April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 18 March 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Coonabarabran Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 18 March 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Peters P Teale 82. Men: A: K Mcguire (6) 38. B: R Carter (14) 41. C: P Teale (34) 44.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Davey (40) D Hill (25) 46. Div 1: K Kim (3) 38. Div 2: P Kerswill (18) 39. Div 3: R Morris (24) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Horin C Rainnie 46. B: W Clark M Blake 45. A Scr: D Maher. A: D Maher (8) 39 cb. B Scr: N Lotz (11) 39. Women: Gold: A: T Harbor (28) 35. B: M Whelan (21) 34. Mxd: 12-hole: A: M Pont (27) 24 cb. B: C Clegg (20) 24.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Richards (15) 37 cb.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Stableford 2B: White: M Attwooll R Parry 48. At Everglades: Stableford: Div 1: W Simmons (13) 40. Div 2: M Attwooll (28) 44.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Simonsen (5) T Amery (9) 47. 2B Scr: D Simonsen T Amery 39. Men: A: D Simonsen (5) 40. B: P Sterling (13) 38. C: R Brown (25) 35. Women: J Sayer (15) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Clay (12) G Hagel (12) 48. Men: L Clay (12) 41. Women: H Jung (24) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Nayak (14) . B Van Dongen (3) 73. Div 1: S Nayak (14) 38. Div 2: G Freestone (24) 37. Scr: A Chapman 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Dowling (15) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Wood (49) 16 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: M Ryan 40. Womens: H Roberts 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Gardner (15) G Mc Nally (24) 47. 2B Scr: T Davies D Arnold 30. Men: A: K Small (13) 36. B: G Mcconnell (20) 36. C: G Mc Nally (24) 40. Women: A: J Linfoot (24) 41.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: J Little (2) 38. A: J Davies (13) 41 cb. B: N Taylor (20) 40. C: N Mcdowell (24) 41 cb.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: J Scriven (17) 39. 9-hole: Yellow: H Hamilton (39) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: B Tucker A Burrows 84. J Gao (19) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: C Gill (17) 45. Women: I Scougall (21) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: P Looby (22) G Howes (22) R Fellows (12) 82. P Murphy (23) 41. Women: L Rowe (31) 38. 9-hole: S Maxwell (31) 19.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: P Rashleigh (8) 39. P Lock (16) 40. G Bharaj (Fox Hills 28) 35. Women: S Yasuda-Hines (6) 33.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R McWilliams (19) P Paoli (21) 37. G Shiner (19) 30.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Farrow (3) B Collyer (15) 64.5. K Hure (14) N Taylor (25) 66.25. M Farrow B Collyer 64.5. K Hure (Easts Leisure & Golf) N Taylor (East’s Leisure & Golf) 66.25.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Sedgwick (18) 77 cb. Div 2: C Fryer (22) 76. Div 3: E Kinoshita (32) 77. Scr: E Kennedy 83. 36-hole: C Fryer (23) 146. E Kinoshita (31) 161. Stableford: Div 1: J Carrigan (12) 36 cb. Div 2: H Gerathy (24) 37. Div 3: J Salmon (32) 38. Scr: J Carrigan 24.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: G Barton (33) 40. A: A Diciunas (9) 40. B: R Mann (30) 42.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yamawaki (19) S Mukai (17) 49. A: G Wang (12) 39. B: M Yamawaki (19) 43. C: S Levy (23) 41.

Our Partners