April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 22 March 2024

NSW & ACT golf results- Corowa Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 22 March 2024.

NSW WOMEN’S GRADE PENNANT: Div 2: Oatlands 3 bt Long Reef 2, Bayview 2.5 sq Pennant Hills 2.5, New South Wales 3 bt Carnarvon 2. 2024 Overall Div 2 Winner: Oatlands.

ASQUITH: Stableford: Men: White: Div 1: A Williams (9) 37 cb. Div 2: B Sonter (25) 39. Women: L Jung (14) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: J Parva (8) 41. G Farrar (11) 38. D Osterlund (5) 36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Robertson (27) 39. B Robertson (27) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (9) 39. A Scr: M Westaway (Kareela) 32. B: J Paton (15) 34. B Scr: B Mitchell 20 cb. C: N Loukopoulos (20) 33 cb. C Scr: J Dunne 16. Veteran: Split Six: D Candy (30) W Roberts (20) G Mee (21) A Hamblen (22) 84. J Paton (16) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Werrett (13) 40 cb. J Kerr (13) 40. M Smith (18) 39. D O’Reilly (11) 38 cb. M Williams (14) 38. A Shepard (10) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: P Tutton (10) M Anderson (30) 73. Men: M Anderson (30) 41. Women: Stableford: C Kim (19) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Reynolds R Gair (6) 78. 2B Agg Scr: J Reynolds R Gair 69. Men: A: J Reynolds (3) 41. A Scr: J Reynolds 38 cb. B: G Ryan (15) 41. B Scr: G Ryan 26. C: M Davidson (22) 37 cb. C Scr: M Davidson 18. Women: J Wakulicz (17) 35.

CROMER: Stableford: Men: 4B: A: D Marshall (4) D Preist (-1) M Last (15) D Caputo (32) 88. Medley: A: S White (19) 41 cb. B: S Jones (28) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: G Mahoney (7) 40. Women: Gold: A: K Eager (13) 35. B: A Beare (24) 37. C: R Ihnen (31) 39. D: T Parkes (45) 37. Scr: R Deards (11) 22.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: G Ingleton (5) G Ravet (11) 76. Div 2: C Williams (22) R Foaese (12) 72. A: G Ravet (11) 40. B: S Tuapola (22) 36. Scr: J Fearnley 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S O’Brien (16) 39. Div 2: C Jankelowitz (35) 45.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: V Armstrong (25) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: L Harper (21) 36. B: J Bull (24) 38. C: N Ash (37) 34.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Barnes (Dunheved 1) 38. B: S Henry (16) 36. C: L Nethercote (30) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Ritchie (14) 41. B: R O’Shea (24) 40. Scr: M Coombs (-3) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: N Chapman (14) 41. Women: 9-hole: K Payne (27) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Dunn (0) 42. Div 2: K Ryan (27) 44. Women: Gold: J Luke (31) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Burden (16) V Currao (13) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Schiavello (3) M Curran (1) 36. A: W Helmers (10) 38. B: A Holland (12) 41. C: J Cantrill (24) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Standen (24) M Jorgensen (31) 49. A: M BALL (3) 36. B: J Callaghan (17) 37. C: M Jorgensen (31) 41.

MANLY: Stableford: Mxd: 2B: S Defina B Cameron 44. N Roberts (18) 38 cb. Men: White: S Defina (15) 39. Women: M Harman (44) 30. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: J Hughes (22) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Woo (23) 39. Women: M Shieh (18) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Walsh (34) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: N Young (17) 38. P Mentis (10) 37. P Ismay (15) 36. A Care (18) 34 cb. B: P Sherwood (27) 38. G Thornton (23) 37 cb. S Punshon (26) 37. B Kalousek (33) 35 cb.

OATLANDS: Stableford: G Laws (15) 39 cb. A: P Lamperts (18) 38 cb. B: J Zhou (37) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: D Taylor (9) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: R Kirk (26) 42 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Y Zhang X Pang K Qie F Ruan 57. 9-hole Ambrose: M Glendining J Jobling S Reynolds J Little 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: E Jones (13) 70. J Song (13) 70. Div 2: M Mills (19) 73. G Norman (19) 73. I Fitzgerald (12) 42. M West (16) 40. Women: C Mun (24) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Maeda (22) B Reed (9) 50. A: H Won (12) 39. B: A Li (16) 41. C: K Maeda (22) 42. Scr: P Lee (+2) 35.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Cheetham (14) M Robinson (13) A: C Bell (10) 40. B: K Brown (13) 39 cb. C: C Seelin (33) 40. A Ogane (3) 35. Veteran: D Tinworth (12) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Horner (14) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: J Dawes (5) 36 cb.

Our Partners