April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 22 February 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Bulahdelah Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 22 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Herne K Donald 75. M Kilgannon (8) 38. G Johnson (16) 41. S Herne (19) 43. Women: K Wright (18) 37.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: K Hemingway (16) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: H McGilvray (6) 43. B: J Gooding (14) 39. C: G Morony (26) 39. Scr: D O’Donovan 40.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: B Williams (41) 31 cb. R Park (29) 31. J Kim (13) 30 cb. R Park S Han 31

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hall B Dallis 51. K White (12) 39. Scr: B Meyn 33. Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: W Donelan (24) 65. J Ammit (19) 68.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: L Brennan (7) 39. B: G Archard (11) 41. C: R Taylor (19) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Conder (9) P Waring (24) 79.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Brown (23) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: A: J McGaughey (9) 4 up. A Scr: I Elliot sq. B: Y Kim (13) 3 up. B Scr: D McLaughlin 8 down. C: C McCarthy (24) 7 up. C Scr: C McCarthy 8 down. P Wood (21) C McCarthy (24) 11 up.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Rothwell (33) J Foster (24) 47 cb. 2B Scr: L Mc Laren M Sinclair 39. A: M Daley (10) 39 cb. A Scr: L Mc Laren 35. B: L Patterson (19) 37 cb. B Scr: T Knapp 23. C: W Bogg (24) 40. C Scr: G Handley 18. Stroke: Matchplay: P Daly bt C Pateman 4-3.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Van Etten (13) 41. C Gooch (19) 40. Veteran Women: Yellow: L Kelly (30) 36. R McKimm (25) 30 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Jeon (31) L Kim (39) 47. Men: Div 1: D Kim (13) 41. Div 2: S Lee (19) 41. Women: J Kim (12) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Mann (19) 40. Div 2: R Padmanabhan (28) 37. Div 3: P Power (30) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Harrison (44) 14.

CROMER: Women: Par: Cup: A: V Younger (13) 1 down. B: J Craig (30) 2 down cb. C: T Minami (41) sq. Medley: Stableford: A: T VuAhn (24) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: N Poniris (6) 22. B: M Pyne (18) 20 cb. C: D Rogers (25) 21.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Campbell (7) 42. Div 2: Q Fry (21) 41. Div 1 Scr: S Fassos (2) 33. Women: White: A Tilbury (28) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A Cameron (13) 44.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: P Richards (8) 40. W Campbell (12) 39. B: I Fleming (26) 42. H Rouse (32) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Freeman (+4) M Rajca (0) 72. A: M Rajca (0) 38. B: P Green (16) 36. C: R Reardon (24) 37.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Grant (26) B Watters (17) 43. Men: A: B Johnson (11) 34. B: R Keightley (14) 39. C: R Wong (23) 34. Hole in one: I Cambourn at 2nd. Women: L Partrtidge (13) 33.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Cardiff (25) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: N Dwyer (10) 34. Veteran: A: C Clark (8) 40. B: D Whelan (21) 40 cb. C: M McKenzie (22) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Trenear (18) 37 cb. Div 2: P Sawyer (20) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Cupples (2) B Rylewski (25) 47. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 37. A: M Brennan (5) 37. B: J Schneider (17) 37. C: P Airey (27) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: J Darragh (32) 42. 9-hole: G Howe (29) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Granger M Granger 48. Div 1: J Robinson (18) 40. Div 2: C McGregor (35) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Waide T Walsh 46. A: M Yewdall (8) 39. B: D Pather (14) 42. C: G Waide (21) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: W Tory (23) 38. B: V Holroyd (28) 34. C: C Donaldson (32) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: A: R Le Nevez (20) sq. B: S Kim (22) 1 up. C: S Lenart (34) 1 down cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: S Brown (10) 34. B Shepard (22) 31 cb. Women: A: C Ledingham (31) 35. M Reisch (21) 34. S King (34) 33 cb. B: J Ingleton (42) 33 cb. C Townsend (51) 33. S Davis (39) 32 cb. Veteran: A: K Jorgensen 23. B: M Coghlan 19.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Manning J Baker 81. 2B Scr: P Skurrie W Alder 39. Black: G Clunne (22) 35. Men: White: A: P Stephens (5) 37. B: G Reber (14) 38. C: R Rolfe (27) 34. Women: S Manning (17) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Hatton (28) 35. Div 2: R Poulton (36) 32. Div 3: J Lloyd (38) 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fuller G Fuller 46. A Kent (12) 41. Women: 9-hole: V Smith (27) 18 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Owen (19) 33. Div 2: P Tunchon (29) 34. Div 3: M Rassmussen (31) 34.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: F Chrisstians (22) M Kandara (6) 48. Div 1: C Spies (19) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Webb D Packham 48. White: A: G Bent 40. B: J Hepner 40. C: P Hessell 40. Green: M Cowley 37. Scr: D Beange 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal Feb: A: R Steet (6) 41. B: T Diserens (17) 39. C: J Betts (19) 40. D: B Williams (25) 38. Scr: B Parker (1) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Clarkson (5) B Reid (18) 78. 2B Agg Scr: L Furlong (+3) O Janscheko (+2) 43. A: K Walther (2) 39. B: B Reid (18) 45. C: S Huang (31) 37. Visitor: A Leo (11) 40. Scr: O Janschek (+2) 38. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: A De Manincor (20) D Parr (25) 69. D Parr (25) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Choi (14) J Kim (28) 45. Medley: A: K Kim (11) 41. B: P Kelly (17) 42. C: A De Leon (30) 43. Women: H Park (20) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Gordon (24) 33. K Edwards (10) 31. Div 2: L Norris (39) 34. J Gould (31) 30. 9-hole: Yellow: G Mateley (45) 17. G White (46) 15.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Cup: G Finke (Moore Park) (18) 72. Scr: P Cheang (Moore Park) 91 cb.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: N Pearse (32) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: P Little (43) 30. Women: Par: A: J Morris (20) 1 down. B: M Wilson (35) 4 down.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Tomkins (35) 45. 9-hole: T Prosser (16) 21 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: R Bullen (44) 42.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: P Viret (9) 38. A Steeden (14) 37 cb. K Stevenson (10) 37. Div 2: L Cuka (21) 37. L Berghofer (22) 34. C Fripp (19) 33. Div 3: V Speechley (27) 36. M Peck (24) 34. C Tyrrell (29) 32.

Our Partners