April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 26 March 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Crookwell Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 26 March 2024.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: C Ross (28) 42. T Le (21) 39. F Murphy (16) 38 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Riches (11) 37. Div 2: R Tabuatamata (21) 41. Div 3: G Moreau (25) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: V Lo (17) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Dix (28) R Dix (18) 49. 2B Scr: H Lind G Osborne (Cronulla) 38. A: D Lee (9) 38. B: R Dix (18) 45. C: K Pidgeon (31) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Pocknee (15) 35 cb. J Wiseman (12) 35. B: M Robinson (19) 39. P Wisniewski (21) 37. C: J Dobbie (43) 41. B Nowell (25) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A/Medal: K Every-Burns (17) 71. B/Medal: B McDonald (21) 70. C/Medal: M Sorrenti (33) 69. Scr: A Scr: L Dorman (7) 82. B Scr: B McDonald (21) 91. C Scr: M Sorrenti (33) 102.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: P Davies (15) D O’Connor (21) 47. G West (23) 38. Scr: I Macauley (6) 29. Veteran: 4B: Green: K Titmuss (38) L Ireland (29) 45.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: R Monk (12) 43.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Mcmurray (11) 36 cb. Div 2: F Nugent (29) 41. Div 3: D Jaworski (39) 44.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Tuncurry: White: P Garner S Jones 63. B Saxby M Degney 63.5. S Flannery W Car 64.5. Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Forster: A: S Hammond D Bianco L Davis M Brogan 102.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Swinburne (11) L Muscat (24) 81. A: J Swinburne (11) 38. B: I Scoular (17) 39. C: K Wendell (33) 41 cb.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: V Owens (40) 44.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: H Haynes (9) 39. B: S Fordy (33) 37. C: T Sinclair (43) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: I Williams (11) 36 cb. B: I Doig (21) 36. C: A Panther (27) 35. Scr: J Uphill (2) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H McBride (33) G McBride (31) 76 cb. Men: Div 1: A Macpherson (13) 39 cb. Div 2: G McBride (31) 39. Hole in one: A Macpherson at 11th. Women: Gold: H Mc Bride (33) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Boggiss Y Rochford N Lloyd 57.5.

KILLARA: Women’s Stroke – Division 1 Nett: J Slatyer (13) 73. Division 2 Nett: M Gan (18) 73. Division 3 Nett: B Boezeman (28) 75. Division 4 Nett: M Nesbitt (35) 68. Gross Overall: J Slatyer 86. Stableford: H Webster 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Gomes (36) R Hanley (25) 52. 2B Scr: R Minns (+2) M Johnson-Garcia (0) 42. A: F Dobozy (10) 39. B: D Mullins (13) 40 cb. C: F Gomes (36) 44.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Graham (34) 40. Women: A: M Dawson (27) 40. B: J Campbell (32) 40.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Polin (20) 39. Div 2: F Karren (28) 39. Div 3: N Milne (36) 38. 9-hole: Yellow: K Regan (25) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Willcox (9) B Grech (12) 75. C Pye (18) 41. Scr: D Cremin 36. Women: 2B Agg: J Wallas (12) L Williams (18). D Taylor (16) 35.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stableford A Grade: L King (17) 37. B Grade: J Elder (33) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: S Skuodas L Saunders J Coulter J Smith 88. B: R Yoo S Ha S Park L Kim 88.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Stickland (7) P McBride (14) 78. A: D Stickland (7) 42. B: P Walkaden (19) 42. C: S Watkin (23) 36. Black: S Pollitt (11) 37.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Irish: P Henderson (25) 84. Women: J Brown (27) 64 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Roscoe (9) P Mckenzie (14) 75. A: B Lee (9) 39. B: C Senior (13) 37. C: R Stewart (24) 41. Scr: R Fernandes 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Team: B Billingsley (34) H Schreuder (26) L Hartley (38) K Inglis (36) 48. 9-hole: S O’Hagan (30) J Mai (31) G Alfay (34) S Richardson (40) 27.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wehrle A Fenwick 47. A: P Linnet (8) 38. B: A Thomson (15) 39. C: A Fenwick (22) 40. D: J Greig (29) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Floridia (12) 39. B: L Rayer (20) 42. C: L Yoo (48) 42. Women: A: E Kim (23) 39. B: S Xu (31) 39.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: R Gilbert (21) 35. C Crombie (30) 34. 9-hole: Yellow: Men: J Roslaniec (39) 17. D Fallen (45) 16 cb. Women: G Mateley (45) 22. D Horsell (28) 18.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: A White (+1) 36. S O’Brien (21) 79. P Pamenter (10) A: K Brown (12) 46. B: R Yaldwyn (15) 39. C: R Lyneham (28) 43. Scr: M Shearer (4) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: B Wilkinson (9) 38. B: C Hart (19) 38. C: J Hehir (33) 35.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Wells (24) A Lumby (30) 46.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Lynar (28) J Bitcon (28) A Strange (33) A Dodd (19) 63.5.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: S Hughes (11) V Sargeant (13) 77.5. B: J Thomson (27) M Springall (29) 76. C: W Wright (33) P De Boer (33) 85.5. Stableford: 9-hole: A Saraceno (42) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Anderson H Berckelman (19.125) 72.875. Stableford: G Shanahan (20) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Brady (7) 42. B: M Wood (12) 36. C: J Dow snr (22) 38. D: B Beasley (27) 35. Murray: A: J Clarke (15) 38. B: K White (27) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: G Tribe (18) 22. Veteran: Red: J Mason (7) 17.

Our Partners