April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 16 February 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Bowraville Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 16 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A Gray (12) 37. Women: A Kim (23) 36.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Sherlock (30) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Low (6) 39 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Whitaker (11) 38. A Scr: K Halloran 32. B: D Graham (17) 36. B Scr: N Loukoupolos 18. C: G Mee (27) 41. C Scr: W Roberts 11. Veteran: Div 1: G Whitaker (11) 38. Div 2: G Mee (26) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: R Engelbrecht (17) 72 cb. W Mordue (8) 72 cb. D Dosen (-2) 72. A Dosen (8) 74.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Lee (37) S Lee (25) 47. Men: C Davies (25) 40. Women: M Bak (19) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Edwards (24) G Heads (12) 80. 2B Agg Scr: K Rah S Lee 64. Men: A: M Foley (4) 41. B: J Zavaglia (16) 45. C: R Edwards (24) 42 cb. Women: F Crawford (30) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Falconer (16) 41. B: D Watson (26) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Cripps (+3) 38. Women: Green: S Geraghty (20) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Hooper (13) 44.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: R Cozens (31) 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Waterhouse (20) K Gleeson (12) 47. A: K Gleeson (12) 36. B: B Mossman (16) 38. C: D Waterhouse (20) 39. D: K Stevenson (29) 35.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: N Monk (8) 37. B: D Thomas (16) 39. A Scr: D Elliott (4) 32. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Tuncurry: A: B Walden T Bartlett 73.375. Scr: K Hamilton L Farrar 82.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rajca (0) 35. B: P Stanley (16) 34. C: R Collis (26) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Beaven M Spierings M Wadeley F McGlynn 90. M Spierings 42 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Stuart (16) 42. B: D Johnson (20) 40. Women: F Anderson (19) 17 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Cadet (15) 38. Div 2: R Lennon (25) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D De Joux (16) P Dawson (3) 82. 2B Scr: W Meredith (0 Stonecutters) R Minns (0 Camden-Studley) 75. A: F Dobozy (12) 44. B: M Khan (15) 42. C: C Lakeman (23) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: E Kwanten N Tse 48. Men: White: A: B Tallack (6) 39. B: N Debenham (14) 40. C: P Schmidt (23) 35. Women: C Gillis (30) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Yun (19) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: G Britton (10) 40 cb. G Eaton (13) 40. R McLean (17) 38 cb. A Lambert (19) 38 cb. B: K Le Compte (30) 38. J Elsworth (26) 37 cb. K Scamell (31) 37. F Vandruten (26) 36 cb. Women: C Johnston (48) 39. F Giudes (15) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Chan (18) 42. A: W Reece (2) 40. B: A Papa (25) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: J Burns (3) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J De lange (12) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Beange (23) 39. Div 2: D Johnston (27) 38. Div 3: M Lewis (37) 35. 9-hole: B Penny (22) 21. Green: R Brachi (45) 14.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (13) H Kim (0) 73. Men: M Smyth (16) 41. Women: M Kim (13) 37. Scr: C Oh 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (10) P Humphreys (27) 26.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Fryer (22) 37.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Millard (22) A Volkers (14) 84. A: A Powys (6) 40. B: A Volkers (14) 45. C: J Dubeau (20) 39 cb. Scr: M Buckingham (0) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Kang (16) 42. 9-hole: E Placks (23) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: M Peters (8) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C King (16) 42.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Ambrose: Black: A: K Stevenson K Cole (5) 61.75. B: K Turner F Curbishely (8) 63.75. C: C Brigstock B Brown (5) 64.25.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J Langford (8) 41.

Our Partners