April 17, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 14 February 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Boorowa Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 14 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lim (16) B Sharpham (30) 47. 2B Scr: L Malcolm (-1) D Keith (5) 40. 4B Agg: B Page (21) M Lim (16) B Sharpham (30) D Hardy (35) 111. A: A Birtles (8) 38. B: R Bennett (15) 40 cb. C: B Jo (19) 42. D: B Sharpham (30) 37. Hole in one: D Grove at 12th.

BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Painter (4) 38 cb. B: D Hill (14) 40. C: P Barkle (33) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: C Hickey S Chant 65. White: A: A Derrig (3) 41. R Miller (5) 40. B: K Moore (13) 37. S Kang (14) 36. C: D Hogg (26) 37. D Coleman (27) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Fair (15) R Arnold (14) 76. M Sullivan (12) 39 cb. A: F Minati (6) 37 cb. B: B Fair (15) 39 cb. C: L Conroy (22) 37 cb. Scr: S Warncken 31 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Thomas (19) J Loye (14) 73. 2B Agg Scr: G Heffernan M Henley 69. A: B Russell (5) 38. A Scr: J Dodds 31 cb. B: R Miller (19) 37. B Scr: R Cunneen 20 cb. C: M Belos (29) 36. C Scr: A Coyle 14.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Delaney (14) S Tolhurst (8) 45. J Thomas (+3) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: W Bonner (13) 38. Veteran: D Callen (13) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: J Hammer (6) 40. B: D Perry (18) 43. C: R Lees (26) 41. Scr: J Hammer 34.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: W Moser (13) K Ferry (7) 42. Div 2: P Chesher (14) T Wilks (16) 49. Scr: J Park R McIvor 39. A: R McIvor (2) 38. B: A Manu (17) 40. C: W Brown (20) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: H McNaught (17) J Sung (26) 47. Div 1: S Oh (18) 41. Div 2: U Bell (21) 38. Div 3: Y Kim (26) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hemmings (15) M Thorn (16) 45 cb. A: B White (8) 37 cb. B: D Hemmings (15) 37. C: G Jones (28) 37. PM 2B: A Bradley (24) G Pattison (20) 48. PM: A: G Cooper (12) 39 cb. B: C Hwang (14) 42. C: G Pattison (20) 38. 2B Scr: B Lambert J Butt 38.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: T Kirkham (33) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford Team: Black: P Bull B Clausen W Bennett G Humphreys 89. A: H Barbour (8) 38 cb. B: B Clausen (19) 42. C: G Kirkham (26) 38. Scr: M Brock (1) 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: L Timmins (40) V Blizard (29) 47. 4B Scr: L Quilliam (2) N Haines (6) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Lie J Enoka 49. 2B Scr: A Barakat J Holliday 45. Div 1: A Barakat (+1) 41. Div 2: J Enoka (22) 41 cb. Div 3: T Singh (28) 42. Scr: K Milne 31.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: T Jones (23) V Sullivan (43) 48. M Patterson (13) 44. Veteran: Gold: A: P Gibbs (13) 43. B: R Estoque (22) 39. C: B Sproule (28) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: G Peimer (11) 42. B: S Pracy (19) 39. C: T Bartone (29) 35 cb. Scr: S Hastwell (3) 36.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: S Donovan (15) E Edwards (30) 62. G Freys (43) 33.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Lattouf (12) P White (10) 75. Div 1: P White (10) 38. Div 2: I Ramsay (19) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Haines P Edwards B Arnott N Parker 42. White: A: M Hams (12) 38. B: P Edwards (16) 40. C: L Dempsey (19) 38. Scr: M Coombs (-2) 37.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Flemig (28) 33. A Mooney (12) 32 cb. S Langbein (20) 32 cb. H Bayliss (18) 32 cb. W Stewart (12) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: C Houghton (1) 35. Women: Yellow: A: T Quinlivan (10) 38. B: A Williams (28) 37. 9-hole: F Dean (41) 15.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Team Agg: S Perry (23) M Thompson (11) R Perkins (18) B Heaton (29) 200. A: G Townsend (9) 64 cb. B: D Jose (17) 63. C: J O’Brien (24) 64.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: C Yu 6 40. B Grade: A Renton (16) 42. C Grade: G Ferris (22) 41. 2BBB: J Cooper 11 D Bartlett (17) 47. 2BBB Scratch: G Hohnen T Little 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Kift (16) O Matsuda (8) 45 cb. A: T Corr (5) 40. B: P Thorne (18) 38 cb. C: R Jerome (19) 39. Scr: M Musgrave 34. Veteran: T Corr 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team: H Hurrell T Huizenga A Jenkins A Mcphee 133. A: R Cordaiy (6) 42. B: K Munce (17) 43. C: P March (25) 39. Scr: C Wu 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Morgan (17) M Lindley (5) 75. A Morgan (17) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Helm (7) C Yates (13) 48 cb. A: T White (11) 38 cb. B: N Helm (13) 42. C: B Barry (32) 37. Scr: C Connolly 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Simpson (11) B Balakrishnadas (37) 50. P Shea (15) 42. Women: Par: 2B: L Ward (37) J Ince (42) 4 up. G H Rhee (38) sq.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Black: A: O Hugill (3) 66 cb. B: L Farrawell (19) 64. C: M Raso (30) 65. Scr: O Hugill 39.

MONASH: Men: Par: A: G Dickerson (3) 5 up. B: S Rosen (19) 7 up. C: G Sutton (26) 4 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: H Boys (7) 39. B: M Pan (16) 40. C: J Hurwitz (19) 40. Veteran Men: F Cusack (13) 38. Women: G Nasanjargal (15) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: A Adam (11) 40. 2nd: I Battersby (3) 38. B Grade: K Koutalistras (16) 40. 2nd: K Narayan ( 16) 38. C Grade: J Bizjak( 21) 38 cb. 2nd R Beers (23) 38. D Grade: R Johnson (31) 37. 2nd: A Burridge ( 27) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Purcell (25) J Mccann (16) 46. A: W Cunninghame (8) 40. B: T Collie (16) 40. C: S Purcell (25) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: J Wade (12) 38. J Rowland (10) 37. B: G Rocher (17) 37 cb. P Clark (17) 37 cb. C: K Scamell (31) 37. G McCann (24) 35. Christmas Bush: A: T Chaplin (15) 40. R Palmer (12) 39. S O’Malley (0) 37 cb. B: C Dews (18) 38. P Ismay (16) 37 cb. B Rarity (16) 37. C: L Arathoon (24) 38. F O’Malley (31) 36. J Saunders (27) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ironfeld (18) C Robinson (23) 47 cb. Irish Team: A: G Adcock (17) P Westcott (19) R Ahhee (28) R Newman (22) 119. A: W Clark (11) 42. B: A Wahbe (18) 38 cb. C: D Quinlan (24) 40 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: P Maiolo (Worrigee Links +2) 38. B: B Cole-Clark (22) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Peet (28) S Jones (16) 49. A: I Kim (11) 39 cb. B: J Kim (18) 40. C: G Johnson (20) 40 cb. D: P Krautil (27) 41. Scr: C Kim (1) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Multi: B McDonald (7) H Williams (14) 81. A: G Naylor (0) 38 cb. B: D Dragicevich (15) 45. C: P Parker (26) 38. Scr: G Naylor 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Pinn (10) R Byrne (8) 45. 2B Scr: J Bright (2 Castle Hill) D Day (-1) 41. A: T Gillis (9) 39. B: L Thompson (15) 40. C: G Smith (23 Richmond) 37.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Rowland (15) 37. Div 2: C Lozano (24) 38. Div 3: J Bolliger (32) 39. Div 4: J Yeats (37) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Kim (16) A Kim (16) 44. Div 2: D Vail (13) L Van Der Heide (20) 48. A: J Hazlewood (13) 39. B: A Kim (16) 40. C: J Paranchi (21) 42. D: R Farmer (29) 41. Scr: M Yoon 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chan (36) G Pritchard (27) 46. 2B Scr: P Lee (+2) M Delaney (5) 43. A: J Kim (1) 40. B: G Callao (14) 40. C: W McAlpine (28) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Bullock R Jones 44. A Horsell D Bell 42. S Burns (15 The Vintage) 37. D Bullock (17) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par 2B: White: J Fletcher (11) W Stevens (27) 11 up. Scr: L Robinson D Flanagan 4 up.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: D: J Crocker (25) T Papley (15) 49. A: A Powys (7) 41. B: L Hill (24) 43. Scr: M Roberts (5) 34.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: A Crawford (16) 5 up. B: S Campbell (18) 3 up. C: G Lawson 6 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Nesteroff (Wyong 17) G Eshman (Maitland 22) 46 cb. 4B Scr: I Lamont (7) D Browne (12) 37. A: G Pearce (7) 41. B: D Pepper (16) 39. C: D Brown (24) 41. D: M Gittoes (25) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Glades (17) B Behnke (8) 76. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 72. A: L Gregory (9) 40. B: M Glades (17) 40. C: P Fittler (19) 41. Scr: M Pearce (+5) 40.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Aitken (13) A Sutton 46. A: D Hurley (6) 42. A Scr: D Hurley 36. B: J Kim (13) 40. B Scr: C Cardwell 13. C: J Giannasca (20) 38. C Scr: J Glannasca 18.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Catteau (17) J Mason (14) 71. A: B Wiig (12) 36. B: P Catteau (17) 39. C: J Calvert (18) 37. D: G Fox (25) 38. 9-hole: S Jackson (21) 24.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Frazer (14) 42. B: T Barlow (17) 40. C: L Seldon (34) 38. Scr: G Hines 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford Irish: White: A Cann D Cann S Cann J Chalker 89. A: B McGovern (6) 39 cb. B: D Johns (14) 40. C: D Cann (22) 40.

Our Partners