NSW/ACT Club Results – 27 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 27 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Merrick (9) J Min (31) 65.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: S Gaal (10) 62. R Mitchell (20) 62. S Gaal (10) 62.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Gladen (17) 67. Div 2: M Beesley (27) 72. Div 3: J Hopkins (31) 75. Scr: L Xiao (13) 68 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: W Wong (10) 39. B Chant (8) 38 cb. S Ryu (19) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (24) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: J Park (11) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Lyou (18) S Yoo (10) 47 cb. 2B Scr: G Hyde J Freeman (Fox Hills) 40. A: S Yoo (10) 40. B: J Harmey (14) 39. C: C Michael (27) 40 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (16) 39 cb. G Waldron (16) 39. B: L Goodwin (20) 40. T Hardy (18) 38. C: P Steenbuck (27) 40. G Hocking (33) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Marsh C Grace 79. G Phipps (19) 41 cb. W Marsh (5) 41. Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: Green: M Holman (13) S MacDonald (3) G Goodyer (13) A Watts (8).

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: K Stuart (15) 74. Div 1 Scr: D Nam (15) 92. Div 2: S Kwak (26) 72. Div 2 Scr: S Park (24) 97. Stableford: Div 3: J Hilaney (45) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: R Brennan (18) 39 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: E Armstrong (6) 41. P Garner (10) 38 cb. B: G Davie (15) 39 cb. A Shepherd (14) 39. C: R Sirotic (21) 40. P McMahon (25) 38. Scr: P Corby (4) 33. Women: Forster: A: W Dorahy (21) 34. B: C Collier (22) 36. C: K Thorpe (39) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Bisram (11) P Sinclair (17) 71 cb. A: D Bisram (11) 37. B: P Ward (Dunheved 16) 37. C: R Morris (31) 43.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: B Ostini (16) 37. B: L Kelly (27) 33 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: L Wilson (13) 40 cb. B: G Pearce (16) 39 cb. L Carey (29) 40. Scr: J Evers (1) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Hancock (11) 42. Div 2: C Walton (18) 41. Women: Yellow: S Haggart (23) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lennon (24) 33. Div 2: G Roeder (30) 33. Div 3: J Cush (38) 38.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford Div 1: E Wells 70. Div 2: R Hedges 71. Div 3: R Harmer 73. Div 4: C Murchison 82. Gross: J Chrichton 29. Women’s Stroke Gross: J Chrichton 80. Div 1: J Crichton 80. Div 2: J Richardson 96. Div 3: P Brophy 103. Div 4: M Nesbitt 117.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Currao (14) J Moore (16) 68. 2B Agg Scr: R Allison (1) B Warby (0) 60. A: D Schiavello (7) 39. B: M Shanahan (14) 37. C: W Azzopardi (27) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Burke (19) 41. Women: A: J Reitzer (23) 38. B: H Ayres (31) 39. C: L Jenkins (34) 36. D: A Poole (39) 31. Mxd: 9-hole: W Sinclair (26) 22.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Simaitis (12) 73. Div 2: J Shehade (28) 74 cb. Div 3: M O’Brien (45) 78. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: I Fear (18) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Jarvie (11) P Harrison (19) 75. Hcp: N Little (14) 40. Scr: D Craker (6) 32. Women: Stroke: Hcp: S Mooney (30) 61. Scr: N Fairfax (13) 76. Medal Feb: Div 1: D Wilson. Div 2: S Mooney.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Cohn-hedges (13) 44.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: J Li (34) 70. Stableford: K Wynne 36.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: A Levonpera (22) 70. L Robertson (19) 71 cb. R Roacher (20) 71 cb. B: D Hall (30) 69. M Phegan (32) 70. A Rumble (33) 71. C: R Buchanan (35) 72. D Brown (36) 74. R Birss (36) 77. Stableford: A: L Frost (49) 22. B: R Welsh (30) 21. C: K Foster (47) 20 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Boyce (20) J Whiting (16) 70. A: W Alder (5) 36. B: S Bolger (15) 41. C: J O’Neill (22) 36. Mxd: Black: G Hazen (10) 32.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: J Dobson (21) 44. Women: J Levi (22) 33.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Clark (20) S Knowles (13) 73. A: J Cox (8) 40. B: L Pelosi (15) 41. C: R Ormsby (19) 37. Scr: P Cox 33.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: D Burr (12) 39. B: J King (17) 38 cb. C: J Thomas (21) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: Div 1: L Carre (22) 1 up. Div 2: J Steel (30) 5 up. Div 3: L Neville (36) 5 up. 9-hole: K Gootee (41) 2 up. J Simmonds (44) 1 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Kim (17) 40. Div 2: M Son (24) 37. Div 3: C Ko (36) 37. Div 4: L Wines (42) 34. Scr: Y Lei 24.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Upcroft B Parcell 74. A: C Chilvers (5) 39. B: V Outred (15) 36 cb. C: S Jeffery (22) 38. D: N Upcroft (30) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kim (5) 39. B: J Park (16) 46. C: S Yang (47) 40. Women: A: L Kim (19) 38. B: R Kissane (41) 45.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Mackenzie (14) M Bonisch (20) 51. A: G Chenhall (13) 40. B: P Mckeon (18) 40. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 34. Veteran: F Thorncroft (21) 38 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par Green: A: H Crilly (13) 2 up cb. B: R Conrick (23) 2 up cb. C: N Warne (36) 2 up.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: L Wells (26) 6 up. Div 2: K Scott-Harden (32) 3 up. Div 3: R Podmore (45) 1 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Baker (22) 35. B: T Taylor (29) 40. C: R Neighbour (35) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: O Yoon (19) 37. Div 2: J Wethered (30) 33. Div 3: A Bowler (42) 33. 9-hole: J Angell (38) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: G Shanahan (23) 37. B: C Thompson (34) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: 4B: C Morson (35) R Fleming (29) 62.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: J Groves (8) 2 up. B: A Beattie (13) 6 up.

Our Partners