April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 February 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Brighton Lakes Recreation & Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 21 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Cho (17) T Kim (10) 48. 2B Scr: L Malcolm (-1) T Felton (2) 40. Team Agg: M Dunning (13) L Witham (26) C Locker (7) R Johnson (7) 114. A: R Stevenson (8) 42. B: M Dunning (13) 43. C: P Rogers (21) 39. D: D Hogan (28) 35.

AVALON: Women: Par: K Clout (46) 1 down.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Lee (20) P Fairbrother (10) 45. R Ewing (13) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Fay (2) 37. Z Mitrovski (3) 36. B: J Chung (14) 39. S Ham (17) 38. C: C Zeeman (30) 38. P Kemp (22) 37.

BARHAM: Women: Par: A: E Storm (23) 2 up. B: K Pasco (34) 2 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Lewis (23) N Armstrong (15) 42.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: J Wilton (42) 34. B Whiffen (24) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Russell G Mitchell 76. 2B Scr: K Klem J Atanasovski 76. A: S Loreggia (3) 39 cb. B: R Miller (19) 39. C: O Khoi (22) 39. A Scr: M McDeed 30. B Scr: L Budden 24. C Scr: D Joy 12.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Delprado (12) N Adams (17) 41 cb. S Murphy (6) 36.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: D Johnstone (10) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: M Colquhoun (9) 40. B: D Koh (13) 41. C: J Baron-Levi (27) 36. Scr: D Christian 72.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: N Ung (8) B Chin (8) 73. Div 2: J Trivellato (13) V Narayan (14) 70. Scr: M Nagy N Park 70. A: P Barwick (11) 40. B: J Trivellato (13) 37. C: N McCann (20) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: A: R Wright (13) 78. A Scr: R Wright 91. B: J James (27) 79. B Scr: J James 106. C: D Kingma (35) 81. C Scr: G Wakeling 116.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Split Six: M Chung (21) S Lee (18) 66. Div 1: S Lee (18) 37. Div 2: J Sung (25) 39. Div 3: J Won (29) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Carpenter (13) G Chen (6) 92. A: A Kneeves (1) 40. B: S Guthrie (14) 39 cb. C: S Ferrier (21) 40. PM 2B Multi: R Gair (8) P Tassone (10) 85. PM: D McClean (10) 43. 2B Scr: A Kneeves K Weber 79.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Scarvelis (11) 40. B: G White (16) 38 cb. C: B Horwood (20) 42. 2B: T Palmer (10) M Casiglia (7) 46 cb. 2B Scr: K Lockery (8) G Wilson (2) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Trathen (25) M Fogarty (15) 46 cb. Men: A: M Gilbert (15) 44. B: L Power (23) 40. Scr: J Thomas (-1) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Okladnikov J Gebran 49. Scr: A Barakat A Maroun 40. Div 1: N Okladnikov 42. Div 2: H Kim 40. Div 3: D Kwasnica 37. Scr: D Sheather 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: M Roveto (9) P Roveto (14) 46. O Holland (13) 39. Veteran: 2B: Gold: Div 1: T Walsh (27) T Nuij (14) 46. A: T Nuij (14) 38. B: S Overton (17) 38. C: G Thatcher (24) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Davidson (1) 41. B: M Bermeister (19) 42. C: S Lee (26) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Par: Div 1: H Rolin (17) 2 up cb. Div 2: R Birrell (24) 5 up. Div 3: A Davis (29) 4 up. Div 4: L Winder (39) 1 down.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: P Hyland (7) 40 cb. B: D Cunningham (18) 39. C: A Micallef (24) 40. D: D Hyland (25) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Par Forster: White: A: R Dent (5) 4 up. B: K Stevens (19) 2 up. C: M Liddle (24) 2 up. Scr: M Jackson (1) sq.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Kim C Lee 83.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Chebib L Waters 47. A: T Verduci (11) 38. B: J Wallis (13) 36 cb. C: L Chebib (30) 39. Scr: T Cosentino (6) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: L Maher (Queanbeyan 1) 73. M Bain (Yowani 5) 83. B Obringer (Burns 7) 84 cb. A: S Spring (Wagga City 15) 70. L King ( (Moss Vale 16) 75 cb. L Poulton (Moss Vale 17) 75 cb. B Scr: S Cusack (Yowani 19) 94. J Malone (Bowral 19) 95 cb. D Ferguson (Braidwood 19) 95. B: M Croker (21) 74 cb. V Kotlash (St Georges Basin 27) 74 cb. C Besgrove (26) 75 cb. Stableford: G Prigg (28) 36 cb. C Hornig (Burns 29) 36. T McCauley (Yowani 39) 31.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: K Mc Namara (2) 39. Women: Par: A: V Walsh (12) 1 up. B: K Godina (23) sq cb.

KAREELA: Stableford: 2B: D Fischer D Mandler 50. Men: A: T Mayne (5) 36. B: M Prior (13) 39. C: J Richmond (25) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: P Henry (9) 40. B Grade: A Knapp (15) 41. C Grade: C Hennessey (20) 40 cb. 2BBB: A Sengupta 14 M Dickinson (10) 47 cb. 2BBB Scratch: M Ward S Magarey 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Rogovoy (21) M Lamerton (10) 44 cb. A: P Tumata (12) 40. B: P Thorne (18) 38. C: G Parsons (21) 40. Scr: D Gallagher 35. Veteran: G Parsons (21) 40.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: M Haworth (15) 33. R Chruszcz (34) 30.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: N Micallef (10) I Nash (12) 93. Black: A: I Nash (12) 43. B: N Ritsinias (19) 40. C: S Diwakar (21) 36. Scr: S Keith 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Siebold (5) M McKinlay (20) 47. A: M Clancy (9) 38. B: M Siebold (20) 38. C: C Hunter (22) 35 cb. Scr: C Connolly 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Spencer (26) M Mansto (18) 48. T Spencer (26) 40. Women: 2B Agg: C Ashley J Ince 46. A: S Choi (20) 31. B: J Ince (42) 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Rogers (1) J Cohn-Hedges (15) 47. A: J McLeod (-4) 41. B: J Cohn-Hedges (15) 41 cb. C: J O’Meara (22) 38. Scr: A Hugill 38.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: H Hou (18) T Smith (16) 48. Div 2: H Perkins (28) E Guz (18) 46. 2B Scr: J Mackay (-2) A Harris (12) 41. A: P Richards (9) 39 cb. B: D Brown (19) 40 cb. C: G Taylor (24) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: C Smedley (9) 38. B: R Devlin (12) 41. C: M Krok (20) 37. Veteran Men: P Hickson (15) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: D Leaper (6) 40. B Grade: D Watts (15) 39. C Grade: D Corsie (21) 38. D Grade: R Harrison (29) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Sung (29) S Lee (6) 80. A: J Nettleton (11) 39 cb. B: S Wilson (18) 44. C: D Collins (27) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Gibson (5) 3 cb. R Totman (13) 3 cb. P Kennedy (9) 3. B: W Moss (18) 3. I Sandy (21) 1 cb. D Dohnt (19) 1. C: K Henderson (37) 3. R Pethybridge (25) 2 cb. A: C Baldwin (12) 3 cb. M Hoare (14) 3. R Palmer (12) 2. B: D Schmarr (18) 4. C Hernandez (17) 2. T Workman (18) 1 cb. C: T Thornton (26) 3. T Smith (33) 2. N Yearsley (27) 1.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Team: C Rice (19) C Little (3) G Goodhue (8) W Regan (10) 89.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: W Barwick (14) 41 cb. Scr: I Stralow (19) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gering (6) B Clennar (21) 50. 2B Scr: G Moran M Gannon 40. A: G Gering (6) 41. B: H Blend (17) 40. C: P Jonson (25) 43. L Buckley (13) 36.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: J Suh (9) 41. B: J Crawford (17) 42. C: D Peet (28) 38 cb. Scr: C Kim 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Thompson (6) J Thompson (7) 76. A: J Eldridge (11) 40. B: J Verco (15) 40. C: P Robinson (22) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Lakeman (16) D Cox (7) 43 cb. S Hall (7 Foster-Tuncurry) 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Wright (11) 63. Div 3: N Runow (35) 63. Medal: Div 1: S Wright (11) 63. Div 2: C Lozano (24) 66. Div 3: J Bolliger (31) 66. Div 4: N Runow (35) 63.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par West: Green: A: N Mitchell (19) 4 up. B: N Bennett (25) 2 up. C: L Pollard (44) 3 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Holland (19) T Youm (13) 72. A: M Finn (3) 39 cb. B: J Collins (16) 39. C: F Robinson (27) 32 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: R Napier (12) 69. A Scr: A Middleton 75. B: G Smith (15) 68. B Scr: D Son 85. C: J Paranchi 68. C Scr: R Chuck (21) 91. D: M Tonkin 72. D Scr: A Young (25) 100. Stableford White: N Morris (23) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: A Kim (12) Y Yoo (17) 47. A Scr: S Nashaar (+2) J Roumanous (7) 40. A: A Kim (12) 45. B: L Forbes (17) 39. C: S Chan (36) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: C Davies (17) 39. R Jones (20) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Whiteman (15) P Giovenco (19) 44 cb. Scr: O Davis H Glenday 42 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: G Brooks (12) 38. B: V Stahl (23) 38. C: P Small (27) 36 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: N Darcy (14) C Jones (33) C Goodmanson (19) J Ingram 89 cb. A: D Manson (11) 43. B: N Gleeson (15) 38. C: M Kay (21) 41. D: J Phillips (27) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Lee (9) G Coltman (19) 69. A: D Wells (10) 37. A Scr: A Sutton (-1) 5. B: M Stanley (16) 37. B Scr: P O’Brien (14) 14. C: F Kim (20) 38. C Scr: J Giannasca (20) 24.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Murray (8) J Calvert (18) 48. A: M Lander (9) 38. B: R Poole (15) 39 cb. C: D Meakins (23) 34. D: W Parkes (26) 38. 9-hole: T Prosser (16) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: G Johns (14) 37. B: T Fowler (18) 39. C: G Rose (22) 37.

WYONG: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: S Binns (AG) A Glavina (AG) 75. Men: A: S Binns (0) 41. B: M Dobson (18) 37. C: A Holloway (23) 40.

Our Partners