April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 16 March 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Aerial view of Coolangatta Tweed Heads Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 16 March 2024.

WOMEN’S NSW OPEN REGIONAL QUALIFIER: Katja Pogacar Bursts Down Door to Claim Maiden Professional Win at Narrabri [Read More].

ANTILL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: C Langston J Dunn I Phillips G Langston 98. Men: A: T Foley (11) 40. B: B Berrell (18) 43. C: S Mackie (29) 42. Women: C Langston (37) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Folkard (1) P Goldman (18) 50. Medley: 4B Agg: B Folkard (1) N Gilbert (11) S Loccisano (20) P Goldman (18) 111. Men: A: B Koo (9) 39. B: S Lasker (14) 41. C: G Birt (21) 40. Scr: B Folkard 35. Women: S Kim (15) 37 cb.

AVALON: Women: Par: L Zalitis (19) 5 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Rowden (8) A Ralac (15) L Rollins (19) M Pribicevic (21) 97.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Tracey (9) 40. D Aurelius (8) 36. B: J Colefax (16) 38. V D’Ortona (13) 37. C: S Drane (35) 42. A Pengue (24) 37. S Drane K Adams 72.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Nicholas (31) 37.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A: S Balme (13) 42. B: L Grant (19) 44. C: S Mercer (31) 40. Scr: S Green 33. 2B: L Grant (19) P Witjes (26) 51. Women: Div 1: S Poate (17) 37. Div 2: J Raine (24) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: A Piggott (9) A O’Sullivan (28) 56.75. A Scr: F Minati S Warncken 64.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Liang (5) 39. B: E Makryllos (15) 39. C: A Reddy (20) 43. 4B Agg: P Wu (7) B Rao (7) 76. Scr: A Scr: G Blundell 38. B Scr: S McKay 25. C Scr: P Bambridge 20.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: G McDonald (19) 35 cb. 2B: T Hitchenson (26) D Birrell (19) 45.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: B Greenaway (8) 38. B: N George (10) 36. C: L Doyle (25) 38. G Lodge (12) L Doyle (25) 46.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Comerford (+3) 42. A: B Hughes (9) 44. B: P Kearns (18) 43. C: J Mueller (25) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Williams (5) 41. A Watson (7) 40 cb. I Smith (14) 40 cb. M Morrall (15) 40. P Arnold (16) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Murray (4) D Renouf (14) 46. Div 2: A McFarlane (24) F Nguyen (35) 51. Div 1 Scr: K Cummings J Cummings 39. A: K Cummings (1) 39. B: S Chen (10) 40. C: N McNamara (19) 41. D: A McFarlane (24) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Ferreira J Ferreira (8.625) 66.375. Stroke Black: J Lewis J Hislop 70. Women: Stroke: C Bell A Toto (14.25) 71.75.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Chan (25) M Liu (14) 78. A: F Eldick (10) 41. B: D Gargaro (16) 38. C: M Yang (23) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: C Lucas (19) 67. J Poulton (5) 70. G Brooks (11) 72. C Lucas (19) 67. R Wallace (20) 71. Women: Medal Mar: M Wallace (19) 75 cb. M Wallace (19) 75 cb. R Rettke (26) 79 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Koo (11) 39. B: S Bunting (14) 39. C: T Teoh (20) 40 Cb. 2b: A Eldridge (11) A Walker (30) 49. 2b Scr: J Fanning M Edgtton 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Jennens (18) M Bishop (3) 86. A: L Pedersen (9) 39. B: N Jennens (18) 41. C: B Cronan (39) 41. A Scr: C Rae 37. Jnr: L Bokanovic (33) 23.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Smith (10) 41. B: M Bamford (14) 41. C: J Trenear (21) 37 cb. Scr: S Smith (10) 31. Stroke Trophy: A: J Hallinan 71. A Scr: A Momsen 81. B Scr: P Cox 93. C Scr: R Wing 95. Women: Green: A Scr: S Perkins 82. B Scr: R Feehan 95. C Scr: S King (n) 107. Jnr: Black: T Fedes 74.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Scr: P Takla 35. Div 1: S Moylan 37. Div 2: N Ferguson 43. Div 3: L Torre 40. 2b: D Scr: T Wark P Dawson 35. D Criss R Versace 45.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: J Scott (17) S Walker (11) 12 up. Div 2: B Barrakett (28) W Blacklock (19) 12 up cb. Div 1: C Dixon (12) 7 up. Div 1 Scr: C Williams 1 down. Div 2: K James (18) 6 up. Div 3: M Grogan (19) 7 up. Div 4: B Barrakett (28) 4 up.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Taylor (20) R Longes (27) 51. C Taylor (20) 40 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A Tomkins (21) R Attwood (1) 45 cb. A Scr: G Paterson (6) 32 cb. A: G Mcnamee (8) 38 cb. B: D Hayward (14) 40. C: A Tomkins (21) 42. D: A Jenkins (26) 38.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: M Piggin 40. Women: Stableford: S Simpson 36 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: B Fenton (1) 41 cb. N Kennedy (13) 41. B: D Peeters (18) 42. J Callen (21) 39. A Scr: M Jackson (1) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Annen (23) 78. L Muscat (28) 78. K Booth 60. C Sutanto 602. A: Z George (11) 39. B: J Wachowicz (13) 39. C: J Annen (23) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Spears (8) P Paoi (24) P Reinke (17) S Dunn (25) 86 cb. A: G Lattouf (12) 39. B: C Schembri (17) 37. C: K Reynolds (23) 39. Men: Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: K Jackson (16) bt M Jefferson (9) 6-5. Women: Chick o’ Walk: S McGuiness (22) bt V Hughes (21) 3-2.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A Benton (16) 39. B: S Campton (30) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: K Maloney (26) 38. Men: A Scr: Q COOKE (-2) 35. A: M Blight (11) 40 cb. B: L EVANS (16) 37. C: J Galinovic (26) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford: S Whitlock (35) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: D Curtis (9) 38. B: M Frawley (16) 40. C: P Trethewy (23) 39. Mxd: 2B: S Whitlock (35) L Firth (24) 49.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: C Titmuss 122. C Penny S Penny M Thompson 122. 2B: A: S Foster (9) 39. B: R Perkins (18) 38 cb. C: S Storey (22) 41.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: D Black (10) 40 cb. B Grade: C (14) 39. C Grade: G Ferris (21) 40. 2BBB: M French 12 G Ferris (21) 49. 2BBB R/Up: T Luddington 24 J Kelly (16) 48. 2BBB Scratch: D Valenti J Wooster 43. Ladies: K Wood (7) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Morrison (25) J Duignan (8) 75. A: R Dacol (9) 42 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 42. B: B Davis (14) 37 cb. C: M King (31) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Christie (5) 39. B: J Fletcher (18) 38. C: M Zamit (22) 39. Women: Stableford: C Riddle (17) 33.

LAKESIDE: Women: Stroke Foursome: Green: J O’Brien (13.5) J Ogle 71.5.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford Ambrose: White: A: K Connolly (9.63) B Rodziewicz L Gale J Wynbergen titoko 49.37. A Scr: W Cartner L Balgowan P Walker W Worthy 57.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Hong (12) 41. B: D Fagan (16) 39. C: W Wong (20) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: D Mascord (12) 38. A Scr: M Sandilands 32. B: R Goldfinch (18) 43. C: C Wise (22) 38. Div 1: A Cummings (23) 34. 2B: S Kitchener (22) R Goldfinch (18) 49.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: G Groizard (10) 38. Div 2: M Archer (32) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Taylor (12) 42. B: M Forrest (20) 42. C: S Brooke (27) 39. Stableford: 2B: R Stewart N Reid 47.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kerrigan (37) A Whittingham (22) 50. 2B Scr: T Skinner H Salmon 42. Hcp: J Sukkar (17) 40. Scr: J Gudmundsson 35. Hole in one: G Contreras at 18th.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Smith (14) 38. Div 2: K Higgins (23) 36. Medley: A: I Calvert 38. B: P Englert 41. C: A Brooks 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Holst 74. M Holst cb. A Scr: B Edwards J Hurst 65. J Milch (21) 42.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Wood (11) 41. B: G Taylor (16) 41. C: M Hamra (20) 39. 2B: Div 1: C Vella (10) B Russell (7) 47. Div 2: D Noussair (19) P Fisher (31) 47. Scr: S Patel (0) 38. Trophy: G Taylor (16) 41 cb. A Wood (11) 41.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: D Englefield (10) 39. B Grade: I Hendry (14) 43. C Grade: P Rumble (22) 38. Medley 4BBB: Overall: B Smith & S Hovey 45 cb R/Up: I Hendry & G Morris 45.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: K Samy (11) 41. B: C Norris (16) 40. C: W Jung (33) 45. 4B Agg: W Jung J Bin 74 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: W Finney (9) A: W Finney (9) 39. G Kerslake (14) 38 cb. S Quinn (4) 38 cb. B: R Harris (23) 41. R Pain (16) 39. P Johnston (23) 37 cb. C: M Monin (33) 41 cb. S Jones (25) 41. W Noble (30) 39 cb. Brushbox: A: G Allen (9) 39. D Kirby (8) 38 cb. S Ferguson (14) 38. B: P Power (19) 41. R Cox (16) 40. B Kew (16) 39. C: P Buckley (25) 40. F O’Malley (27) 36. W Strong (24) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Cup: P Skurrie (2) 67. J Renshaw (1) 68. Plate: C Blake (12) 58. J Brittain (10) 62.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Webb (8) 39. B: V Barwick (18) 36. C: R Tooley (31) 45.

NSW: Men: Stroke: A: J Riley (+1) 68. B: P Banister (19) 64. C: R Pattinson (23) 69. Stableford Gold: A Wilson (26) 36.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: J Hawach (7) 40. B: P Skinner (13) 41. C: C Pearse (26) 40. D: D Peet (27) 37. A Scr: J Wimalaratne (2) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Blackshaw 37. A: D Blackshaw (4) 41. B: M Golding (13) 42 cb. C: J Martin (27) 43.

PYMBLE: Stableford: A: J Melville (7) 41. B: L Kerr (16) 41. C: R Matar (35) 40. 2B: P Winn G Scott 50.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Chin (8-1/4) M Connolly P Throng T Isemonger 43-3/4. Scr: J Pardey B Pardey D Wilson G Hutchings 52.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: S Mancer (6) 39. B: A Bronsgeest (14) 38. C: K Reed (24) 38. Women: Stableford Green: A: J Davey (20) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: R Ulrick (22) 34. Women: Stableford: N Tyler (23) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: P Stewart (8) 39. B: M Norville (16) 41. C: D Schuster (24) 38. Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: N Robertson (24) J Screen (17) B Fowler (25) L Quilter (19) 87. Men: Stableford Scr: White: C Roles (1) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: C Henwood (12) 75. M Estwick (17) 75. Div 2: P Symons (15) 88. W Symons (31) 88. A: K Ko (13) 40. B: J Pendergast (14) 40. C: G Miller (22) 38. D: W Symons (31) 42. A Scr: M Collins 34.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D Quain (5) W Edworthy (8) 47.75.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: N Rigby (6) 41. B: N Waller (13) 38 cb. C: D Cutler (27) 43. Women: W Rutherford (40) 38. Men: 2B: D Cutler B Lochart 48. Medley: N Rigby L Rigby 47.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Par: Scr: C Baso 1 up. A: J Koppl (13) 2 up. Par White: A: M Weinstein (4) 4 up. B: C Ingleton (14) 3 up. C: N Gelber (23) 3 up. Gold: Gold: B O’Regan (28) sq. Women: Par: M Heller (17) 1 up. Men: Par 2B: White: G Middleton (19) K Jurd (27) 9 up. 2B Scr: M Weinstein (4) L Dryer (11) 4 up. 2B: Gold: Gold: J Keane (25) B O’Regan (28) 3 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Ryan (8) 39. B: A Jung (15) 36. C: M Kim (23) 39. A Scr: K Brough (3) 36. 2B: J Monshing (16) S Macdonald (16) 45.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Horsburgh R Maunder 47. J Murphie T Norris 47.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (8) 40. B: K McCabe (15) 36 cb. C: J Celermajer (30) 43. A Scr: D Gillard 34. Hole in one: B McMillan at 2nd.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford White: A: B Fifield (8) 40 cb. B: T De Kievit (11) 43. C: L Frank (37) 39. A Scr: T Coultis (5) 34.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Trophy: J Boys (12) 71. R McMahon (19) 64. Stableford: 9-hole: J Davis (27) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: S Hawe (19) 35. B: L Forsyth (28) 35. Men: A: S Halloran (5) 38. B: N Bull (20) 37. C: T Dunn (22) 43.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Higgin (6) G King (13) 90. A: G Higgin (6) 40 cb. B: G King (13) 39. C: M Ryan (32) 45. Women: P Muller (19) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Borg (20) 28. Men: A: P Borg (0) 38 cb. B: S Hong (17) 44. C: S Soundappan (22) 38. A Scr: T Emtage (+1) 36. Medley: 2B Agg: T Emtage (+1) W Vassallo (3) 72 cb. 2B Agg Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 71.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: S Kim (9) 40. A Scr: B Mason (1) 1. B: G McDonald (18) 40. B Scr: P O’Brien (13) 10. C: D Hodgson (25) 41. C Scr: C Fenn (26) 26. Women: H Garvey (17) 36. Men: Irish Team: J Cho (13) M Levene (16) D Hughes (18) S Uto (20) 119.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Charteris (9) 42. B: H Mitchell (14) 39. C: A Velk (23) 40. D: R Teofilo (28) 38 cb. A Scr: M Charteris (9) 33. 2B Multi: R Teofilo (28) K Wallis (4) 84.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par: Div 1: Y Naito (6) 5 up. Div 2: P Lane (14) 5 up. Div 3: J Murray (21) 5 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Muhs (7) 41. B: S Taylor (16) 42. C: A Bates (23) 40. Scr: R Lancaster 36. Hole in one: K Bowden at 16th.

WYONG: Men: Par White: A: M Bellette (5) 5 up. B: J Pene (16) 6 up. C: S Darragh (28) 6 up. 2B: J Pene (16) S Darragh (28) 14 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Baines (10) 37 cb. B: D Bishop (16) 39. C: L Tonna (22) 40. Women: Murray: A: R Figgins (17) 39. B: M Hocking (34) 46. Men: A: A Loughnan (15) 37 cb. B: J Payne (17) 39.

Our Partners