NSW/ACT Club Results – 19 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 19 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Huntingdon S Wheatley 47. A: L Whitelaw (3) 40. B: P Huntingdon (13) 40. C: G Jackson (22) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Kim (3) 36. Div 2: M Creais (20) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Cowling R Gagnon 46. B: W Weeks P Ying 44 cb. A: W Weeks (14) 41 cb. B: G Cowling (19) 41. Scr: J Cordingley. Medley: Stableford: 12-hole: A: T Chard (37) 24. B: A Rayne (36) 21 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: S Kim A Chai 72. P Conacher & C Wilson 70. A: R Willliams (1) 38. A Chai (6) 37 cb. B: J Kirgan (13) 38 cb. J O’Brian (14) 38 cb. C: S Kim (20) 40 cb. R Taylor (21) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Zabakly (13) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: K Yoo (31) G Jung (18) 44 cb. Men: I Yoo (21) 38. Women: G Jung (18) 36.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Brimmer (11) 36 cb. B: A Felan (34) 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Holliday D Hogan 46. J Holliday (8) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Whiteley (16) 40. B: F Chan (36) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Baker (47) 21.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford: D Irvine 36 cb. D Black 36.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: K Johnston (16) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Mackie (22) S Archer (14) 44. 2B Scr: M Brennan D Wrigley 34. Men: A: M Brennan (5) 34. B: D Fergusson (16) 38. C: G McNally (26) 41. Women: J Linfoot (24) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Lennard (10) 40. B: R Allen (17) 37. C: P Van Vliet (22) 35.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: O Robinson (8) 37. B: G Kokoris (15) 37. C: C Wood (21) 37. G Kokoris (15) 37. Scr: J Knox (1) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L James (6) 40.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: H Stead (24) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: S Fitzpatrick (5) 38. 2nd: J Falco (19) 37 cb. 3rd: D Chandler (15) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Hill (22) B Lynne (25) 45 cb. M Preedy (22) 38 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (12) 39. B: J Davey (27) 38. C: M Juchau (44) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Fraser (22) 38. 9-hole: K Wratten (42) 18.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: P Portelli (Dunheved 12) 39 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: P Saunders (5) P Holloway (17) 59. D Williams (21) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Khanna (26) M Cowley (17) 45. White: A: P Doerner (7) 34. B: R Mayo (17) 36. C: M Tilbrook (29) 35. Snr: Green: V Khanna (26) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bernaldo (16) F Domingo (19) 48. A: Y Kim (12) 40. B: J Choi (14) 39. C: S Choi (25) 41.

Our Partners