NSW/ACT Club Results – 20 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 20 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Yang (17) 18.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: L Graham (27) 31.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Titcume (16) 38. A Bennett (12) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Youn (7) 38. B: S Ares (13) 39. C: M Moore (21) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (14) 38. D Wilson (7) 37. B: N Milligan (18) 33. P Wisniewski (20) 32 cb. C: A Jobling (28) 36 cb. J Beard (35) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Lee H Jung 48. Div 1: M Hwang (17) 36. Div 2: H Joo (26) 41. Div 3: J Jeon (35) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Spalding (1) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Bisram (12) 38. B: J Heley (13) 39. C: J Meers (22) 44.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A Kim (24) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A Benton (17) 37. B: A Syme (26) 37. C: T Sinclair (43) 32 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Wegener (5) 37. B: D Steve (17) 42. C: J Van Nispen (25) 39. Scr: Z Grubisa (1) 32 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Alderton (16) 34.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Taylor (17) B Scheidler (25) 72. 2B Agg Scr: M Curran (1) D Schiavello (5) 53. A: S Huffadine (2) 37. B: M Khan (15) 38. C: G Shortland (28) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Anderson (23) 37. Women: Div 1: G Severino (17) 40. Div 2: M Yeng (39) 29.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Craker (7) A Romeika (14) 46. J Wilcox (10) 37. Women: D Taylor (16) 36. Scr: D Jones (2) 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Orr (20) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Parker (49) 21. B: S Hume (45) 17.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Par: Div 1: A Kim (19) 2 up. Div 2: J Stewart (32) sq. Div 3: M Nash (35) sq.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: W Harrington (17) D Godfrey (12) 44. W Harrington (17) 36. Black: F Fink (13) 34.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Feb: A: M Russell (8) 39. B: I Hart (23) 39. C: K Quintin (27) 40. Women: Medal: A: J Levi (21) 35. B: K Themsen (37) 32.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: W Dayment (12) 36. B: L Pelosi (16) 41. C: R Stewart (22) 32.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stroke: East: A: G Radley (8) 67. B: J Finn (15) 68 cb. C: D Thompson (33) 65 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Choi (1) 29. B: B Swaffer (13) 38. C: J Kim (28) 33. Women: A: G Han (28) 35. B: A Rhee (34) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: M Pearce H Crilly 75.25.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (15) 35. B: I Jaegre (33) 32.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: S Hughes (13) 1 down cb. Div 2: A Beckwith (28) 1 down cb. Div 3: L Alexander (43) 6 down. Stableford: 9-hole: L Bryant (37) 17 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole Foursome: C Rosse C Thurston (5) 27. J Dixon R Bailey (6) 27.

Our Partners