April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 19 March 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Coonamble Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 19 March 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: A: J Merrick (9) 71. A Scr: J Merrick (9) 80. B: S Park (21) 72. B Scr: S Park (21) 93. Stableford: K Go (37) 38.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: C Vienni (23) 43.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: N Kiernan (16) 39 cb. Div 2: D James (27) 36. Div 3: L Houston (37) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Moore (13) 36. Div 2: J Friedman (20) 36. Div 3: T Fardell (22) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: D Schiavello (5) 2 up. B: D Brickwood (17) 6 up. C: C Zeeman (28) 1 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Choi (23) M Kim (16) 79. A: M Hargreaves (3 Cronulla) 38 cb. B: M Kim (16) 38. C: M Brooks (22) 39 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Benn (11) C Stevens (12) 46. J Benn (11) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: D Stuckey (4) 1 up. C Auty (4) sq. B: F Bovalino (21) 1 up cb. P Hassall (21) 1 up. C: A Jobling (27) 4 up. J Dobbie (43) 3 up.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: A: H Golden (17) 33 cb. B: M Brogan (24) 40. C: S Mcmeeken (32) 31.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B De Souza (32) E Han (14) 67. A: D Bisram (11) 33. B: E Han (14) 40. C: D Barnes (24) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G English (22) 33 cb. Div 2: K Rose (36) 37. 9-hole: B Pillans (40) 12.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mason (13) 38. B: H Foster (16) 41 cb. C: K Lambert (24) 37 cb. Scr: W Furlong (2) 34.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford Div 1: N Phoemkumkaid 35. Div 2: J Bracka 37. Div 3: L Wigglesworth 36. Gross: K Wood 26.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Warby (1) C Dowling (4) 77. 2B Agg Scr: B Warby (1) 73. D Burazin (2) A: B Warby (1) 41. B: A Kesby (16) 40. C: P Coles (22) 42. Gold Medal: A: R Aquino. B: F Aliendi G Price. C: G Garven.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Macdonagh (19) 40. Div 2: J Allison (26) 42. Div 3: J Jordan (40) 32. 9-hole: Gold: P Catley (25) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Willcox G Guerreiro (6.75) 51.250. Scr: J Mumford N Litten 67. J Wallas L Williams (11.25) 63.75. Scr: D Taylor P Kensington 80. Mxd: Stableford: D Jones (2) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: J Maloney (26) 35. R/Up: S Sylvester (18) 32. B Grade: J Curley (34) 37. R/Up: J Wolf (50) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Ha (29) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: J Hazer (21) 35. A Hutchinson (24) 34. C Walsh (20) 33 cb. B: W Heapy (24) 34. G Bates (32) 33. D Mclean (28) 32 cb. C: C Wright (34) 36. P Harrold (37) 34. P Norman (40) 33. 9-hole: Brushbox: M Shepherd (40) 18. M Reisch (20) 17.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Simpson-Morgan (37) J Chase (21) 48. A: P Banbury (4) 40. B: C Rignall (14) 36. C: B Katsaros (31) 38. Black: N Lim (17) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Mar: A: R Hardy (12) 38. B: R Douglass (26) 36. C: D Goodman (30) 32. Women: Medal: A: L Hatchman (27) 32. B: K Themsen (37) 31.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Pelosi (12) D Askie (21) 44. A: M Mcnamee (3) 37. B: D Taylor (9) 38. C: S Mcallister (18) 41. Scr: C McMahon 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A Larter (5) 21. B: D Hodges (17) 21. C: B Bean (28) 23. PM: S Eddy (16) 18.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Zantides (16) 23.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: J Gosling (17) 39. S Collins (26) 37. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: A Barklay (17) 18 cb. J Roslaniec (38) 18. Women: K Rosekelly (50) 22. J Gould (22) 17 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Kzaizan (18) F Hawach (13) 76. Div 1: N Leitch (8) 41. Div 2: S Lester (45) 45. Scr: N Leitch 33.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Elliott (17) 37. Div 2: S Sleeman (32) 37. Div 3: R Podmore (44) 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Sladden (21) 34. B: M Streeter (28) 34. C: S Lee (37) 33.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Shim (28) O Yoon (18) 71. Div 2: H Rodwell (33) S Young (37) 79. Div 3: L Alexander (44) L Griggs (45) 85.5. Stableford: 9-hole: A McCorquodale (39) 17.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: B Lang (41) 36. C Thompson (31) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: W Goodwin (20) 74. Div 2: K Smit (31) 73. Div 3: C Morson (35) 73. Div 1 Scr: S Sutherland 89 cb. Div 2 Scr: S Shaw 108 cb. Div 3 Scr: T Downes 115. Medal Feb: Div 1: S Sutherland (12) 75. Div 2: K Parker (23) 73.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G McNamara (8) 39 cb. B: T O’Sullivan (22) 39 cb. Lake: A: G Schinck (12) 44. B: G Fawcett (17) 39. C: A Hicks (22) 36 cb. D: R Srewart (29) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: R Neilsen (10) 22. Red: T Strickland (8) 21.

Our Partners