April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 3 March 2024

Caragabal Country Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 3 March 2024.

WOMEN’S GOLF CENTRAL NORTH COAST: District Irish Team Winners A Jones (Crescent Head), C Googh (Taree), J Robbins (Port Macquarie), D Rabbett (Gloucester) 82. Runners-up M Pritchard (Wauchope), L Bastick (Urunga), K Holt (South West Rocks), S Pitman (Taree) 76..

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Cassin J Moon 47. Mxd: P Mcdonald H Wechsler 44. Men: A: A Cassin (10) 40. B: Y Oh (18) 37. C: P McDonald (23) 40. Women: J Williams (20) 37. Men: Hole in one: B Hua at 6th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: B Craig (18) 42. Scr: R Giles 36. Women: M Khoo (21) 39. Scr: R Lee 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Seen B Noh 50. 2B Scr: G Bayley O Gebara 44. A: G Bayley (+1) 42. B: M Poynting (18) 39. C: S Seen (25) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Jones (15) 42. Men: Hole in one: P Mcfarland at 9th.

BARHAM: Medley: Par: A: R Hicks (5) 1 down. B: M Cook (23) 1 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Leggatt (28) W Psaltis (10). R Cousin (20).

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Team: C Marshall (21) W Marshall (11) L O’Shannessey (13) J Mccrystal (8) 93. L O’Shannessey (13) 44. A: P Iuliano (10) 41. B: T Shah (12) 37. C: J Tarleton (21) 37 cb. Scr: P Calantzis (7) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Keogh (4) G De Pasquale (11) 73. A: W Matthews (1) 38. B: W Fei (19) 39. C: R Nicotera (20) 38.

BONDI: Men: Par: 2B: A O’Farrell (10) D Aherne (12) 9 up cb. C Marshall (10) 3 up. Hole in one: L Deane at 11th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Zenonos N Duddy 47. Scr: R Wu (0) 38. A: B Zieschang (5) 38. B: K Berger (14) 40. C: N Duddy (20) 39. Women: C Pindar (30) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: J Challinor (22) A Elliot (15) 53. A: M Element (7) 39. A Scr: M Element 32. B: A Hayes (14) 38. B Scr: A Hayes 27. C: J Challinor (22) 44. C Scr: J Challinor 22.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Murdoch (16) M Park (10) 46. 2B Scr: M Lim K Kim 38. A: M Pavlovski (9) 41. B: S Yi (18) 41. C: J Park (25) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: C Kim (12) C Pak (17) 143. Medal Mar: Div 1: C Pak (17) 71. Div 1 Scr: N Yeob 82. Div 2: M Lee (25) 70. Div 2 Scr: R Forrester 91. Div 3: A Yang (27) 72. Div 3 Scr: F Butcher 103 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tant M Tant 48. P Leysen G Clarke 49. Men: A: D Pearce (11) 40. B: R Choi (13) 39. C: P Leyson (21) 37. A: M Dawkins (9) 42. B: G Tant17 (17) 39. C: L Noble (20) 37. Women: N Williamson (37) 39. K Cruise (20) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McCormack (20) B McCormack (14) 48. Women: A: P Orriss (24) 37. B: J Hindson (29) 35 cb. Medley: A McKinnon (21) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J McCloskey M Jessup 84 to playoff. A: N Jones (6) 43. B: N Jennens (17) 41. C: V Lankow (25) 40 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: J Parkes (9) 38. R Willis (0) 36. Women: Green: B Evans (24) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lee S Lee 42. Men: Div 1: S Kang (10) 37. Div 2: L Plowes (16) 40. Div 3: G George (23) 36 cb. Women: E Pyun (17) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R De Villiers (18) R Palmer (31) 48. A: J Tanner (7) 38 cb. B: B Davis (14) 41. C: C Crawford (21) 40. Scr: F McBride (5) 32 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Gordon (23) R Swancott (35) 50. A: A Hardwicke (12) 41. B: C Powell Snr (18) 40 cb. C: B Purcell (19) 40. D: R Swancott (35) 40. Div 1: C Sweeney (22) 36. Div 2: A Mainland (36) 29 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: R Donkin (11) 69 cb. Women: S Simpson (21) 72.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Micallef (12) 36. B: J Dickson (14) 36. C: L Muscat (24) 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Robson (13) L Partridge (13) 74. Men: M Pearsall (Balgowlah 13) 36. Women: L Partridge (13) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: B Greenfield (23) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Croot (12) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Field (33) 40. Women: Div 1: S Annemarie (23) 32.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford: J Woodhill (8) 41. L Hammond 16 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Spillane (15) M Mayhew (12) 85. Men: T Spillane (15) 42. Scr: D Gallagher 35. Women: H Jones (32) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: J Foss (6) R Timms (3) 60. A: G Boyd (8) 39. B: D Mullins (13) 38. C: C Garcia (30) 32.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Grant L Grant 75. V Bertram (24) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Sara (10) 40. B: P Placencia (19) 41. C: J Hegarty (34) 46.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Lam M Mallison 50. Men: White: A: T Chandler (12) 43. B: M Mallison (17) 46. C: K Lowe (23) 38. Women: Div 1: M Mckeand (22) 38. Div 2: N Billingham (32) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: F Martin (26) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Ljajic (10) 36 cb. Scr: G Contreras 23. Women: Stroke: R Cheetham 66. Scr: J McGuire 82. Div 1: J McGuire . Div 2: M Choi .

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Bernar (17) P Brown (20) 50. Div 1: D Tassone (14) 40. Div 2: P Brown (20) 44.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Allenspach (10) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Mitchell (11) R Bird (19) 48. 2B Scr: A Eksteen G Howe 32 cb. A Mitchell (11) 41. Mxd: 2B: H Chow A Chow 48. Women: M Krelle (22) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Shurley S Lee 79. A Shurley (24) 44. J Tourlas (30) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: T McGee (15) 39. J McCaw (14) 35. B: J Monin (18) 41. N Young (16) 37. C: P Godfrey (32) 38. J Davies (32) 37. Women: A: R Shaw (16) 37. J Frost (9) 36. B: G McCaw (28) 36 cb. G Fryer (39) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: E Paton (27) R Dale (13) 49. Women: Stroke: A: P Ternes (18) 68. B: C Allsopp (31) 71.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: E Kim (27) 46. N Whittaker (37) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Norman (4) D Best (19) 79. A Kavana (9) 41.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cox (7) L Marlow (14) 48. Div 1: B Cox (7) 71. Women: C Owen (20) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Butler (4) 39. B: R Lyon (14) 38 cb. C: T Fortin (21) 38. Snr Green: B Crotty (24) 34. Women: H Freeman (37) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Ha (44) D Lee (14) 75. A: P Nightingale (13) 39. Scr: S Tyne 33. B: D Lee (14) 40. C: A Luo (20) 36. D: P Kilby (36) 35. Women: J Seo (20) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: L Gocher (1) 68. B: D Towle (17) 67. C: R Bacon (19) 67. Women: Stableford: D Mabey (23) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Anderson (3) J Giardina (11) 79. A: G Anderson (3) 37. B: J Giardina (11) 42. C: J Aldred (21) 35. Scr: N Kelly 32. Gold: B Gates (22) 35. Women: M Heller (18) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Yeon (23) K Hannigan (10) 48. D Freeman (31) 41. Scr: S Lindsay (4) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: B Doolan (Bowraville 14) 68. S Bennett (Tuncurry 6) 71 cb. B: G Wisbey (27) 69 cb. M Maurer (33) 69. Women: K Gordon (23) 70. M Burns (26) 73.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: K Williams (44) 71.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Brady (28) C Montgomery (9) 70. White: A: A Brady (7) 38. B: T Haddock (17) 40. C: J Sadikoen (21) 39. Scr: N Garlick 31. Women: S Garlick 34.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: G Fillippe (11) 70. B: S Crawford (15) 72. C: H Garlick (22) 70 cb. D: G Harmes (36) 73. Medal: H Garlick (22) 70. Women: Stableford: A: R Conrick (23) 37. B: J O’Brien (26) 36.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: M McKinnon (9) K McKinnon (12) 71.13. Men: D McMurray (5) E Kirkland (4) 64.62. Medley: Stableford: B Carter (15) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Boudville (16) A Pondekas 64. 2B Scr: J Spencer (14) J Romer 36. Gold: A: J Romer (8) 37 cb. B: A Boudville (16) 36 cb. C: H Bailey (21) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Earl (15) C Cearnes (32) 45. Men: A: Y Lin (14) 41. B: C Cearnes (32) 43. Women: M Gerner (35) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Gocher (13) 44. 9-hole: L Greenbank (27) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Gabriel (24) A Caldwell (15) 46 cb. Div 1: G Moddel (11) 37. Div 2: P Ullman (17) 38. Div 3: M Gabriel (24) 41. Medley: 9-hole: Women: F Boyer (41) 14. Men: S Coutts (18) 14 cb. Women: Par: C Thompson (34) 3 up.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Warren L Sherry 49. Mxd: 2B: C Bates K Raishbrook 44. Men: White: A: B Allen (16) 43. B: L Granger (30) 42. A: C Ford (22) 38.

Our Partners