April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 1 March 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Campbelltown Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 1 March 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: P Khamlu (11) 41. B: S Scott (20) 44. Women: L Jung (15) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Upton (2) 36. A Scr: W Moody 40. Women: L Chen (17) 38. A Scr: L Xiao .

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: V Nayagen (19) 45.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Saras (9) 35. B: D Reading (15) 31. C: B Ping (22) 35. A Scr: S Loreggia 32. B Scr: A Mercuri 18. C Scr: S Watling 16. Veteran Men: Div 1: C Saras (8) 34. Div 2: B Ping (21) 34. Div 3: G Hearne (33) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: R Rudkin (0) 43. A Scr: R Rudkin 43. Women: Stableford: T Davis (18) 38. M Woodward (16) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Forrester (20) S We (34) 49. Men: S Back (Bankstown 19) 42. Women: S We (34) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Fusca (16) L Brooke (3) 79. 2B Agg Scr: N Car L Brooke 65. Men: A: D Harvey (7) 43. A Scr: D Harvey 36 cb. B: D Fusca (16) 42. B Scr: J Kim 27. C: A Mccracken (23) 37 cb. C Scr: S Gallaway 17. Women: M Namkoong (25) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Foley (5) 39. Women: Par Gold: A: S McAuliffe (17) 1 down. B: P Small (25) sq. C: N Andrews (30) 1 down. D: C Dearsley (45) 2 up. Scr: K Parker (21) 12 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Watts (8) P Roveto (14) 46 cb. Div 2: C Butt (29) J Wilcox (21) 46. A: R Raney (16) 41. B: C Butt (29) 38. Scr: J Fearnley 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Murray (27) 46.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K Barkl (31) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par 2B: Black: Div 1: A Yanz (28) M Boland (20) 12 up. A: J Marshall (10) 2 up cb. B: J Hermsen (18) 4 up. C: P James (19) 5 up cb. D: A Yanz (28) 3 up. Scr: L McBeatty (2) 4 down.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: L Daniels (20) 36. B: J Bull (24) 38. C: L Hancock (28) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Goodman (Eastlakes 11) 42. B: P Stanley (16) 39. C: M Wallington (22) 35. Women: L Nethercote (29) 31.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Rologas (8) 39. B: M Stoneman (14) 40. C: B Hampson (22) 41. Scr: D Stevens (2) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: C Macey (19) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Felton (12) 41. Div 2: G Garling (23) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford – Mens: S Healy 42. Womens: M Stewart 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: J Laing S Grunstein 47. G Proud (39) 17 cb. Men: White: A: E Blake (-1) 40. B: V White (14) 43. C: P Straton (36) 40. Women: D Hiscock (30) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: H Chow (34) 40. Women: G Lambourne (29) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Robinson (14) 41.

NELSON BAY: Stableford: Christmas Bush: Men: A: G Jennings (10) 39. P Ismay (16) 37 cb. N Edward (9) 37 cb. W Hutchinson (13) 37. B: E Blow (20) 42. D Shepherd (25) 41 cb. J Ambrose (37) 41. R Platt (20) 40 cb. Women: A: N Bethwaite (22) 41 cb. F Giudes (15) 41. J Rowland (24) 37 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Sudarma (19) 43.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: M Hall (19) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Henderson (25) 40. Div 2: P McVean (27) 38. Div 3: A Dobell-Brown (34) 37. 9-hole: H Davis (39) 23. J Simmonds (43) 16.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: F Lomax (23) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Mackinzie (15) J Harrison (11) 76. A: C De Sousa (10) 40 cb. B: R McCauley (18) 41 cb. C: S Hall (24) 40 cb. Scr: A Ogane (3) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J Langford (7) 39.

Our Partners