilson (26) 42.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: F Nilsson (22) D Smith (16) 48. A Scr: S Binder (0) 33 cb. A: G Turner (6) 37. B: G Evans (18) 38. C: F Nilsson (22) 37. D: M James (29) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: J Osborne (10) 42. A Scr: T Jay (4) 36. B: R McNeill (20) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: L Cosgrove (21) C Schembri (17) 78. A: M Jefferson (8) 42. B: D Cairns (13) 38. C: L Cosgrove (21) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Pezet (14) 39. B: R Deppi (43) 34.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Forge (-1) 36. A: C Miller (10) 39. B: H Bland (15) 42. C: S Yates (24) 38. Women: T Frost (27) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: J McFadyen (5) 39. B: W Fifita (13) 43. C: B McMahon (31) 45. Women: B Evans (20) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: G Stone (2) 38. B: C Ow (13) 41. C: S Crane (20) 40. 2B: M Broach P Scarfo 50.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: I Soares (17) M Butler (5) J Duignan (7) J Wells (14) 42.5.

LAKESIDE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Wood (12.63) M Mann D Forrest L Simpson 57.37.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Moore (3) 39. B: K Connolly (14) 40. C: D Mallard (18) 38. D: G Thompson (23) 44. 4B Agg: A: B Sutton (16) D King (15) J Fil (25) R Parkins (20) 139. A Scr: T Cook T Cook A Cook J Devlin 95.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: D Clogher (9) 69. A Scr: M Williams (1) 72. B: H Song (16) 68. B Scr: A De Sousa (13) 85. C: G Thompson (26) 67. C Scr: H Kim (20) 91.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Wu 39. A: A Regan (6) 39. B: N Lumsden (14) 42. C: P Skiffington (25) 35. A: J Brown (13) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: L Carman (34) P Forward (21) 76. A: L Kahler (5) 34. A Scr: S Featherstone (12) 38. B: M McDonald (16) 42. C: N Sanchez (26) 45. Div 1: L Galluzzo (27) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: A Prideaux (12) 66. B: L Smith (20) 67 cb. C: J Smith (24) 64. Women: S Brown (15) 72.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Thompson (34) D Thompson (24) 46. Hcp: D Johnson (13) 40 cb. 2B Scr: T Shaw S Oitmaa 41. Scr: L Long 32. Women: Hcp: A Wilson (9) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Sok (3) 36. Div 2: A Perry (28) 36. Medley: 2B: M Pinkerton M Liubinskas 46 cb. A: J Tonkin (12) 40 cb. B: M Liubinskas (17) 41. C: P Stone (32) 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hain N Savage 79. A Scr: S Cameron A Radford 69. J Whelan (24) 42 cb. Father/Son Trophy: H Mashman M Mashman 78.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Cotie (11) 42. B: K Hunt (13) 41 cb. C: B McNamara (21) 38.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Brennan (8) 39. B: C Playle (14) 39. C: C McCormick (24) 36. Scr: P O’Connor 34 cb. Women: Stableford: K Nishinakagawa (22) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: K Heo (10) 40 cb. B: J Hahn (16) 40. C: E Cockerton (33) 42. 4B: G Lee K Heo 52.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: J Butt (4) 39. A Stone (9) 38 cb. G Luke (10) 38. B: M Limana (17) 35. J Morgan (23) 34 cb. R Mulley (19) 34 cb. C: D Holland (28) 38. J Elsworth (25) 35. J Keane (24) 34. Gymea Lily: A: P Power (13) 38. B Woolfe (10) 37 cb. M Woods (10) 37 cb. B: T Maher (19) 37. B Stimpson (21) 36. P Beatty (16) 35 cb. C: R Gander (40) 34. J Haigh (24) 32 cb. S Punshon (27) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: D Thompson (8) E Chahine (5) 87. B: B Storer (9) P Westcott (16) 73. Hcp: A: G Imber (5) 38. B: C Singh (14) 38. C: A Boyd (24) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: D Godfrey (10) 44. A Scr: D Illingworth (1) 34. B: H Naylor (14) 38. C: S Coumbis (21) 39. Women: L Hulme-Jones (24) 42. Medley: 2B: A Lewis (24) C Dawson (30) 48 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Wells (6) 40. B: B Field (16) 38. C: W Fagerlund (22) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sally (8) 41. B: T Garland (15) 41. C: B McDonald (25) 39. D: G Abrahams (27) 38.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: L Jerzyna (9) 43. B: C Dickson (18) 42. C: R Stasiuk (19) 38. Scr: J Winch (4) 37. Cup: K Hedge (17) 43 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: A: C Ellis (6) 38. B: M Jeffreys (13) 39. C: D Lamming (19) 39. 2B: P Gillard (6) D Lamming (19) 47.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Hamilton (24) M Ryan (8) 47. A: T Brinckley (11) 39. B: D Hunter (15) 41. C: W Hamilton (24) 43. A Scr: D Gooch 30.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Goldsbrough (4) 41. B: D Morgan (16) 39. C: G Donaldson (26) 43 cb. 2B Agg: A: G Donaldson (26) J Berry (8) 80. B: L Stockman- Collins (24) D Finlayson (18) 75.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: A Russell (20) 37. Women: Stableford: D McAleer (10) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: P Stewart (7) 39. B: A Murdoch (16) 40. C: A Fowler (25) 40. Scr: S Abernethy (0) 33. Medley: Stableford: M Cowley (18) A Fowler (25) 50.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Helmich (13) 41. B: T Simmons (16) 40. C: D Muirhead (23) 42. D: R Tassell (27) 41. A Scr: M Collins 38. 2B: Div 1: S Holihan (16) 48. S Spackman (13) 48. Div 2: K Keegan (32) 49. R Tassell (27) 49.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Gilzean (9) 36 cb. B: T Joachim (19) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Dent (8) 39 cb. B: S Taber (13) 38 cb. C: G Shackleton (32) 41. Women: D Judge (43) 37. Men: 2B: S Lisney T Brotherton 47 cb. Medley: R Brookman C Bond 45.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Weinstein 37. A: N Hayward (5) 4. B: L Dryer (11) 47. C: D Flaherty (27) 41. Gold: Gold: T Brandtman (25) 36. Women: Stableford: W Gower (13) 27. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Wainstein (18) L Dryer (11) 81. 2B Scr: L Hickey (3) N Hayward (5) 41. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: P Burton (12) T Brandtman (25) 73.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Barlow (3) 39. B: C Ennis (15) 37. C: C Chow (32) 37. A Scr: S Nashaar (+1) 39. 2B Multi: C Scott (2) A Hawtree (6) 79.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Porter (Kareem’s GC) P Brunt 47. K McMahon T Norris 47. Men: Stableford White: K Nelson (16) 41. G Gilbert (17) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: R Ostle (38 Belmont GC) 38. B Jones (27) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: P Dind (24) 62. A: P Baker (12) 71 cb. B: C Cheung (16) 64. C: P Dind (24) 62. A Scr: M Giles 73.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: P Thorton (7) 39. B: M Galway (15) 42. C: T Garlick (30) 45. A Scr: P Bonomy (3) 33.

THE LAKES: Stableford: A: B Levy (11) 40. B: S Mumby (15) 40 cb. C: J Strickland (22) 42. S McLeland (15) 34. Scr: R Vandersluis 33 cb. 9-hole: K Lasky (11) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Martin (16) G King (13) 47. 4B Scr: G Stokes S McDonagh 36. A: S McDonagh (5) 40. B: A Fordham (18) 38. C: S Twyford (22) 37. Women: K McKinnon (12) 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Simpson (14) B Whitefield (19) 80. Men: A: S Batten (8) 41. A Scr: S Batten 3. B: R Egger (18) 42. B Scr: J Simpson 8. C: M Prentice (27) 40. C Scr: J Maruca 21. Women: J Reddrop (25) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: S Thompson (9) 36. B: P Donnelly (15) 38. C: A Fara (19) 41. D: B Webster (30) 39. A Scr: S Springall (3) 31. 2B Agg: B Webster (30) A Fara (19) 80.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kedwell (18) 49. N Lagesse (5) 49. Div 1: N Lagesse (5) 40 cb. Div 2: J Blondin (16) 38. Div 3: V Daswani (28) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Lombo (24) D Phillips (17) 50. A: G Davidson (6) 42. B: D Mayer (18) 41. Scr: M Rugless 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: T Hook (11) 40. B: P Nesteroff (16) 41. C: A Dejonge (24) 41. 2B: A Dejonge (24) M Weeks (8) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Davis (6) 37. B: K Eade (34) 37. Men: Murray: A: A Spera (10) 38. B: D Pendergast (15) 37. C: K Pendergast (24) 38. Lake: A: D Clifford (6) 38. B: W Jones (11) 39. C: N Tresize (16) 42.

Our Partners