NSW/ACT Club Results – 18 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 18 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: G Yoo (18) S Ham (17) A Kang (23) Y Nakamura (29) 85. Men: A: C Kim (8) 38. B: G Yoo (18) 39. C: J Hotham (21) 39. Women: I Choi (31) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: G Gladen (25) 42. Scr: T Webber 38. Women: F Shortis (15) 44. Scr: F Shortis 29.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Par: 2B: J Alicandro J Smirniotis 11 up. Stableford: 2B Scr: C McCallum A Winnie 38. Par:A: C McCallum (2) 4 up. B: M Mok (15) 7 up. C: J Smirniotis (23) 3 up.

BARHAM: Medley: Stroke: Pinehurst: A: M O’Reily (17) D McGowan (20) 66.125.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Par: 2B: W Falconer (26) G McKenzie (19) 8 up. A Knox (10) 4 up cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Anderson (15) J Anderson (29) 50. J Anderson (29) 49. A: P Calantzis (10) 39. B: C Brown (13) 40. C: A Gentile (19) 38. Scr: E Vu (3) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McDonald (13) D Sherry (8) 48 cb. A: S Mitchell (3) 41. B: R Scott (16) 40. C: J Moncay (22) 39. A Scr: K Halloran 30 cb. B Scr: A Milligan 23 cb. C Scr: G Lawrence 19.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Lodge (11) L Doyle (25) 46. L Jones (13) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hanafi (2) 44. B: D Wingrove (16) 41. C: A Gallard (21) 36. Scr: D Hanafi (0) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Engelbrecht R Dobson 47. M Buson J lambinon 44 cb. D Camilleri P Leim 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Hay (23) B Goodyear (23) 83. A: K Birchall (4) 39. A Scr: K Birchall 35. B: K Petersen (15) 42. B Scr: K Petersen 27. C: P Humphreys (23) 37. C Scr: B Goodyear 20.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Choi (10) P Kim (17) 48. 2B Scr: B Forrester D Chun 36 cb. A: J Hur (8) 39. B: L Chin (18) 40. C: D Lynch (23) 38. Mxd: 2B: B Kim (24) L Kim (35) 49. Women: 2B: G Goh (14) H Chung (23) 46. Div 1: E Park (6) 38. Div 2: S Sim (20) 37. Div 3: L Kim (35) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: W Newman (0) 40 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: H Barbour (7) 40. B: M Wood (16) 42. C: L Power (21) 43.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford 4B Multi: Green: S Zhang S Hardey S Hardey D Lieshout 93.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Lee I Kim 51. 2B Scr: T Douwes S Vlahos 40. Men: Div 1: A Michael (11) 38. Div 2: G Farrell (14) 38. Div 3: H Lee (25) 41. Scr: S Vlahos 33. Women: J Joo (26) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Madgwick (13) M John (20) B Rasmussen (20) R Kennedy (4) 119. Div 1: D Adam (6) 37 cb. Scr: R Kennedy 34. Div 2: B Morris (28) 38 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: T Lloyd (19) 40. Men: J Hamlin (12) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: Team: C Skehan (17) P Pilson (27) A Hardwick (12) S Smith (36) 98 cb. A: A Hardwick (12) 38. B: D Cain (17) 42. C: A Tuxworth (19) 43. D: S Smith (36) 42. Div 1: C Roope (21) 34 cb. Div 2: M Burton (38) 36.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Pyle 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford 2B: Tuncurry: White: A Khorthon (17) T Cheers (19) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hopkinson (12) 34. B: D Fogarty (Foster-Tuncurry 15) 39. C: B Smith (20) 42. Women: C Lee (23) 35. Medley: Hole in one: B McEntyre (Hurstville) at 15th.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Sheehan (26) G Hill (17) 62. Men: J Partridge (22) 37. Women: M Mullins (26) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: J White (15) 39 cb. Scr: P Jefferson (7) 31 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R Aalbers (10) 41. B: J Coleman (21) 47. C: A Clayton (24) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Borromeo (28) 39.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: N Maughan (19) 37.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: A Johnson (21) R Penny (18) 51. Mxd: H Robertson (18) B Robertson (10) 46 cb. Men: .A Johnson (21) 45. Women: Green: S Tong (6) 47.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Dinh (20) K Nguyen (24) 43 cb. Men: P Pham (13) 40. Scr: D Gallagher 38. Women: M Tumata (22) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Timms (3) S Pullen (4) 68. 2B Scr: S Harmer (4) B James (4) 50. A: R Timms (3) 37. B: Z Bosnich (14) 40. C: A Brunton (27) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: K Tran (20) T Doan (29) 49. 2B Scr: T Weaver T Shipway 37. A: C Ho (11) 42. B: H Tran (Highlands 15) 40. C: K Tran (20) 41. K Doan (17) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Koch (11) B Koch (19) 46. J Davis (14) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Kinsella (27) M Bourke (14) 84. A: S Lord (5) 39. B: J Cho (15) 39. C: M Coates (22) 43.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Farrelly M Mallison 47 cb. Men: White: A: J Hugill (7) 37. B: S Jones (13) 40. C: M Hulme (25) 36. Women: Div 1: G Larcombe (12) 34. Div 2: D Cambridge (26) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S Flohr (16) 36. Scr: M Collins 31. Women: C Sutton-Brady (25) 32. Scr: N Fairfax 19.

MASSEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Charles (19) H Mayne (7) 52. Div 1: H Mayne (7) 46. Div 2: J Dann (28) 48.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Grant (11) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (8) P Byrne (12) 46. Mxd: S Tan (11) S Tan (22) 43. 2B Scr: J Choi (8) P Byrne (12) 34. Men: P Byrne (12) 46. Women: N Steingold (21) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford: M Wallace (16) 40. 2nd: M Groll (18) 37 cb 3rd: J Falco (19) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Kendall M Morris 49 cb. W McAlpine (24) 41. S Lee (21) 40.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stableford: Brushbox: A: N Bethwaite (22) 42. R Butler (18) 35. B: D Hall (29) 34. A Turner (32) 33. A: M Dombkins (9) 36. P Beatty (15) 35. B: M Stockenhuber (19) 37 cb. M Baker (21) 37. C: J Handel (28) 35. Z Wasilewicz (30) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Esmaili (8) 38. B: A El-Khansa (20) 38. C: T Dowler (26) 36.

NSW: Women: Stroke: C Thompson (15) 74. Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ryan (16) K Ryan (12) 48.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: C Taylor (23) 42. J Lee (23) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: O Yip C Ko P Bourne K Wang 109. Men: J Dailly (10) 41. H Ridgewell (20) 41. Women: O Yip (43) 47.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Mansfield (2) J Ogle (5) 78. M Chester (23) 40. Women: E Hughes (19) 36.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Chander (41) J Chander (32) 51. F Chue (15) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Smith (15) 41. Div 2: M Connolly (18) 36. Scr: C Davey 31. Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Sailer (26) 58. Div 2: E Dorfling (33) 60.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Khedun (14) I Delaney (8) 49. Men: White: A: D Beange (5) 42. B: D Khedun (14) 48. C: M Quinnell (22) 35. Scr: D Beange (5) 37. Women: K Sweeney (34) 40. Snr Green: B Crotty (24) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (17) P Choi (21) 49. A: S Collis (7) 39. A Scr: M Collins 32. B: R Gim (18) 37. C: J Chung (22) 39. D: A Hercus (36) 39. Women: J Han (21) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Williams B Ayton 76 cb. A: B Ayton (6) 39 cb. B: J Laugwitz (16) 40. C: M Phillpot (22) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Moses (16) K Knackstedt (11) 69. Men: White: A: L Maskine (8) 33. B: E Berchowitz (18) 37. C: D Gleeson (19) 36. Scr: M Hammond 28. Gold: B Gates (22) 29. Women: K Parker (27) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L McCrystal (22) S McCrystal (4) 80. L McCrystal (22) 47. Scr: J Choi (36) 3.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: N Callanan (Richmond 12) 38. M Summergreene (11) 37. B: N Patchett (17) 38 cb. D Brett (16) 38. C: J Gray (Richmond 23) 34 cb. S Horsburgh (35) 34 cb. Women: Div 1: K Edwards (10) 34. J Bennett (16) 32. Div 2: L Schneider (Taree 32) 33 cb. J Prykaza (29) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Rosenberg (10) 40. B: V Chandran (13) 41. C: K McBurney (21) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: N Garlick S Garlick D Greco M Hamilton 89. Men: A: M Roberts (5) 35. B: A Tomkins (16) 38. C: J Mailing (21) 41 cb. Women: L D’Ambrosio (20) 31 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Feletto (15) J Locke (13) 47 cb. 4B Scr: S Ribarovski J Ribarovski 35. M Fleming (13) 39. Scr: G Kambouroglou 31. 4B: J Yin (12) A Ong (26) 51. 4B Scr: A Galligan K Xu 34. F Regan (20) 38. Women: Div 1: K Kang (15) 38. Div 2: D Enahoro (24) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Comerford (6) 45. B: L Crehan (25) 45. 9-hole: A: P Farrugia (12) 20. B: M Christofi (13) 21 cb. C: J Wheelahan (36) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Peters (5) 41. B: R Lang (15) 39. C: H Garlick (23) 40. Women: Green: J Brown (27) 34.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: R Hamilton (32) C Moonchiangtai (25) G Thomas (8) B Smythe (24) 98. Men: Div 1: G Spong (17) 39 cb. Div 2: J Boardman (25) 47. Women: C Cranston (11) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Par: A: P Richardson (11) 9 up. B: M Dwyer (15) 6 up cb. C: H Kim (29) 5 up. Scr: Y Kawamura (3) 1 down cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Brown (23) L Barnsley (13) 47. Men: A: P Mycock (9) 38. B: P Robinson (24) 42. Women: W Anderson (15) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Raghavan (20) 38. 9-hole: J Oliver (32) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Edwards (9) J Hartz (18) 43 cb. Div 1: P Maisel (15) 40. Div 2: J Gabor (20) 31. Div 3: A Waks (22) 35. Women: M Conrick (28) 35. Medley: 9-hole: Women: J Snow (39) 15. Men: R Poole (14) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: H Connelly (21) D Boyce (22) 82. Men: R Sharpe (21) 41. Women: R Sharpe (25) 38 cb. Jnr: S Moraitis (36) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: C Page (+2) 42.

Our Partners