April 16, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 March 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Cooma Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 17 March 2024.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M Wilkinson (22) 41. Scr: R Stobo . Women: L Chen (17) 36. Scr: F Shortis.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Y Lee C Lee 83 cb. A: A Hitchcock (10) 39. B: J Coyle (13) 39. C: C Lee (20) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Johnson (11) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mulchay (9) R Cousins (20) 46. C White (5) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Culkeen J Beck 57.75.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Lee (7) T Lock (14) 45. A: G Bombell (11) 39. A Scr: G Davis 34. B: B Sottiaux (13) 37. C: G Millar (22) 32. C Scr: T Nguyen 12.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Lee (23) Y Indrajati (22) 86. A: J Yi (9) 37. A Scr: J Yi 28. B: M Mcswiney (14) 40. B Scr: M Mcswiney 26. C: Y Indrajati (22) 43. C Scr: Y Indrajati 21.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Byun (10) Y Park (14) 47. Div 1: Y Park (14) 40 cb. Div 2: P Kim (18) 38. Mxd: 2B: Y Park (14) H Park (17) 46. Women: 2B: H Park (17) L Kim (9) 43. Div 1: S Lee (17) 39. Div 2: G Cha (25) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pellizzon (10) M Williams (3) 44. Men: K Rah (6) 38. Women: G Kim (19) 33. Medley: Scr: K Rah 33. PM 2B: Z Rahiman (31) S Rahiman (10) 46. Men: Z Rahiman (31) 40. Women: R Hogan (38) 37. Medley: Scr: C Yun 28.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Jarjoura (28) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Carmody (17) A Richards (9) 50. A: P Vasek (17) 43.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Green: T Allen (20) B Richardson (8) 42. Men: Par Black: T Wilson (7) 5 up. C Brissett (10) 4 up. Women: Green: J Thuge (8) 3 down.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cognetti (36) P Athanasi (29) 50. Div 1: K Lee (13) 39. Div 2: P Athanasi (29) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: S Shuttleworth K Shuttleworth M Charan R Charan 127. A: P Argyriou (9) 41. B: S Shuttleworth (34) 44. Scr: A Barnes 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Schofield (13) 41. Div 2: M Griffiths (20) 39. T Newson (5) 30.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Gould (22) M Malone (22) 48. A: T Harrison (11) 36. B: D Nicholls (18) 36. C: S Gould (22) 41. D: J Park (25) 37. Div 1: S Nicholas (24) 38 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: D Hercus (Jerilderie 8) 69. A Zonneveldt (Cobram 9) 72. Div 2: R Dowling (Jerilderie 15) 71. G Shaw (14) 75. Div 3: B Makkinga (27) 70. P Wood (20) 73. Div 1 Scr: M Cooper (Tocumwal) 75. I Armer 77. Div 2 Scr: J Pyle 85. B Oldham (Cobram) 88. Div 3 Scr: L McNamara 90. B Smith 91.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Micallef (12) 37. B: J Annen (19) 38. C: S Singh (21) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: T Kerslake (30) 43.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Moon G Carpenter 79. Mxd: S Macartney P Whittle 71.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: W Hudson (21) 40 cb.

KILLARA: Medley Stableford: C Walker (21) 45. P Sears (11) 39. B Sears 18 P Sears (11) 49. C Walker 21 J Denisenko (33) 52.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Halacas (17) J Gregorio (34) 43 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: D Duffy (38) 71. M Tran (42) 69. Men: White: T Nguyen (8) 37 cb. Scr: J Heron 30.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S McDonald (7) 40. B: A Forrester (13) 39. C: D Webb (31) 49.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mittiga V Surace 50. A: C Oliver (7) 37. B: S Kim (15) 39. C: V Surace (25) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sadikoen (20) 51. H Outtridge (20) 51. H Outtridge (20) 44.

MANLY: Stableford 2B: White: Mxd: M Mallison B Hennessy 47. Men: A: R Berkman (10) 35 cb. B: S Mccarthy (13) 38 cb. C: D Kelly (29) 38. Women: M Mckeand (22) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Par: J McGuire (16) 1 up. Men: Stableford: J O’Donnell (18) 40 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford White: C Smith (15) 41 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Eustace (14) 39 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Knipler (12) J Wicks (4) 47. Mxd: B Brocklehurst (23) D Brocklehurst (24) 46. 2B Scr: S Knipler (12) J Wicks (4) 40. Men: A Pritchard-Davies (14) 41. Women: M Moon (15) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Choi S Kim K Kwak A Choi 93. A Tourlas (16) 42. K Yuh (16) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: M Forster (37) 9 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: M Dombkins (8) 39. S McGrath (12) 36 cb. J Venckus (9) 36. Women: J Bezuidenhout (14) 30.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Hogan (25) K Christensen (26) 50. A: H Cleary (2) 41. B: H Shin (18) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Cheam (10) L Collins (17) 68. E Green (Glenmore 16) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Russell (10) S Russell (13) 46. G Halsted (8) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Jenkin (13) 39. Div 2: E Paea (23) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Delaney (8) M Angus (15) 46. Men: White: A: D Prior (10) 38. B: J De Sousa (14) 41. C: T Plant (20) 34. Scr: B McDonnell (4) 29. Women: M Beange (22) 34. Snr Green: M Furey (18) 28.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Gilfedder (8) A O’Connor (12) 82. A: J Hobden (11) 43. A Scr: N Govers 31. B: J Kim (17) 35. C: B Bae (22) 41. D: M Kim (24) 34. Women: A Kim (24) 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Staines N Patch J Milne I Fennell 55. C Jones R Stone T Dries B Knowles 54.125.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Kemp (13) R Elder (11) 75. H Whitaker (21) 40. Scr: J Serhan 39. Gold: J Nicholas (17) 34. Women: J Aldred (12) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hwang (26) J Lee (10) 75. A Aravanis (16) 42. Scr: P Meyer (5) 32.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Horsburgh R Maunder 47. J Murphie T Norris 47.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: Scr: C Best 30. A: C Best (11) 40. B: H Preece (19) 47.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Clark (20) D Enahoro (23) 44. Medley: R Wang (11) 38. A Scr: B Xu 29. T O’Reilly (21) 36 cb. A Scr: J Bennett 28.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: B Molnar (-2) 71. B: J Bradbury (16) 70. C: G Owen (22) 71. Women: K Crick (38) 74.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: J McCudden (24) C Ambrose (20) W Loughlin (31) J Ellis (14) 92. Men: Div 1: M Lewin (13) 41. Div 2: L James (33) 42. Women: K Johnman (26) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Par: 2B: N Lovelock (6) . M Lovelock (19) 8 up. Gold: A: P Seward (12) 4 up. Scr: J Beardsmore (-2) 2 up. B: T Barry (17) 3 up. C: M Lovelock (19) 1 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mitchell (23) N Miles (29) 48. Men: R Mitchell (23) 41. Women: F Kim (22) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Scheib (25) 38. 9-hole: J Oliver (33) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Sharpe (15) 37 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Wand R Hamilton 45. A: P Sweeney (13) 40. B: N Dorrington (24) 37. Mxd: 2B: A: L Sebbens N Sebbens 44. Women: L Sebbens (30) 33.

Our Partners