April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 11 March 2024

NSW & ACT Club Results - Clover Leigh Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 11 March 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Goff K Goff 50. A: S Smillie 39. B: A Spragg 43. C: K Goff 43.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Watts (18) M Payne (25) 49. Div 1: W Jones (15) 43. Div 2: J Watts (18) 38. Div 3: M Payne (25) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: S Ryan T Luck 46. B: G Robeerts D Roberts 45. Stableford White: A: G Slade (10) 40. B: W Moody (-4) 39 cb. Scr: W Moody. Women: A: T Harbor (37) 34. B: M Whelan (29) 31. Medley: 12-hole: A: M Oppenheim (36) 22 cb. B: K Morony (33) 22 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Park S Park 74. A: S Noble (12) 38. J Parva (8) 37. B: S Ryu (18) 38. M Colwell (18) 36 cb. C: S Park (26) 41. B Stratton (20) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: H Toresten (8) 44.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: P Lumb (0) 29. P Dixon (24) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Pearson (18) G Pearson (14) 85. 2B Scr: W Joe (Ryde-Parramatta) S Lee 65. Men: A: T Amery (10) 39. B: J Pearson (18) 42. C: G Kelly (36) 39. Women: M Namkoong (27) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Wouters (16) 38 cb. J Huy (11) 38. B: G McLaughlin (17) 35. A Arnold (18) 34. C: R Massey (23) 39. B Nowell (26) 37 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Team: J Fogarty L George L Cameron J Menzies 89.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Park (20) 40. Div 2: G McKenzie (28) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B Multi: White: G Moore (24) C Dominici (36) P Olzik (15) G Freestone (24) 110. Div 1: N Comans (10) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Trilaksono (14) 39. B: B Gibson (23) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Phillips S Dale A Fisher D Edwards 55.625. Mxd: Z Grubisa T Grubisa A Krause G Krause 55.5.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Faddy (34) 40 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Sargent (23) B Dengate (19) 48. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 35. Women: A: J Linfoot (24) 34. Men: White: A: C Iaria (13) 40. B: K Debeck (18) 37. C: B Sargent (23) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Mansour (20) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hurley (1) 39. B: C Robson (13) 38. C: M Ford (2) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: J Quille (19) 36. 9-hole: Gold: H Hamilton (41) 24.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Hardy (21) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: T Brown (13) J Fawcett (24) 44. H Knapp (12) 36. T Winter (13) 36. T Brown (13) 36. Mxd: B Yu (15) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: C Austin (12) 38 cb. R/Up: M Groll (18) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Murphy (36) T Brown (23) 49. P Murphy (36) 44.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (11) 38. B: E Kang (24) 38. C: L Sorbara (35) 37 cb. Men: H Orient (14) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: J Simpson (22) S Artlett (22) P Murphy (24) 85. T Holfert (17) 41. Women: 3B: P Macri (33) H McDonald (24) A O’Sullivan (29) 83. R Binns (34) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Spears (45) 19.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: W Railton (Fox Hills 21) 41 cb. Women: J Ogle (5) 37 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Jones (29) K Hayward (22) 72. B Pearce (25) 31.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Timmony (17) P Sambrook (23) 46. White: A: R Manson (11) 37. B: R Lyon (15) 40. C: P Parry (21) 40. Snr: Green: R Ulrick (22) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: S Brownlow (1) 41. Women: J Kassal (27) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: K Bone (12) 41. B: J Choi (17) 46. C: T Phealan (28) 44. Par: 2B: B Swaffer (13) J Choi (17) 52 up.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: Yellow: A: M Fisher (11) 40. W Byrnes (11) 39 cb. B: T Norris (16) 37 cb. C Beauchamp (14) 37 cb. C: T Young (22) 35 cb. G Bourke (36) 35 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: V Jellis (11) 2 up. Div 2: G Shanahan (25) sq. Div 3: A Levine (36) sq. Scr: E Kennedy 7 down. 36-hole: V Jellis (11) 4 up. S Tompkins (32) 2 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Bedingfield (15) 43. B: G Verardo (32) 42. Veteran: F Schocher (9) 41 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Watts (11) 40. B: L Maxwell (23) 37 cb.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 2: L Wells (25) 40. Div 3: O Arneil (29) 47. Div 4: S Lomax (38) 36. Stroke: Div 1: S Galton (18) 76.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nakoji (8) R Umeki (18) 48. A: S Kirlew (12) 41. B: R Umeki (18) 41. C: N Thomas (32) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: J Stevenson (6) 41. B: B Donovan (22) 43.

Our Partners