April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 5 March 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Casino Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 5 March 2024.

WOMEN’S NSW OPEN REGIONAL QUALIFIER: Cecilia (Jeong Min) Cho Clinches Victory at Duntryleague
[VIEW RESULTS].

ASQUITH: Women: Par: A: J Dowd (20) 2 up. B: M Seo (31) sq cb.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: D Bates (21) 56.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Wheatley (9) 70. Div 2: J Fletcher (22) 67. Div 3: B Cox (31) 67. Scr: J Wheatley (9) 70.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: S Ku P Shim 45 cb. White: J Tracey (9) 41. P Barrett (15) 40 cb. N Meylakh (14) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (8) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: L Rippon (37) 37. D Castles (18) 35. C Weller (16) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Arvanitis (20) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Phimmachanh (12) 39. B: M Crowe (16) 41. C: M Gorman (23) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Park (13) Y Kim (17) 77. 2B Scr: U Lind A Hickey 60. A: A Lee (12) 38 cb. B: D Simicevic (18) 42. C: B Bartle (28) 36 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Snowsill (16) G Emanuel (15) 68. R Buttel (23) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Pocknee (16) 38 cb. D Wilson (6) 38. B: P Wisniewski (20) 35. A Wallace (18) 34 cb. C: J Dobbie (43) 37. R Brady (31) 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Chung M Lee 47. Div 1: S Son (7) 38. Div 2: M Lee (32) 39. Div 3: B Cocks (43) 33 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Y Zhang (29) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Cahill (9) 36. A Scr: R Howard 23. B: K Farley (14) 39. B Scr: H Joyce 26. C: H Manikas (21) 39. C Scr: K Santhasoroopan 13.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Ireland (19) 74. Div 1 Scr: H Potter (8) 83. Div 2: K Cardiff (25) 72. Div 2 Scr: K Cardiff (25) 97. Div 3: K Rose (36) 74. Div 3 Scr: K Rose (36) 110. Stableford: 9-hole: C O’Shea (34) 15.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A Scr: Z Grubisa (1) 283. B Scr: C Miller (10) 326. C Scr: G Pearce (16) 361. D Scr: A Alchin (22) 370. A: Z Grubisa (1) 279. B: C Miller (10) 286. C: G Pearce (16) 297. D: A Alchin (22) 282. Jnr: A Alchin (22) 370. Snr: Scr: C De Mink (4) 316. Hcp: R Hawkins (33) 285. Super Veteran: Scr: M Tobin (7) 323. Hcp: W Reitenback (13) 290. Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbins (14) 38. B: R Bingham (17) 38. C: S Leatham (25) 37. Scr: J Evers (1) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Moss (12) 40 cb. Div 2: N Thompson (21) 41. Women: Gold: M Hyland (24) 34.

KILLARA: Women’s 4BBB Stableford: K Sefton and J Higgins 48.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Challis (12) B Weir (4) 81. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+2) M Johnson-Garcia (0) 70. A: M Donnelly (12) 45. B: G Croall (13) 42. C: R Price (21) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Andrich (8) 41. Women: A: J Reitzer (23) 43. B: D Heffernen (29) 38. C: T Tate (35) 41. D: V Hindmarsh (42) 42.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Larcombe (12) 37 cb. Div 2: J Murray (31) 37 cb. Div 3: K Harmes (38) 44. 9-hole: White: J Hermann (37) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: P Helm (9) P Stafford (10) 7 up. S Sorg (11) 3 up. Scr: J Mumford 4 down. Women: 2B: K Lidbury (23) S Mooney (29) 5 up cb. P Kensington (21) sq.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Dover (36) 43.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: L Lin (8) 71. B: S Tan (22) 71. C: C Taylor (33) 71. Stableford: J Eckton (19) 32.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stroke A Grade: M Grady (74) 73. B Grade: D Pine (26) 69. C Grade: L Sutherland (54) 79. Stableford: P Kull (25) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: J Kim (21) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: D Johnson (22) 39. J Walker (22) 38. B: J Oechsle (28) 36. J Partridge (27) 35 cb. C: V Lalor (33) 32. P Norman (38) 31 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Beirne (18) I Hannam (10) 87. White: A: I Hannam (10) 39. B: D Beirne (18) 42. C: P Doyle (20) 37. Black: N Lim (17) 37.

NOWRA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Poulton (23) R Poulton (33) 46. Veteran: P Russell (5) S Robertson (12) 44.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: R Fernandes (2) 37. A Scr: M Todd 36. B: M Young (15) 39. B Scr: G Docker 24. C: C Iodice (19) 39. C Scr: A Durante 19.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: East: C Cregan (24) P Magnay (31) 72. P Webber (17) G Birch (30) 67 cb. K Rice (29) G Smith (27) 67.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Zhu (24) 39. Div 2: S Kim (28) 38. J Ludeman (35) 35. 9-hole: S Simon (34) 21. A Saunders (40) 15.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Johns M Sheldon 46. A: K Bolton (7) 39. B: K Weber (17) 40. C: T Anderson (19) 36 cb. D: J Cash (37) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Barlow (3) 38. B: B Newton (13) 34. C: J Jang (50) 42. Women: A: A Yoo (25) 35. B: S Kim (29) 34.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: A: K Edwards (7) 72. V McGrath (25) 73. B: L Norris (32) 72 cb. M Melick (32) 72 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: C: B Speed (8) R McCaualey (16) 79. A: J Prentice (11) 39. B: T Kurosawa (16) 39. Scr: M Nabarro (1) 32. Veteran: A White (2) 34.

THE LAKES: Women: Par: 4B: H Bathgate K Preston 10 up. Men: Stableford: A McNamara (13) 39. Women: 9-hole: M Carter (45) 17.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford 2B Multi: Yellow: H Barker C Hart 83 cb.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K McKinnon (12) 78. Div 2: D Johnston (29) 78. Div 3: J Baker (40) 81.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: T Kim (22) 38. B: B Lamborn (28) 37. C: R Thomas (37) 35.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Gribble (19) 75. Div 2: T O’Farrell (30) 68. Div 3: S Wallace (36) 75. Stableford: S Littler (44) 37. 9-hole: M Creighton (35) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Doyle (23) 68. B: T Goulding (29) 73. C: J Tremlett (37) 69.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Collins V Lukins (12.75) 73.625.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: C Wenman (15) 70. B: D Sabau (26) 67. Lake: A: D Roome (5) 69. B: J Surridge (16) 69. C: B Jolley (22) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: J Traunini (10) 30. Red: P Taylor 6) 37.

Our Partners