April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 6 March 2024

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Castle Hill Country Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 6 March 2024.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Agg M Park & A Pak 76. M Vella & D Chardon 75. Medley Stableford A: V Cantore (8) 38. D Hunter (2) 37. B: M Park (18) 39 cb. S Kang (15) 39. C: G Hilzinger (20) 41. C Field (22) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Price (14) S McGlynn (16) 48. 2B Scr: I Malcolm (4) B Silwal (3) 39. Team Agg: K Kim (5) J Geem (12) W Jung (10) W Kang (10) 109. A: I Lim (10) 40. B: K Butler (17) 38. C: G Thomas (21) 38 cb. D: S Choi (31) 41.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Simpson (26) G Phillips (18) 44.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Park A Pak 76. A: V Cantore (8) 38. D Hunter (2) 37. B: M Park (18) 39 cb. S Kang (15) 39. C: G Hilzinger (20) 41. C Field (22) 39 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alexander (13) 37. Div 2: R Simpson (19) 38. Div 3: A Karipis (33) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Dennis (22) 62. B: N Leggatt (27) 62. C: J Byrne (40) 63.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Turner (3) 37 cb. A: T Bonham (3) 36. B: S Sing (12) 37 cb. C: W Banning (27) 37. Scr: R Frankham (Brighton Lakes) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bambridge R Thomas 47. 2B Scr: R Scott A Demidjuk 41. A: D Kalamaras (7) 39. A Scr: B Russell 34. B: D Reading (15) 36. B Scr: G Mitchell 21. C: G Mancevski (34) 37. C Scr: C Romanovski 15 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Munchow (12) J O’Keeffe (6) 46. M Hitchenson (5) 37 cb.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: R Vukoman (18) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: S Lin (1) 40. B: M Mulder (21) 41. C: S Nafte (24) 39 cb. Scr: S Lin 68.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Arvantis J Newman 48. T Dryburgh C Enchelmaier 43 cb. B Cunnigham J Bartlett 43. S McCarthy T Gray 42 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: B Mcdonald (30) 72 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Marsh (1) R Lucey (14) 48. Div 2: L Zaurrini (18) S Farnham (29) 46 cb. 2B Scr: K Ferry B Regan 38. A: A Marsh (1) 40. B: R Lucey (14) 39. C: G Eidintas (20) 44. Hole in one: R Heffernan at 5th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Chapman (8) 74 cb. A Scr: S Chapman 82. B: P Gleeson (28) 72. B Scr: P Gleeson 100. C: R Byles (42) 81. C Scr: G Wakeling 116.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: S Choi (14) J Jeon (20) 137. Medal Feb: Div 1: G Goh (14) 67. Div 1 Scr: Y Kim 82. Div 2: V Kim (20) 68. Div 2 Scr: J Jeon 89. Div 3: Y Kim (26) 75 cb. Div 3 Scr: J Won 101.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Stuckey (19) B White (10) 47. A: B White (10) 42. B: M Mana (16) 39. C: T Alam (20) 38. PM 2B: R Witheride (17) T Cruise (10) 49. PM: A: R Patison (8) 39 cb. B: S Hutton (18) 38. C: J Martin (27) 40. 2B Scr: B Lambert A Johnston 40.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Johnston (25) D Koolloos (12) 48 cb. A: I Bassett (11) 45. B: M VanOosterom (16) 41. C: R Bucknell (20) 41. A Scr: J Thomas 41.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Green: A: R Feehan (19) 4 up. B: D Lincoln (23) 1 up. C: J Pettett (31) 5 up. D: B Mendham (38) 1 up. Scr: D Rann (10) 11 down.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Chung 39. Div 2: R Richens 42. Div 3: S Richmond 40. A Scr: R Bush 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: L Epis (21) A Abit (14) 46. L Epis (21) 37. Veteran: 2B: Gold: Div 1: R Dadat V Illagan 47. A: R Delaney (5) 35. B: V Illagan (21) 38. C: K Gray (24) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Valdy (1) 39 cb. B: M Bermeister (17) 41. C: G Yook (23) 42. Scr: F Kidenya (3) 32.

ELANORA: Women: Par: A: S Eisdell (19) sq. B: V Armstrong (26) 4 up. C: S Borean (30) 4 down. D: M Allerdice (45) 5 down.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: D Holland (11) 40. B: J Golby (14) 36. C: P Starkey (24) 37. D: N Fliedner (30) 35. Scr: D Beer 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: C McNamara 36 cb. Women: D Pyke (22) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: I Cross (10) 39. B: P Smith (13) 40. C: P Wilson (23) 41. Scr: B Henry (4) 36.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Donovan (19) 71. Div 2: R Wilson (35) 75. Div 3: S Kim (39) 77.

GEORGES RIVER: Par: 2B: C Hardman (25) D Somerfield (18) 8 up cb. Div 1: R Gresty (13) 1 up cb. Div 2: P Holloway (20) 2 up.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Team: White: P Clarke M Skarstein M Sissons G Masters 86. A: G Williams (18) 38 cb. B: G Masters (29) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Bodel (17) 72. B: G Kennerley (28) 73. C: S Fleming (30) 73.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Devers (9) 36. B: A Harris (24) 34. Women: Stroke Medal Mar: Yellow: A/Medal: J Rogers (15) 71. B: M Seddon (29) 73.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Vyvyan B Heaton 82. A: A Momsen (7) 39. P Gardner (9) 37 cb. B: G Innes (18) 40. T Robinson (18) 39. C: I Colley (21) 39. R Rosevear (28) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Dempsey (21) 69. Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford (12) 85. Div 2: D Curran (27) 68. Div 2 Scr: D Field (27) 100. Div 3: B Boggiss (38) 74. Div 3 Scr: M Hollowell (36) 110.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: C Mathias (20) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: A: N He 76. B: J Jung 77. C: B Allie 80. A Scr: H Choi 88. B Scr: E Ipschitz 99. C Scr: L Elliot 111.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Harding (13) 41. B: M Davison (15) 40. C: S Mather (21) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: P Sain (25) T Jenkins (25) 52. A: M Curran (3) 39. B: M McDonald (16) 40. C: P Sain (25) 45. Scr: J Habib 29.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Carroll (26) C Wood (26) 76. A: V White (12) 39. B: J Dougherty (15) 42. C: C Wood (26) 39 cb. Scr: C Connolly 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Sheedy (15) J Foster (19) 45. A: R Quinn (7) 39. B: M Manston (18) 37. Women: 2B: S Yim M Morrison 44. A: K Connolly (14) 32. B: A Perry (29) 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Nankoo N Westgarth 47. 2B Scr: L Tydeman T Rodgers 45. E Nankoo (24) 44. Hole in one: L Bulgin at 17th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: T Blakemore (0) 40. B: A Eksteen (13) 39. C: R Lipman (26) 39.

MOSS VALE: Mixed 2 Person Ambrose: P Cunich (5) P Tancred ( 12) 58.75. 2nd: P Shield (7) R Dowding (16) 63.25. Stableford:: D Hussey (9) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Probets (24) S Dowsett (27) 47. A: J Nairn (11) 43. B: B Kim (13) 42. C: P Probets (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: N Lilly (13) 40. N Edwards (8) 37 cb. J Morgan (13) 37. B: W Blackley (17) 42. P Wheatley (19) 39. M Balsarini (22) 38. C: J Hourigan (25) 43. F O’Malley (29) 42. S Jones (26) 35 cb. J Hourigan 48. H Kollmann 48. N Lilly 46 cb. T Chaplin 46 cb. Brushbox: A: R Grace (6) 39. M Hoare (14) 38. J Keating (15) 37 cb. B: R Lalor (18) 39. S Parrott (17) 37. S Fogwill (19) 36 cb. C: M Wojko (25) 38. J Ambrose (35) 36. D O’Brien (31) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: Nasser (24) P Feros (25) 48 cb. Scr: G Spark (19) A McKie (-1) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Haigh (30) G Mcintosh (29) 50. A: G Lomas (1) 43. B: A Saab (16) 42. C: L Parker (21) 38. D: C Haigh (30) 48. Scr: R Easterbrook (0) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Handel (10) P Whitford (8) 67.25. Scr: G Naylor (0) J Bullock (5) 73. Stableford: J Rogers (27) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Johnston (13) G Allsopp (20) 48. 2B Scr: B Clements (1) D Hughes (1) 41. A: A Stephens (4) 42. B: D Mckay (13) 40. C: A Lane (21) 41.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gibson (8) C Green (16) 49. D Aarmstrong (17) 41.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Whitburn (18) 38. Div 2: C Lozano (24) 38. Div 3: J Butcher (31) 36 cb. Div 4: W Dorph (45) 37. Hole in one: J Feetham at 11th.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford West: Green: A: C Eddy (17) 39. B: M Robins (24) 40. C: L McKinlay (28) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Fernandez (20) B Hutton (42) 50. A: G Gordon (15) 41. B: P Brazewell (16) 38. C: B Hutton (42) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Fagalilo (30) L Barnouti (11) 47. 2B Scr: M Reeve (+5) H Kim (+1) 37. A: J Kwak (10) 38. B: P Laster (20) 41. C: A Walsh (28) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: S Stephens (16) 43. M Farrow (4) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: N Nikas (14) B Morris (14) 73. Scr: T Williams L Robinson 68.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Wilson (17) R Fletcher (29) 53. A: B Hunt (13) 39. B: R Fletcher (29) 44. Scr: G Kennedy (5) 32.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Cooper (3) 42. B: D Beckwith (17) 36 cb. C: H Franco (19) 38. D: P Small (25) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Ryan (11) B Ryan (7) 48. A: K Rixon (9) 39 cb. B: G Shelton (18) 41. C: E Papesch (19) 38. D: P Gould (26) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Brooker (0) M Thomas (2) 71. 2B Agg Scr: C Ritchie (1) D Shipp (0) 62. A: D Quirk (2) 39. B: P Waddell (16) 35 cb. C: T Spinks (19) 39. Scr: C Ritchie (1) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: B Burge (-1) A Boyle (3) J Betts (11) A Keith (9) 93. A: A Keith (9) 43. A Scr: A Sutton 0. B: G Lee (13) 41. B Scr: M Craig 12. C: M Prentice (20) 41. C Scr: B Appleyard 19.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Peard (14) M Farrell (8) 72. A: J Conway (13) 40. B: P Marotta (17) 39. C: B Reoch (22) 38. D: P Heffernan (26) 39. 9-hole: G Schwarz (15) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Rendall (25) G Walker (20) 72. A: S Smith (14) 41. B: J Parkinson (19) 42. Scr: A Gosby 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Robertson E Gomes 46. A: T Hooke (12) 38 cb. B: M Sullivan (18) 37 cb. C: M Dunn (25) 41 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Lake: C: R Davis (27) 70. D: J Orr (36) 71 cb. Murray: A: K Overington (17) 70.

Our Partners