April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 15 March 2024

NSW & ACT Club Results - Concord Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 15 March 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Song (17) 40. Div 2: I Wechsler (34) 37. Women: J Shin (27) 38 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: L Aquino (10) 39. K Gray (23) 39. M Irwin (9) 38. P Halpin (20) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Huynh (18) 44.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: D Moeke (4) 37. A Scr: S Loreggia 31. B: D Graham (17) 42. B Scr: B Jacobs 19. C: J Dunne (21) 36. C Scr: P Bambridge 20. Hole in one: D Graham at 11th.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: D Kerdsai (7) 37. L Osborn (12) 34. T Donelly (25) 32.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Lee (10) S Lee (18) 47 cb. Men: S Israel (Coolongatta 9) 40. Women: J Collie (Iluka 35) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Finn (15) S Shelton (11) 75. 2B Agg Scr: K Dignam M Padovan (Concord) 63 cb. Men: A: S Shelton (11) 38 cb. B: J Kim (13) 40. C: R Tegel (33) 37 cb. Women: K Yoo (28) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (23) S Cooper (20) 50. A: W Boon (16) 39. B: B Marynissen (36) 43.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Lamb (20) 41. Women: Gold: A: K Ranger (20) 35. B: R Cribb (24) 33. C: C Murphie (30) 37. D: M Minton (35) 31.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford Team: White: Div 1: B White (8) J White (9) G Holt (6) M Iaulualo (17) 103. Div 2: N Delaney (12) S Overton (19) G Bishop (23) R Gorej (18) 108. A: J White (9) 41. B: S Overton (19) 40. Scr: J Pagett 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Griffiths (21) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Degan (18) A Fulwood (22) 47. A: K Davis (10) 37. B: R Hopkins (16) 37. C: A Fulwood (22) 41. D: C Macalpine (28) 34.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: T Roche (19) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Annen (6) 34. B: P Stanley (15) 36. C: J Annen (20) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Crehan (17) 38. B: K Woodbridge (25) 40. Scr: M Coombs (+3) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Harmer (13) 38. B: M Leach (17) 37. Women: C Alchin (35) 25.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: M Crews (14) 66 cb. Div 2: P Schauer (23) 67. Women: Gold: J Luke (31) 72 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: H Pike 39. Womens: J Plumridge 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Thomson (9) 37 cb. B: B Hennessy (13) 40. C: F Beament (22) 37. Women: Stableford: C Blampied (38) 42. 9-hole: Yellow: G Fitzhardinge (28) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S McGuiness (15) 41. T Lorge (11) 37. M Levy (29) 37. B Sacks (17) 36. Women: S Snow (21) 44. K Pryce (24) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Wilkes (15) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: M Jeggo (15) 37. P Ismay (17) 36. J Linton (18) 35 cb. J Gascoigne (12) 35 cb. B: K Le Compte (30) 38 cb. W Cannon (33) 38. R Bennett (28) 35 cb. K Woodley (24) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Palin (14) 42. B: P Purcell (21) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Craig (7-dunheved) 38. B: A Lane (18) 38. C: R Worlock (21) 36. Scr: D Dichols (+1 Campbelltown) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Coon (15) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Golding (5) G Fuller (14) 77. A: K Golding (5) 38 cb. B: C Russell (14) 40. C: K Stuart (32) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Tyler (24) 37. Div 2: R Hayden (26) 36. Div 3: S Richardson (39) 36. 9-hole: S Dainton (44) 22. M Breden (44) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ripoll (7) T Melhim (16) 46. S Gilfedder (9) 41. Scr: M Albee (1) 32. Women: 2B: S Park (9) H Choi (8) 40. C Mun (25) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Zhang (7) C Yu (30) 54. A: D Song (12) 38. B: H Roberts (13) 42. C: L Calabretta (26) 42. Scr: D Hunter (0) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kinoshita (32) 35.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: N Flanagan (8) J Stuart (17) 46. A: T De Kievit (12) 43. B: M Duggan (17) 40 cb. Scr: M Buckingham (+1) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: R Grant (8) 39.

Our Partners