April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 8 March 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - C.ex Urunga Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 8 March 2024.

WOMEN’S NSW OPEN REGIONAL QUALIFIER at Bathurst: Sensational Scaysbrook Shoots Low & Secures NSW Open Spot [READ MORE].

WOMEN’S PENNANT NORTHERN DISTRICT: Bronze II Shield: Oatlands 4.5 Bayview .5, Avondale 3 Pennant Hills 2, Pymble 4.5 Concord .5.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: W Lim (23) 39. B: M Zhang (39) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hyunh (21) 45.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Saras (10) 39. A Scr: K Hallaron 32. B: A Mercuri (14) 38. B Scr: B Mitchell 19. C: N McMahon (22) 39. C Scr: G Lee 13.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: G McWan (28) 36. E Smaller (16) 36. M Woodward (15) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Parkes (9) 41. A Dosen (3) 38 cb. J Werrett (12) 38. T O’Rourke (1) 36 cb. S Long (12) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Spittal (9) T Griffin (Newcastle 9) 80. Men: J Chang (22) 40. Women: J Park (40) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Yun B Lim 51. Men: A: P Scuglia (9) 39. B: J Hwang (17) 38. C: L Cooper (24) 44. Women: F Crawford (29) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Watson (23) D Perks (23) 47. Cup: C Stone (19) P Blair 50. White: D Perks (23) 41.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: A Allen (31) R Cribb (24) 43. 4B Scr: R Deards (12) J Yankos (17) 27. Medley: D Waterford (40) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Hagger (5) A Hagger (13) 77. A: M Urquart (2) 35. B: C Williams (23) 40. Scr: R Bush 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: J Sergis (17) 3 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Ferguson (23) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Mitchell (16) L McBeatty (4) 67. A: R Symons (11) 39. B: R Mullen (14) 37. C: G Ford (24) 42. D: J Smith (34) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke American Foursome: Forster: White: A: P Crook (16) J Crook (8) 63. Scr: L Hancock (5) M Trevaskis (6) 68. Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: L Farrar (8) 75 cb. A Scr: S Stokes (10) 85 cb. B: J Meyer (26) 70. B Scr: A Jones (22) 98. C: T Spencer (41) 73 cb. C Scr: E Bannerman (29) 102.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Donovan (8) 36. B: P Stanley (16) 33. C: J Meng (20) 47.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Cruickshanks (10) 39. B: C Connor (23) 39. Scr: B Wyatt (9) 29.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Dwoschak (5) 40. Women: J Cato (30) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Garety (12) 39. Div 2: M Hackshall (24) 43. Women: Yellow: J Luke (32) 37.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford: S Murray (19) 36 cb. F Bourke (21) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Cal (19) A Young (22) 80. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (-2) J Webb (-2). A: R Allison (0) 40. B: M Shanahan (12) 40. C: D Castor (18) 42 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Bown (27) 49. P Riley (7) 49. A: S McKay (6) 36. B: T Ohlson (14) 43. C: F Agostino (25) 45.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Knox S McCarthy 46. Men: White: A: B Haverfield (11) 36. B: A Martin (15) 38. C: N Knox (23) 38. Women: T Polin (20) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: G Fitzhardinge (28) 14.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: I James (18) 42. Women: F Asahina (20) 37.

MOSS VALE: District Stroke CSGA Plate: Moss Vale over Royal Canberra 3.5/1.5.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Nicoll (5) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: A Lambert (17) 40. C Gilbert (12) 37 cb. D Hogan (5) 37. D McGowan (18) 36 cb. B: F Breckenridge (32) 38. S Manley (32) 37. B Thomas (20) 36 cb. A Stewart (31) 36 cb. Women: A: L Le Bas (39) 36. M Conway (39) 35. B MacDuff (24) 33 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: P Norris (17) 39. Hole in one: B Leyshon at 3rd.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Hargreaves (9) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (25) 31. Div 2: K Newcombe (29) 36. Div 3: J Ludeman (36) 36. 9-hole: S Reynolds (45) 17. J Mai (32) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Basnayake (8) 39. B: T McManus (20) 38 cb. Women: K Hudson (24) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kwon (54) J Lee (34) 51. A: S Todd (2) 39. B: M Ma (19) 40. C: A Kwon (54) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: B Keating (25) 34.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: S O’Leary (9) W Collis (28) 82. A: D Williams (12) 41. B: J Sonego (18) 40. C: P Hill (27) 38 cb. Scr: M Buckingham (0) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Economos (12) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: D Pitman (39) 42.

Our Partners