April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 February 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Bundarra Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 23 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: R Bennett (13) 41. B: J Watts (20) 41. Women: I Choi (30) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: C Stocks (7) 39. A Scr: W Moody 37. Women: O Whatmough (33) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Caldwell (9) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Ormsby (12) 38. A Scr: S Lorregia 33. B: S Dounis (Woolooware) 15 39. B Scr: N Vlahos 23. C: G Lee (20) 39. C Scr: P Bambridge 20 cb. Veteran: 2B: J Vasseleu (23) S Dounis (Woolooware 15) 46. G Lee (18) 37 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T White (4) 39 cb. J Werrett (13) 39. A Wood (+1) 38 cb. N Parkes (16) 38 cb. H Winchester (9) 38. A Dosen (3) 37 cb. M Studley (20) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Cha (10) T Cho (17) 80 cb. Men: D Kim (12) 42. Women: W Ji-Young (28) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sahukhan (34) R Miller (29) 50 cb. 2B Scr: A Kneeves J Webber 43. Men: A: J Wong (11) 42. B: S Rahmati (Oatlands 17) 41 cb. C: R Miller (29) 43. Women: L Wilkie (15) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: J Ponder (0) 40. Scr: S Wilson (34) 44.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: A Rourke (20) 37. Women: Gold: A: C Trickett (17) 30. B: M Pierce (27) 35. C: H Harrington (30) 30. D: L Timmins (37) 26.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford Team Multi: White: Div 1: A Barakat (+5) P Medana (13) R Ranney (15) M Urquart (3) 91. Div 2: F Badelles (18) W Badelles (19) A Gonzales (17) J Sabanal (21) 111. A: B Egan-Lee (9) 37. B: T Fagalilo (30) 38. Scr: A Barakat 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Chiplin (16) 49. Div 2: P Shiner (21) 39. Scr: W Stemi (7) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Pritchett (17) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hodder (11) A Yanz (30) 47 cb. A: B Hodder (11) 40. B: D Berenger (15) 40. C: M Hanslow (19) 36. D: G Dickson (29) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Stableford: Men: Forster: White: G Partridge (23) 41. R Kensett (24) 38 cb. A Ingersole (17) 38 cb. Women: Tuncurry: A: J McKenzie (19) 35. B: J Bull (24) 32 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rajca (+1) 38. B: H Joyce (15) 36. C: M Wojnarwski (28) 36. Women: G Freys (42) 30.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Dempsey (18) 43. B: L Bates (24) 45. Scr: M Coombs (-2) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Steve (14) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Dunn (2) 40. Div 2: B Knowles (22) 37. Women: Gold: J Smith (19) 33 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: A Stafford 38 cb. Womens: A Bissaker 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Johnson–Garcia (3) J Webb (0) 74. 2B Agg Scr: R Hayward (4) J Webb (0) 70. A: L Hobson (11) 38 cb. B: W Robinson (19) 37 cb. C: E Cal (22) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McDonald (16) F Agostino (24) 51. A: D Salve (9) 38. B: M McDonald (16) 43. C: B Rhodes (30) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Martin R Thomson 49. Men: White: A: R Thomson (11) 36. B: S Somerville (19) 43. C: S Cleary (22) 39. Women: J Jory (39) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: P Little (40) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S McWilliam (21) 44. C Steingold (23) 41. Women: A Coates (33) 37. P Martin (29) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Samantha (12) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: M Coghlan (21) 40. R Paul (20) 38 cb. H Kollmann (14) 38. W Hutchinson (14) 36 cb. B: S Wilkinson (21) 42. M Stocker (23) 39 cb. D Shepherd (25) 39. P Dee (35) 36 cb. Women: L Grams (39) 40. A Hutchinson (23) 38.

OATLANDS: Stableford: K Milne (4) 39. J Wehbe (20) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Callow (13) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Murnaghan (27) 37 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: J Empson (8) N Burgess (19) 47. A: G Maguire (7) 37. B: N Burgess (19) 36. C: E North (31) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Tyler (24) 36. Div 2: S Kim (27) 33. 9-hole: K Harris (43) 24. Green: J Simmonds (44) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Dickson (24) S Kerr (10) 48. Men: J Chung (22) 38. Scr: J Jung 38. Women: R Hassall (29) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Hartley (8) 39. B: B Paterson (16) 39. C: S Gould (22) 42. Women: A Baker (11) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R McDougall (15) G Blekos (22) 52. A: S Watson (3) 41. B: R McDougall (15) 42. C: G Blekos (22) 41. Scr: J Kim (0) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J McNamara (43) 37 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: H McLean (14) J Konstanty (18) 85. A: O Young (2) 40. B: M Klein (17) 40. C: J Crocker (25) 42. Scr: O Young 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: V Leat (20) 38 cb. Women: R Stone (15) 38. 9-hole: J Yap (43) 14.

TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stableford: P Young (40) 41. S Moore (37) 37 cb. C Willetts (23) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: T Seage (23) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: Lake: C Edwards (28) A Ballantyne (31) 70. C Edwards (28) 40.

Our Partners