April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 25 February 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Cabramatta Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 25 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: E Jurd (10) 41 cb. B: D Stevens (18) 41. C: W Clements (22) 40 cb. Women: R Jang (15) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D Klemenic (25) 41. Scr: W Eldridge 36. Women: J Stevens (14) 38. Scr: J McCamley.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: C Clark L Hindmarch 66. 2B Scr: G Dedes T Litton 36 cb. A: M Pope (11) 39. B: H Yong (16) 37. C: J Heys (27) 40 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Rudder (16) 43. Div 1: B Owens (35) 41. J Foulkes (35) 33. Scr: G Rowles 31. Hole in one: S Rudder at 1st.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Nayager (17) M Sargiss (18) 43. P Barry (12) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mccrystal (12) L O’Shannessy (15) 47. J Mccrystal (12) 40 cb. A: E Koukos (7) 38. B: S Kuhner (18) 40. C: K Ma (27) 38. Scr: E Smith (3) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Sherry G Snowden A McDonald D Sherry 82. P Chiandotto (11) 35. T Keverkis (13) 36. J Pardy (26) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: M Coveney (6) 41. Scr: M Coveney (0) 35. B: J Purcell (12) 42. C: M Goodman (27) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Byun (9) M Kwak (10) 70 cb. A: N Popovic (9) 37. B: S Richardson (19) 39. C: J Kim (23) 38. Mxd: 2B Multi: J Mitchell (4) D Trevena (16) 70. Women: D Trevena (16) J Kirby (15) 66. Div 1: D Trevena (16) 37. Div 2: S Lee (25) 36. Div 3: Y Na (26) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Witheridge (30) M O’Rourke (14) 48. 2B Scr: S File J Attygalle 36 cb. Men: A: S File (12) 40. B: Y Kim (13) 41. C: P Hudson (29) 37. Women: L Wilkie (15) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: D Crothers (-6) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Younger (13) J Younger (9) 75. A: M MacMillan (8) 38 cb. B: A Delaat (18) 39. Scr: M Arnold (-2) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wehbe J Khalil 48 cb. 2B Scr: T Heng S Vlahos 33. Men: Div 1: H Kim (14) 42. Div 2: Y Kim (20) 41. Div 3: R Wehbe (26) 44. Scr: B Jack 30. Women: J Kim (21) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Wheeler (14) L Riik (23) 49. A: E Wheeler (14) 41. B: G Tuohy (18) 40. Scr: M Hall-Cheshire 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Drake (11) P Thangarajah (16) 79. A: S O’Neill (9) 39 cb. B: P Thangarajah (16) 44. C: W Devecchis (27) 43. Scr: C Hicks (0) 33.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: R Morgan (19) L Willis (7) 49. Men: L Willis (19) 43. Women: S Borean (21) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: Team: D Hayward (15) R Wenzel (32) D Gemmell (13) K Gemmell (45) 88. A: G Sheils (11) 40. B: D Rankin (16) 37. C: J Bovis (22) 37. D: R Wenzel (32) 42. Div 1: C Yu (27) 35. Div 2: A Mainland (37) 38.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Piggin 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Annen (5) 34. B: R Venkat (17) 29. C: G Kennedy (33) 33.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gleeson (NTP GC 15) D Lowe (4) 44. Men: G Gleeson (NTP GC 15) 36. Women: J Xu (30) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: W Gilmore (7) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Black: Scr: Z Grubisa (1) 71. A: S Rohrich (7) 67. B: D Phillips (16) 65. C: G Edmunds (19) 66 cb. Women: J Edwards (7) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: D Bariss (22) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: J Black (17) 35. Women: S Dempsey (20) 30.

KILLARA: Medley Stableford: S Milligan (18) 38. Y Guttentag (22) 38. R Guttentag 20 Y Guttentag (22) 44. S Wotherspoon 11 L Rathbourn (18) 46.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Wilson (24) J Smyth (17) 46 cb. Men: J Monin (19) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 32. Women: L Seeto (15) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Zoabi E Alberici 48. A: C McHatton (7) 39. B: D Vuong (40) 15. C: S Dao (41) 20.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Kent M Wort 87. M Wort (22) 44.

MANLY: Mxd Stableford: 2B: K Mackenzie T James 50. Men: White: A: T Karemacher (4) 42. B: T James (17) 41. C: J Leask (29) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: T Dougherty (11) 43. Div 2: G Couston (39) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: N Carruthers (27) 39 cb. Scr: D Cracker 31. Women: G Varoce (15) 35. Scr: L Taylor 22.

MASSEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford Split Six: White: A Connolly (4) M Moon (33) 63. Div 1: D Fitzgerald (1) 37. Div 2: M Fraser (20) 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Slack-Smith (27) J Preston (13) 44 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Samuel (20) N Vasey (28) 48. Mxd: L Reiss (34) M Reiss (28) 47. 2B Scr: J Morgan (1) G Morgan (17) 38. Men: A Makepeace (16) 47. J Samuel (20) 43. P Meredith (20) 41. Women: G Lambourne (31) 38. J Morgan (1) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Allen M Griffiths 48 . M Dowers (32) 46. S Cho (32) 35 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: R McLean (15) 39. C Baldwin (10) 37 cb. B: J Hines (16) 38 cb. C Hani (17) 38. C: T Gavin (24) 39 cb. J Elsworth (24) 39. Women: L Drake (18) 38 cb. P Kennedy (20) 38. T Garrett (28) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Barnes (8) N Khayat (34) 49. N Khayat (34) 42. Scr: C Baird (2) 38. Women: C Lee (23) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: D Chudleigh (24) D Nair (17) 44 cb. Men: A: M Lomax (16) 40. B: D Chudleigh (24) 36. Women: O Yip (36) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Norman (5) D Best (21) 79. J Ross (36) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Xu (26) I Lau (17) 74. O Borg (16) 39. Scr: B Mackey 27. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Fitzgerald (28) 60. Div 2: M Cahill (30) 66.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Armstrong (26) J Armstrong (28) 52. Men: White: A: A Bayliss (1) 39. B: D Gibson (15) 37. C: P Armstrong (26) 41. Scr: T Goh (-3) 40. Women: H Freeman (43) 41. Snr B Crotty (24) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Simpson (19) J Leathart (17) 69. D Ramaswamy (10) 37. Women: J Kwon (23) 37. Stroke: H Kilby (20) 69. Scr: R Saghabi 82.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Chew M O’Shea 81. A: J Linnet (9) 41. B: J Laugwitz (15) 42. C: G Hirst (23) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Hirschowitz (16) S Kawaguchi (11) 83. Men: A: P Riley (7) 40. B: S Kawaguchi (11) 43. C: D Lom (22) 36. Scr: M Hammond 40. Gold: B Gates (22) 32. Women: S McGann (30) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ford (13) H Liu (8) 46. H Liu (8) 41. Scr: P Davies (3) 33.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Patchett K Denning 55. J Anthony (St Michaels) J Murdoch (St Michaels) 48.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (17) 29.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Galvin (11) A Galvin (23) 48. A: T Fukishima (10) 41. B: A Webb (14) 39. C: B Morgan (35) 39. Scr: T Fukishima (10) 31. Women: S Pickering (24) 29 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Thomas (31) B Hammond (28) 46. J Bowen (7) 40. A Scr: G Michael 25. B Ronen (7) 40. A Scr: D Levy 33. Women: Div 1: K Hunt (18) 36 cb. Div 2: C Bezjak (33) 35.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: A Pearson (8) 41. B: A Muller (20) 45. 9-hole: A: J Hill (5) 21. B: B Parker (16) 22. C: T Murray (25) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Barker (13) 41. B: S Conrick (21) 41. C: T Schmidt (31) 36. Women: J Anderson (23) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Martin (24) M Atwell (20) 49. Div 1: J Kimmorley (12) 46. Div 2: M Atwell (20) 41. Medley: 4B: B Davidson (14) J Davidson (25) 48. Women: J Davidson (25) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: R Barichard (11) 41. B: D Yun (13) 38. C: M Dewberry (34) 36 cb. Scr: J Goodlock (+2) 38. Women: S Yoo (20) 42.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Martin (32) A Avis (27) 46. Women: A Martin (32) 38. Men: A: S Misra (14) 41. B: L Dening (26) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T O’Grady (16) 42. 9-hole: J Kerr (31) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: L WInton (12) P Maisel (15) 43. Div 1: A Edwards (9) 34. Div 2: P Maisel (15) 37. Div 3: A Deutsch (28) 34 cb. Women: V Chong (24) 35. Medley: 9-hole: Women: S Britton (22) 16. Men: A Britton (27) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Loakim (10) 39. Women: B Hammond (12) 38. Jnr: C Boyce (20) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Moore (25) B Denton (17) 48. White: J Murray (11) 43. A: B Potts (16) 41 cb. B: C Moonchaingtai (26) 42 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Mihailovic (25) J Mihailovic (31) 45 cb. Women: C Kelly (27) 40.

Our Partners