April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 14 March 2024

Cobar Bowling and Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 14 March 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wilton T Davies 77. Men: A: L Walker (8) 38. B: G Richards (16) 40. C: N D’Ella (29) 47. Women: S Peters (24) 39.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Kim (25) E Oh (28) R Kang (46) M Hong (26) 90.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Allison (12) 39. B: B Peachey (14) 39. C: J Gosper (23) 40. Scr: R Wallace 35.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Park S Kim R Park S Han 88.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Meyn (2) B Logan (20) 44. K Maulsbury (15) 38. Scr: B Carr 33.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (27) 31.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B MacNaught (14) P Flanagan (19) 103. A: U Ohman (12) 42. A Scr: S Abernethy 36. B: P Flanagan (19) 46. B Scr: P Flanagan 27. C: B Trewin (26) 40. C Scr: A Leeming 21.

CAMDEN: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: W Bogg D Newham M Mlinaric D Bogg (9) 53. J Smuk N Hoskin H Al Salemi R Bolton 58.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: M Watson (22) 43. B Mutton (22) 42. Veteran Women: J Smith (24) 38. G Marsden (18) 35.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Teagle (13) T Konstantakos (12) 96. Men: Div 1: T Konstantakos (12) 43. Div 2: R Kim (20) Women: A Yang (27) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Kim (40) T Lee (14) P Greenhalgh (25) A Lee (12) 110 cb. Scr: S Maeng M Kim J Lee S Kim Rah 65.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: E Laferlita (3) 39. B: A Kirk (17) 41. C: A Jobling (27) 36 cb. Women: N Robinson (31) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: M McEnallay (11) 33. B: J McElhinny (18) 35. C: J Connolay (25) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Gardner (13) 41. B: B McConnell (19) 38. C: K Williams (28) 40.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: A Piano (13) 41. B: M Henderson (23) 46. Scr: D Dunne (4) 35. Women: White: W McCauley (35) 41.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: H Horwitz-Rourke (2.5) P Gaynor 62.5.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: B O’Connor (31) K Wendell (34) 8 up. A: D Ball (5) 6 down. B: G W Joass (13) 1 up. C: G Dawkins (30) sq.

GORDON: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Clarke (19) I Hammer (18) I Tiltins (11) R Robertson (24) 52.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: S Asken (15) 44. 9-hole: J Attwooll (45) 16.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Anderson (13) 40. Veteran: A: J Arthur (9) 40. B: R Forrest (17) 37. C: J Foley (31) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: J Collins (18) 69 cb. Div 2: G Kelly (25) 67. Hole in one: Yellow: B Bray at 9th.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Burgess (20) B Lewis (22) D Moran (10) 52.33.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: W Kullen (11) G Denny (15) 47. Scr: G Bennet B Rylewski 37. A: D Wrigley (13) 40. B: G Denny (15) 44. C: G Parker (21) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: B Mcassey (17) 38 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: S Sennett (25) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: O Berzins (19) T Daley (23) 25 cb. Div 1: S Maclure (17) 41. Div 2: F Schofield (34) 48.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T McDonnell (13) G Crossingham (15) 47. A: S Turner (11) 45. B: M Otter (18) 40. C: A Russo (23) 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: B Lucas (22) 71. B: M Adam (27) 75. C: E Hewett (34) 70.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (19) 38. Div 2: E Yu (24) 38 cb. Div 3: J Lee (36) 42. Hole in one: J Yang at 9th.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: B Sansome (8) 33 cb. P Campbell (14) 33. Women: A: K Raper (23) 37. G McCaw (28) 35. M Reisch (21) 32. B: C Forsyth (49) 37. D Woodruff (40) 34. J McTaggart (41) 32 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Kim (19) 39 cb. B: S Flores (26) 39 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Boyd R Lowndes 75. 2B Scr: C Russell P Banbury 43. Black: R Lowndes (23) 38. Men: White: A: D Lum (8) 38. B: A Zecchinati (18) 40. C: J Simpson-Morgan (23) 44. Women: S Bernasconi (16) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Boadle (25) 34 cb. Div 2: B Tucker (37) 38. Div 3: K Themsen (38) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: D Pearse (18) 36. B: L Grice (24) 38. C: K Winter (36) 38.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Abbott (25) J Schuler (17) 47.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: Z Delevski (11) 38. Div 2: R Begley (20) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Pasfield (26) L Giutronich (16) 46. White: A: P Grover (7) 39. B: P Anderson (18) 37. C: D Bromell (24) 39. Scr: P Grover (7) 32. Snr: Green: A Russell (20) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: L Mashman (11) 40. B: J Bevan (15) 38. C: H Cope (24) 37. D: D Newman (26) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Whiteman (13) G Phibbs (18) 46. 2B Scr: M Collie (2) M Davis (+2) 43. A: T Harbutt (3) 38. B: P Haddock (17) 39. C: T Norman (20) 38. Visitor: A Bradley (27) 38. Scr: J Pullen 36. 2B: Gold: A Sullivan (18) T Brandtman (24) 41. T Brandtman (24) 35. Women: P Pitsawong (10) 30.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: A Connolly (8) 38. B: J Jeong (17) 42. C: P Humphreys (27) 42. Women: A: M Park (23) 40. B: J Kim (30) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: G Taylor (52) 41. M Byrnes (25) 37. 9-hole: Yellow: G Matley (40) 16 cb. K Rosekelly (51) 16.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: K Brewer (22) 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: H Takashiba (18) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: R Tweddle (24) 40. 9-hole: D Townsend (30) 20 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: H Berckelman (16) 33. K Lawler (43) 34.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: Div 1: K Turner (12) 39 cb. K Cole (11) 39 cb. A Steeden (12) 39 cb. Div 2: B Ryan (20) 39 cb. D Thomas (20) 39. G Dwyer (22) 37. Div 3: C Hoffman (27) 42. C Dall’Orto (27) 38 cb. B Biesheuvel (26) 38.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Masters (20) 43. Div 2: C Kelly (26) 36 cb. Div 3: E Gabriel (51) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: B Mahlstedt (13) 5 up. B: I Croft (18) 2 up. C: N Moule (27) 2 up cb. Lake: A: O Walsh (8) 4 up. B: J Futcher (13) 4 up cb. C: J Kairns (25) 1 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: Blue: J Mason N Coleman (3.75) 30.75. K Dyer Red: C Rosser C Thurston (7) 33. R Douglas S Williamson (4.25) 34.75.

Our Partners