NSW/ACT Club Results – 26 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 26 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jackson B Treak 45. A: S Maney (8) 36 cb. B: D Goff (17) 36. C: G Jackson (22) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R King (23) G Lacis (18) 49. White: Div 1: J Robertson (6) 39. Div 2: G Fraser (16) 39. Div 3: R King (23) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Roberts P Lindberg 47. B: C Woodward F Simper 45 cb. A: G Roberts (13) 38. B: P Lindberg (17) 37 cb. Scr: W Stanwell. Women: Stableford: A: M Jang (7) 37. B: M Whelan (28) 36 cb. Medley: 12-hole: A: M Oppenheim (37) 23 cb. B: T Rowe (27) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: N Gutesa E Fraser 46. A: E Fraser (7) 42. B Griffin (12) 36. B: P Conacher (13) 38. R Asawa (17) 36. C: P Shim (20) 36. N Kudsi (30) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: N Tonumaipea (7) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Aaron (31) 17.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: G Puren (23) 41. B Barrett (24) 41. Scr: B Carroll (0) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: S McEwen (25) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Cayless (11) J Harris (24) 71. 2B Agg Scr: K Williams P Dickson 51. Men: A: S Planinic (11) 38. B: K Williams (16) 34 cb. C: S Rivers (22) 36 cb. Women: J Harris (24) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: N Thomas (23) 34. J Fogarty (29) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee H Jung 49. R Flynn 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Van Dongen (5) W Purcell (5) 74. B Van Dongen (5) 41.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: C Vass (11) 41. B: M Flynn (13) 42. C: S Halim (21) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M Wood 20 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: B Thomas 41. Womens: D Mooney 29 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Mason (15) R Grandemange (19) 43. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 36. Men: A: M Brennan (4) 37. B: C King (14) 39. C: C Faico (23) 35. Women: A: J Linfoot (24) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Ashton (10) 38. B: P Jones (14) 44. C: H Kome (22) 42.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: P Hope (13) 38. B: G Bourke (17) 39. C: R Powell (21) 43. Scr: G Cranfield (1) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Morris (20) 42. B: S Diwakar (18) 39. C: R Hayes, (2) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: P Haynes (13) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Cruickshank (42) 42.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: M Gordon (34) L Wong (34) 44. I James (18) 36. M Campbell (27) 36. J Kim (15) 35. Mxd: A Scott (19) 40. D Boyle (24) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: O Babula (7) 38. R/Up: R Day (18) 37 cb. 3rd: B Sloane (24) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Addison (15) G Ford (18) 71. J Gao (21) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Weir (21) G West (22) 65. Veteran: A: P Patel (18) 36. B: B Hastings (21) 35. C: A Howden (27) 35.

NSW: Women: Stableford: G Earle (35) 41. Medley: T Zuzul (14) 37.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: C Kim (1) 35 cb. Women: A: J Wong (22) 37. B: E Kang (26) 41. C: K Winter (37) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: T Smith (8) 39 cb. Women: K Hill (34) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I McAleer (3) B Taniane (20) 47. White: A: P Doerner (8) 39. B: D Byrnes (16) 38. C: S Baker (22) 39. Snr: Green: B O’Neill (25) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lee (49) 51. A: K Lyou (11) 39. B: J Choi (13) 39. C: M Lee (49) 51.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B Multi: White: M Hardie S Job (Kyogle) 69. M Gaffey D Brett 71. Veteran Men: A: D Oyston (15) 40. D Frith (8) 36. B: D Gosling (16) 36. R Maunder (20) 35 cb. C: C Arellano (31) 37. S Job (Kyogle 27) 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sanna (19) 36 cb. Div 2: N McIntosh (25) 35. Div 3: C Kennedy (30) 40. Scr: H McNeill 33.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Tink (16) 42. B: T Martin (19) 43. Veteran: B Brosens (12) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nakoji (7) L Harison (15) 46. A: S Jung (3) 38. B: P Byrne (13) 36. C: M Koibuchi (24) 37.

Our Partners