April 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 28 March 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Cumberland Country Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 28 March 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Warton S Reilly 80. Men: A: D Croft (5) 39. B: C Whitelaw (16) 42. C: S Reilly (36) 48. Women: L MacMillan (17) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Bay (27) 36. Div 2: K Kang (42) 32 cb. 9-hole: J Merrick (9) 16 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: I Skinner (10) 39. B: E Doutreband (15) 37. C: B Neil (19) 36. Scr: C Fan 39.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Elvidge M Aitken 69 cb. S Ku (21) 39. M Adams (21) 38 cb. C Boyd (30) 38 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bisson (18) A Edson (28) 45. J Giokas (9) 39. Scr: I Elliot 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Tisdell (12) 39. B: A Anderson (24) 47. C: P Blackemore (36) 38.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: K Halloran (4) 36. Div 2: J McHardy (19) 29.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: M McClean (26) 36 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Lees (5) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T McKeon (25) B Negroh (22) 51. A: T Barnes (9) 38. A Scr: P Haim 30. B: C Happell (13) 41. B Scr: C Happell 28. C: G Hempstead (23) 40. C Scr: B Negroh 19.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Bellman (11) R Day (29) 49. 2B Scr: N Hoskin H Al Salemi 42 cb. A: D Mulley (+3) 41. A Scr: A Haddad 35 cb. B: M Khan (Lakeside) (13) 41. B Scr: D Byrne 26. C: B Andrews (22) 40. C Scr: S Mc Laren 15 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: Div 1: V Nguyen (12) 40. Div 2: B Audley (27) 39 cb. Veteran Women: Div 1: W Behrmann (40) 38. Div 2: S Schofield (36) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Lee (12) K Lyou (10) 69. Men: Div 1: G Edwards (9 Ryde-Parramatta) 38 cb. Div 2: S Lee (18) 35. Women: E Kim (17) 36.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: V Younger (11) D Meyer (12) V Lankow (24) A Fong-Clark (31) 59.25.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: A: R Bishop (15) 66. B: J Jiang (20) 63. A Scr: T Fisher (1) 38. Women: White: P Negus (43) 71.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: N Willcocks (20) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wakefield (17) G Dawkins (29) 70 cb. 2B Scr” J Freeman J Martin (Keysborough) 63. A: N Annen (6) 35. B: J Wilcox (19) 35. C: P Gilan (35) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson J Chuck 41. P Cutts J Chuck 40 cb. F Chin R Te Amo 40. Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: C Reeves.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Burston (10) J Hickson (20) 50. Men: A: B Burston (10) 39. B: V Care (14) 37. R Haynes (30) 39 cb. Women: R Jung (21) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Waugh (16) M Gill (40) N Fowler (27) 31. M Carmichael (23) 36 cb. 9-hole: M Caruana (37) 20.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Anderson (12) 37. Veteran: A: I Charles (3) 37. B: R Chapman (19) 38. C: G Flynn (30) 34 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Sinton (16) 39. Div 2: W Stevens (31) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: T Cook (7) L Cook (19) 55. 2B Scr: T Cook L Cook 40. A: K Small (12) 39. B: L Cook (19) 51. C: T Davies (28) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: G Lambert (9) 38. B: G Doohan (15) 39. C: K Draper (21) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: S McKewen (23) 36 cb. 9-hole: M Byrne (12) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M O’Shannessy (43) M Bouchier (22) 80. Veteran Men: P Farrugia (11) 40. Women: D Blake (32) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bain (4) 39. B: W Williamson (16) 39. C: G Waide (22) 40. 27-hole Foursome C’ship: G Bain P Seaton 45.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: A Vickers (22) 4 up. B: D Schultz (25) 4 up. C: W Bailey (35) 1 up cb. Hole in one: S Cole at 17th.

MOORE PARK: Stableford: Men: White: M Dries (15) 38. Women: L Hemstrom (31) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Shon H Kim K Kwon C Chae (15.625) 64.375.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: H Mason (12) 38. S Garrett (21) 31. Women: Stroke: A: W Heapy (25) 67. A Turner (33) 68. C Beattie (18) 71. B: J Knott (40) 71. J McTaggart (41) 72 cb. M Shephard (41) 72.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: C Fisher (29) 39. K Clark (32) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B May P Hudson 88. 2B Scr: T Brown C Russell 38. Black: T Rogers (28) 40. Men: White: A: T Brown (3) 38. B: M Boyle (19) 38. C: P Hudson (25) 40. Women: P Beckton (13) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Beazley (24) 35. Div 2: L Robson (33) 32. Div 3: S Milton (40) 34.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: J Lee (19) 39. Women: Yellow: A: D Jepson (9) 36 cb. B: J Young (25) 35. C: M Kim (47) 45.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Kandara (9) Z Delevski (11) 49.  B Castle (18) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Henley (18) A King (21) 50. White: A: J Murray (3) 38. B: P Hessell (19) 39. C: A King (21) 43. Scr: J Murray (3) 35. Snr: Green: R Taylor (26) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Stableford: 2B: D Ragg (30) B Burfield (34) 48. Men: A: J McKendrick (11) 39. B: C Hammond (17) 39. C: M Carbonaro (19) 41. D: B Burfield (34) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Elliott (7) B Fensom (14) 50. 2B Scr: J Pullen (+3) J Murphy (+4) 44. A: R Lyons (9) 42. B: T Stanes (14) 40. C: J Hurwitz (21) 40. Visitor: G Martin-Dye (14) 36. Scr: J Scruse 38. 2B: Gold: Gold: B Gates (22) J Allen (24) 42. J Allen (24) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Heylbut (9) 40. B: M Billson (13) 38. C: J Jang (48) 47. Women: Par: A: E Kim (23) 1 up. B: H Suh (39) 5 up.

THE COAST: Stableford: B De Bettencor (25) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: T Kim (22) 1 up.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Holmes (28) 37. 9-hole: W Edwards (26) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: S Anderson (35) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: 2B: C Brigstock (7) G Sinclair (23) 47. K Stevenson (8) K Cole (10) 44. S Kohler (9) L Berghofer (21) 43. C Brigstock (7) 39. J Mason (17) 38 cb. K Stevenson (8) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Shead (12) 25. Red: G Burgess (8) 16.

Our Partners