April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 10 March 2024

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Chinderah Tweed Golf

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 10 March 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Smith (17) M Law (26) 47. Mxd: M Geelan (17) G Geelan (35) 46. Men: A: N Tochikawa (10) 41. B: C Goddard (13) 41. C: S McGrath (21) 42. Women: Y Nakamura (30) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: T Mildren (9) 38. Scr: J Jeffress 34. Women: A Pilat (11) 40. Scr: A Pilat 29.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Kennaugh S Kennaugh 49. 2B Scr: C McCallum K Scully 40.A: T Kennaugh (12) 43. B: J Kim (13) 43. C: B Noh (26) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: N Haidar (12) 42. S Rozario (48) 28. Scr: K Meyn 30.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Leggatt (28) L Leggatt (24) 45. J Leggatt (28) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hankinson (17) N Brandt (11) 46. F Saia (24) 43. A: N Brandt (11) 37 cb. B: T Edwards (13) 39. C: N Warne (25) 39. Scr: S Thorsby (8) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: X De Pasquale M Hill 79. A: P Chiandotto (12) 35. A Scr: A Gosby 30. B: B Sottiaux (14) 35. B Scr: D Calvey 21. C: O Khoh (22) 33. C Scr: R Miller 13.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: M Ireland (4) 40. Scr: M Ireland (4) 36. B: D Wingrove (15) 40. C: P Hammond (19) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: C Collinson (14) G Araya (22) 10 up. A: A Cavasinni (8) 1 down. B: M O’Dwyer (14) 1 up. C: G Araya (22) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Wilkie (13) I Wilkie (13) 74. 2B Agg Scr: K Rah J Lee 56. Men: White: A: K Rah (6) 40. B: I Wilkie (13) 42. C: P Devereaux (22) 38 cb. Women: C Ferguson (37) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: D Pocknee (16) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Mccracken A Frost 77. A: T Yamazaki (16) 39 cb. B: K Cooper (33) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Gounder (14) J Charman (13) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: J Charman (13) 38. Scr: M Dobson 26. Div 2: S Brenner (20) 41. Women: J Jeong (20) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: W Mckinnon (17) C Mckinnon (15) 63. A: J Chong (12) 38. B: W Mckinnon (17) 40. C: J Dickson (30) 40. Scr: G Davidson (0) 34.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Glass (19) K Glass (45) 46. Men: White: T Duthie (14) 38. Women: L Buckley (29) 35.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: H Brice D Edwards 45 cb. A: R Wales (11) 34. B: A Cook (17) 39. C: R O’Conner (19) 35. D: H Brice (34) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: G Parsell (28) 35. Div 2: A Mainland (34) 32.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: M Whelan (Berrigan 5) 73. Div 2: R Doyle (27) 79. Medal Mar: A Scr: R Daniel 82. A: S Fuller (13) 73. Women: Stroke: J Deleninico (26) 73. Medal Mar: A Scr: S Pyle 86. A: J Delmenico (26) 73.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Saifullah (9) 33. B: S Laing (18) 36. C: T Kavilaveedu (26) 33.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Summerfield (32) P Summerfield (23) 46. Men: S Thackray (7) 35. Women: P Summerfield (32) 34 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: P Jefferson (7) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Reid (12) 42. B: C Royle (13) 38. C: W Horsefall (24) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Paterson (16) 44.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: B Hyde (7) 38. Women: C Ashton (21) 32.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford: D Walker (19) 39 cb. R Zhang (35) 43. R Zhang 35 M Hogan (27) 49 S Wishart 5 B Robertson (10) 45.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Johnson (7) C Marshall (16) 46. Men: O Bramley (10) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 37. Women: M Tumata (21) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Bruker (11) 38. B: S Kim (15) 37. C: G Wright (21) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M O’Connell H O’Connell 47. B Boyce (16) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fong (17) A Chui (36) 45. A: S Wunderlich (2) 40. B: H Shariff (18) 40. C: V Lee (30) 35.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Dickinson S Mclagan 48. Men: White: A: G Irons (11) 37. B: M Liira (17) 40. C: D Kelly (30) 41. Women: Div 1: S Brown (17) 38. Div 2: C Gillis (29) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: J McGuire (15) 40. Scr: P Kensington 19. Men: J Ljajic (10) 36 cb. Scr: M Jesson 26.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Harris (4) M Roh (12) 74.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Brown (11) R Hamilton (29) 49. Women: L Liu (19) 38. T Chen (31) 37. Mxd: 2B: T Chen (31) S Chapman (12) 44. Men: G Wood (21) 43. H Li (21) 40. T Benton (9) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Desilva B Jamie 51. A Tourlas (16) 40. C Jang (32) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: T Short (10) 42. C Mawson (10) 38. D Joseph (23) 36 cb. Women: D Hall (43) 42. G Fryer (38) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: R Maxwell (11) 40. B: D Linnert (16) 36. C: R Nasser (24) 39. Women: Div 1: K Psaltis (20) 38. Div 2: J Fischer (36) 37.

OATLANDS: Stableford: M Taylor (11) 41. S Shin (22) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Norman (3) D Best (19) 73 cb. K Cheam (12) 41 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: A Walsh J Goodman 49. A Walsh (21) 47.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Oldham (26) B Hill (19) 72. C Luck (14) 43. Scr: M Pangas (8) 28. Women: Div 1: H Elisseou (22) 39. Div 2: R Walsh (32) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Leahy (14) T Rogers (19) 48. Men: White: A: C Ridley (6) 38. B: L Cameron (16) 40. C: O Davey (24) 40. Women: P Campbell (30) 38. Snr Green: B Crotty (24) 37. Scr: B McDonnell (4) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Kang (16) J Kim (13) 46. M Kang (16) 42. Women: A Kim (24) 37. Stroke: Plate: N Wamback (22) 67. A Scr: M Collins 78.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: W Biggin (18) 39 cb. A: T Bellamy (12) 37. B: R Hinds (16) 35 cb. C: M Brown (23) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hetherington H Wilson 51. 4B Scr: R Wehrle G Wilson 42. A: M Coghill (12) 40 cb. B: D Beazley (14) 39. C: H Wilson (50) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Blakemore (7) B Cahill (12) 71. Men: A: T Kelleher (9) 39. B: T Moses (18) 38. C: R Jones (36) 37. Scr: B Blakemore 31. Gold: K Magnay (23) 35. Women: R Aldred (33) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Jin (21) A Kang (24) 48. J Lee (26) 42. A Scr: V Cheing (2) 32.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Bartlett (12) 37. A Holster (Kew 3) 36 cb. B: M Gaffey (19) 37. B White (18) 36. C: E Taylor (25) 41. D Bell (24) 38. Women: Div 1: K Edwards (10) 35. J Puxty (20) 34. Div 2: K Hedges (45) 36. E McLeod (38) 34 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Stacey (21) C Montgomery (8) 48. A: T Perks (7) 35 cb. B: D Mckenzie (13) 38. C: A O’Loughlin (26) 42 cb. A Scr: T Perks (7) 32. Women: C Balafoutis (22) 35 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: E Chan (33) R Chan (23) 48. 4B Scr: A Katholos J Henry 40. B Xu (5) 43. A Scr: R Matusko 30. D Deverich (12) 37. A Scr: P Robertson 29. Women: Div 1: K Hunt (17) 35. Div 2: C Chow (36) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: A Crawford (14) 3 up. B: P Cheesewright (19) 5 up cb. C: G Haberfield (23) 4 up. Women: J Brown (25) 1 up cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B Multi: I Whittaker (21) C Moonchiangtai (24) 81. Div 1: N Stevens (17) 41. Div 2: C Moonchiangtai (24) 45. Medley: 4B Multi: A Scott-Harden (32) K Scott-Harden (32) 82. Women: K Scott-Harden (32) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Bracewell (36) C Evans (8) 81. 2B Scr: B Potts N Haynes 40. A: H Singh (10) 39. B: A Rana (17) 38. C: S Chopra (27) 40. A Scr: C Evans (8) 29 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chung (8) A Chung (38) 51. Men: A: J Chung (8) 43. B: B Van Walter (25) 42. Women: D Wongsoong (22) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J McQuillan (16) 38. 9-hole: D Ponsford (32) 19 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Caldwell (16) T Stoyles (15) 71. Div 1: N Gill (12) 39. Div 2: D Redhill (18) 39. Div 3: N Penny (23) 34. Women: M Meredith (37) 41. Men: 9-hole: M Wainwright (33) 13.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Sharpe (16) 39. Women: S Shaw (25) 37. Jnr: S Moraitis (33) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Wickham (32) E Hall (21) 47 cb. A: S Loughnan (7) 39. B: D Beeton (22) 42. Mxd: 2B: N Sharpe (22) N Sebbons (30) 43 cb. Women: N Baldwin (23) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Page (9) 38. B: B Jarick (27) 44.

Our Partners