April 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 25 March 2024

Club results - Cronulla Golf Clubhouse

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 25 March 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Russell E MacMillan 68. A: K Shepherd (1) 38. B: A Spragg (18) 38. C: W Clarke (31) 43.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Lin P Ryan 48 cb. B: T Luck C Chapman 48. A: S Lin (13) 39. B: S McInnis (9) 38 cb. Scr: D O’Donovan 41. Women: A: D James (34) 34. B: L Houston (39) 33. Medley: 12-hole: A: V Frame (41) 29. B: H Gosper (21) 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Par 2B: White: M Johnson A Johnson 10 up. A: V D’Ortona (11) 3 up cb. J Parva (8) 3 up cb. B: S Zounis (18) 2 up. J Houston (13) sq. C: P Volk (29) 5 up. J Jung (34) 3 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: V Huynh (16) 43.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: R Cetinich (35) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Hootman G Lattouf 81. M Swadling (29) 42. Scr: R Rudkin (0) 36

BWDVGC at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Johnston (28) M Linigen (24) 73.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Park (13) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: S Lee J Jeon 46. Men: Div 1: D Kim 43. Div 2: G Dean 38. Women: S Lee 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Craig (8) A Villanueva (Penrith 13) 47 cb. Div 1: A Villanueva (13) 39. Div 2: P Bamback (17) 40. Scr: B Clements (Penrith) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Melville (16) 41. Div 2: T Trinh (19) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Brundell (28) 20.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: T Gilchrist 42. Womens: D Mooney 32.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Dacol (8) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Hope (15) H Schneider (21) 46. 2B Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 35. Women: A: J Sutcliffe (18) 36. Men: White: A: W Gillard (10) 36. B: B Baker (14) 38. C: B Henry (35) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: D Coots (11) 40. B: T Bedford (15) 40. C: V Micallef (33) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: O Davies (7) 41. B: G Bourke (16) 41. C: G Heathcote (27) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Hawley (11) 42. B: S Diwakar (19) 41. C: J Toal (31) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: P Cayzer (30) 36. 9-hole: J Hill (36) 21.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Sneddon (25) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Osborne (22) R Brown (6) 48. L Matthews (15) 40. K Fletcher (16) 38. M Gordon (36) 36.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall Winner: R Dowding (17) 43. R/Up: P Nelson ( 10) 41. 3rd: D Hussey (8) 39.

NSW: Women: Stableford: K Smith (29) 37. Medley: C Freeman (16) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: I Kim (11) 38. Women: A: E Stratford (18) 36. B: M Hannaford (28) 37. C: L Badaoui (43) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: 3B: Stableford: V Lupton (26) M Cutler (11) J Carter (24) 89. Men: R Alexander (27) 40. Women: K Graham (42) 42. 9-hole: N Cutler (27) 17.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: J Sullivan (14) G Shiner (18) 56. J Karam (14) 31.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Mayo I Cairns 47. White: A: I McAleer (4) 38. B: R Mayo (17) 39. C: W Fentoulis (22) 38. Green: A Russell (21) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Addison (27) N Haynes (6) 48. A: S Bomba (5) 40. B: T Choi (20) 42. C: J Lee (24) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: M Fisher (14) 38 cb. J Pearson (11) 38. B: K Stevens (19) 35 cb. C Beauchamp (19) 35. C: J New (23) 36. D Gordon (24) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Brosens (12) 45. B: M Boylan (27) 40. Veteran: R Young (19) 38 cb.

Our Partners