April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 March 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Coraki Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 21 March 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford: 2B: T Slater W Nagel 49. A: T Slater (8) 43. B: D Kennedy (14) 41. C: M Bampton (21) 39. Women: S Miller (16) 34.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Gorvin-White (46) C Greenland (43) 47. Div 1: M Simmons (15) 37. Div 2: V Gorvin-White (46) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Y Lee H Kim (16.5) 75.5.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gould M Byrne 44. B Lennon (9) 35. Scr: B Carr 29. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: J Ammit (18) 68. L Ritchie (1) 75 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B Kelly T Wood J Webster (7.67) 49.33.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Gardner (22) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Spennati (13) P Wood (22) 47. A: J Seymour (11) 38. A Scr: E Procter 41. B: B Solo (13) 40. B Scr: B Solo 28. C: M Waring (25) 38. C Scr: P Wood 17.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Berry (St Georges Basin 16) A Cook (Camden Lakeside 23) 52. 2B Scr: H Al Salemi R Bolton 41. A: M Sinclair (10) 41. A Scr: M Greene 34. B: D Bloor (19) 40. B Scr: A Tomasella 24. C: R Webster (20) 41. C Scr: J Brown 20 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Lord (33) J Webber (15) 48. A Kadir (27) G Van Etten (11) 45.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Lee (18) P Kim (17) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: H Went (12) 40 cb. Div 2: W Huang (26) 39. Women: J Nam (23) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A: P MacDonald (18) 37. B: J Lien (30) 38. C: C James (32) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Shaw D Adamson 69.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: W Humphrey (22) 37. B: C Olmstead (28) 36. C: S Allen (46) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: B Barry (13) M Smith (11) M Holman (15) I Barry (11) 91. R Johnstone (12) 38. B Taper (20) 40. S Harris (25) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: P Migliore (11) 40. B: A Hookings (17) 41. C: I Hopkins (29) 41 cb. Scr: L O’Dwyer (6) 29. Women: White: L Saville (41) 43.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: H Horwitz-Rourke (10) 40 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: P Cary (14) 41. M Taylor (14) 39 cb. B: T McNamara (22) 39. B Pol (21) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: D Chew K Chew (10.75) 62.25. Scr: R Howard D Everton 70.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A: M Campion D Simpson 45. B: S Frost K Axtell 44. C: P Johnson D Simpson 42.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Olver (11) R Haynes (30) 46. Men: A: D Eldridge (7) 39. B: M Drewitt-Smith (13) 40. C: G Friedmann (20) 40. Women: A Garnett (16) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: D Tromp (32) 39.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Larkins (14) 40. B: P Smith (18) 39. C: M McNally (28) 38 cb. Medley: W Norton (10) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Kelly (17) 38. Div 2: R Bowman (23) 37 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: D Curran (26) 33 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Folcarelli (15) P Swan (14) 78. A: R Loewenthal (8) 39. B: G Folcarelli (15) 42. C: J Quill (23) 38. Veteran Men: G Folcarelli (15) 42.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Rowley (12) 38. B: S Quinn (18) 38. C: P King (23) 39. Women: Stableford: J Bang (22) 29.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Barrington (21) G Bissett (14) 45. A Scr: M Cain P Homan 37. A: K Small (12) 37. B: L Berrisford (19) 36. C: C Barrington (21) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Harley P Cain 77. A: D Clogher (9) 42. B: M Harley (19) 38. C: P Cain (26) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: C Munoz (19) 41 cb. Div 2: S Newton (26) 41 cb.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Laughton (11) S Raic (45) K Baldwin (27) N Lindahl (31) 64.75. Scr: R Black T Ebeling C Hajos M Fitzgerald 78.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: E Meredith (14) B Engel (17) 43. Men: T Lovegrove (16) 37. Women: L Hemstrom (31) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall Winner: K Koutalistras (17) 37. R/Up: P Touma (8) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: S Shin (16) 40. B: S Kim (21) 37. C: J Lee (33) 42.

NELSON BAY: Women: Par: Gymea Lily: A: K Tobin (30) 3 down cb. M Reisch (21) 3 down cb. R Hare (34) 3 down. B: J Knott (41) 1 down. S Davis (39) 2 down cb. L Kalousek (50) 2 down cb. Men: Stableford: S Brown (9) 34. Veteran: 9-hole: D Rod 20. R Robert 18.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: C Russell T Brown 39. Men: White: A: P Stephens (5) 39. B: C Cheong (16) 40. C: R Rolfe (24) 37. Women: H Harlow (22) 34. Medley: Black: D Somerfield (27) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Ashton L Robson S Balzer R Moore (15) 65.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M McPherson (16) 43. B Simms 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: M Seon Kim (21) 36 cb. B: Y Kang (27) 38. C: J Rankin (38) 34. Men: White: R Sleiman (12) 34 cb. M Thorn 35. K Wood (20) 42. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Fackrell (30) 16.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: T Burke (21) 32.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: K Smith (12) 35. Div 2: L Lane (17) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Arkell S Wilson 59.5.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Froud J Froud 75. A: T Brotherton (10) 40. B: T Lucas (16) 39 cb. C: J Froud (20) 42. D: B Dickson (34) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Ginsberg (21) M McAlister (21) 48. A: G Pye (3) 37. B: D Cunningham (37) 14. C: A Ossip (42) 28. C: A Ossip (42) 28. Visitor: White: J Gilfeather (14) 38. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 30. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: I Timewell (19) W Kilcran (23) 40. G Russell (25) 33. Stableford: J Pelly (6) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Kwon (42) A Hwang (34) 51. M Kim (21) 43. Medley: A: D Song (12) 38. B: C Stone (20) 47. C: J Woo (23) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: P Livermore (32) 30. J Panada (35) 27. 9-hole: Yellow: J Maunder (22) 18. K Rosekelly (54) 16.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: C Fifield (21) 73. Div 2: J Worley (37) 71. Div 3: S Sargent (43) 75. J Worley (37) 71.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Suh (22) 34. B: M Wilson (36) 32.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Crombie (6) 36 cb. 9-hole: D Ponsford (32) 19 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Kennedy (31) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: C Hope D Dunne (12) 23. P Latham B Anderson (12) 23. 9-hole: Red: T Strickland (8) 21. Blue: R Neilson (10) 22.

Our Partners