NSW/ACT Club Results – 15 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 15 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Dalibozek I Couper 49. Men: White: A: D Humphries (-1) 39. B: R Dalibozek (18) 41. C: G Phillips (26) 40. Women: Stableford: S French (38) 32.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: N Chae (24) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Williamson (11) 39. B: B Harcourt (13) 38. C: K Smith (21) 38. Scr: C McWilliams 38.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim Y Lee 42. A: J Kim (13) 36. B: L Collins (36) 32.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gould S Todd 43. M Harrington (6) 39. A Scr: C McMahon 32. Women: L Ritchie (19) 32. J Ammit (18) 31.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Grant (14) 38. B: T Wood (17) 42. C: R Noack (32) 41.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Ponsford (17) 33. S Wilder (27) 32 cb. Div 2: M Winther (29) 32. L Ashton (30) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: I O’Toole (13) 39. Scr: D Spalding 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: R Benson (21) K Wade (22) 14 up. A: J Park (10) 4 up. A Scr: G Stubbs 4 down. B: S Spennati (16) 5 up. B Scr: H Tulloch 8 down. C: K Wade (22) 8 up. C Scr: K Wade 6 down.
CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Jocys (20) 41. Women: A Casey (23) 33.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Longhurst (15) P Wilson (20) 49. 2B Scr: L Pogson R Minns 43. A: B Senior (0) 39. A Scr: A Haddad 38. B: P Oitmann (17) 39 cb. B Scr: I Mc Kenzie 24 cb. C: R Ismay (26) 40 cb. C Scr: P Wilson 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: A Lambert D Pringle (10.25) 66.75. B: B Regan J Regan (10) 67.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J So (15 Oatlands) Y Lee (26 Oatlands) 68. Men: Div 1: Y Park (16) 40. Div 2: Y Lee (26 Oatlands) Women: J Jeon (32) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: T Lee (15) J Wakulicz (18) B Brady (37) J Song (29) 148. 4B Scr: A Kim S Kim Rah J Lee M Kim 89.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Percy (7) 39. B: J Hyde (14) 40. C: N Graham (34) 42. Women: G Mitchelson (13) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: B McDonald (8) 38. Women: T Minami (39) 37 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Wood (8) 40. B: G Vaughan (15) 40. C: M Ingram (21) 40. Scr: T Wood 32 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: P Yossapol (10) 39 cb. B: R Gatti (19) 43. Scr: H Cooper (5) 33. Women: White: P McCanna (23) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: H Horwitz-Rourke (12) 44.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Mitchell (22) 70. Div 2: A Kendal (42) 71.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: L Livingstone (17) 35. Tuncurry: A: T Overhall (8) 39. G Coulson (7) 38. B: G Gale (19) 43. B Hewson (30) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Manson (23) K Siow (13) 55. A: G Dunn (9) 37. B: G Diener (18) 35. C: S Singh (22) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: K Axtell A Gollan 75.25. B: V Hughes J Chuck 75.5. C: D Simpson S Frost 79.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Stubbs (15) D McEvoy (19) H Fitzroy (18) M Taylor (16) 87. Men: A: S Branch (10) 34 cb. B: G Hill (18) 40. C: G Deacon (21) 35. Women: L Partridge (13) 33.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: S Anderson (20) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Larkins (14) 39. B: D Eastick (17) 39 cb. C: K Garfield (25) 39. W Norton (11) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Loizou (13) 39. Div 2: N Thompson (22) 42.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: R Mason (17) 72. Div 2: R Joice (43) 73.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Morrow (12) G McConnell (20) 44 cb. 2B Scr: G Bennett A Gozzard 36. A: A Burnes (11) 37. B: M Pennefather (14) 37 cb. C: J Ornelas (23) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bounds J Lupis 47. A: D Gannon (2) 39. B: D Coots (14) 39. C: D Clogher (29) 39.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: H Guild (9) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Settineri (3) R Sclippa (11) 74. A: N Hayes (-1) 39. B: C Matthews (14) 38 cb. C: B Frauenfelder (21) 38.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: R Laughton (13) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: J Drummond (5) 40. B Janssen (27) 36. K Jensen (23) 34 cb. Women: Stroke: A Rumble (34) 66. M Reisch (21) 72.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: H Bathgate (26) 36. J Bergin (30) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Russell B Russell 77. Black: R Smith (23) 33. Men: White: A: B Russell (12) 43. B: A Rees (19) 38. C: N Hillyard (23) 40. Women: C Mallinson (13) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Levi M Collins L Ashton (18.83) 63.17.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Perkins (21) 39. B: K Hooper (34) 35. C: S Sun (36) 31.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Ryan T Ryan 97. L Ryan (10) 42.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: V Hall (8) T Wood (7) 36 cb. D Montgomery (9) 30.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Hill (2) 35. Div 2: B Dickson (23) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: Green: A: A Dohnt (6) 66. B: B Kelly (16) 65. C: M Beard (21) 68 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: S Kouros (19) B Hogan (13) 10 up. White: A: P Arnold (12) 3 up. B: N Metcalf (15) 5 up. C: G McRae (22) 3 up. Snr: Green: R Gesterkemp (23) sq. Scr: I McAleer (2) 4 down.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ballie (22) C Leigh (14) 73. A: J Neville (11) 40. B: S Hudson-Smith (17) 38. C: R Ballie (22) 41. D: B Cracknell (28) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: C Trivas (11) 38. Scr: J Scruse (4) 31. 2B: White: T Harbutt (6) D Lyons (23) 50. 2B Scr: A Pullen (7) J Serhan (2) 35. A: M Chesher (7) 35. B: M Woodlands (16) 43. C: D Sonego (19) 42. Visitor: G Brown (7) 37. Scr: M Hammond (+2) 32. 2B: Gold: B Gates (22) M Clover (8) 41. B Gates (22) 38. Women: A Pullen (7) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Artemi (12) 34. B: J Jeong (17) 36. C: A De Leon (36) 42. Women: A: S Choi (14) 34. B: L Kang (31) 37. C: J Kim (33) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: T Payne (54) 78 cb. M Bell (29) 78.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: M Grundy (37) 68. Medal Feb: A: C Fukishima (21) 73. B: S Choy (28) 73. C: D Craven (35) 77. Veteran: Stableford: J Starr (19) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Susans (25) 41. 9-hole: B Wicks (33) 22 cb.

WINDSOR: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Norris (22) S Macdermid (11) 44. M Player (22) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: M Conrick (26) 2 up.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Edwards (9) 39. B: C Ford (23) 42. C: L Hughes (39) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Walker (8) 38. B: T Ryan (17) 36 cb. Lake: A: J Ross (14) 40. B: G Van harten (17) 39. C: N York (20) 43. D: J McGuinness (25) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: T Strickland I Shaw (6) 24. L Garbutt T Evans (7) 24.

Our Partners