February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 13 February 2024

Boomerang Public Golf Course - Green side view of a hole

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 13 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Park (22) A Kim (29) 46. R Jang (15) 40.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Goodrick (17) 37. B: C Mercer (25) 40. C: M Booth (33) 32.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: R Kim A Pak 49. White: M Christie (14) 38 cb. J Jung (34) 38 cb. A Pak (16) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: E Soliola (12) 39. Div 2: G Hooker (21) 44. Div 3: P Thorpe (24) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Warintg (24) 44.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: D Knittl (31) 65.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: J Stibbard (13) 42. J Xu (22) 38. C Weller (17) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Youn (7) 35. B: B McClelland (14) 39. C: M Gorman (24) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Konstantakos (14) T Grasso (18) 49. 2B Scr: G Hyde L Lind 40. A: B Rodwell (11) 39. B: Y Kim (19) 41. C: J Vella (24) 38 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Par Team: White: R Daniell (28) S Ewing (22) H Pond (16) T Butler (20) 13 up. R Dow (25) 2 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stroke White: A: J Hyde (147) 69 cb. C King (7) 69. B: R Lacy (19) 72. A Wallace (19) 75. C: C Smith (26) 71. J Waterworth (29) 73 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: H Pham (21) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bowen P Geelan 72. M Bowen (30) 41. G Key (22) 39. Veteran Men: Green: S Bangel (12) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Robertson (6) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Forster: A: R Baker (15) 67. A Scr: L Farrar (12) 80. B: G Sparks (23) 69. B Scr: K Tatton (23) 93. C: D Williams (31) 67. C Scr: F Lyons (28) 98 cb. Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: M Welsh (8) 38 cb. K Thornley (10) 38. B: K Thompson (18) 38. K Croak (17) 37. C: F Liackman (25) 40. H Graham (22) 38. Scr: R Moran (2) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Peachey (19) R Morris (31) 46 cb. A: D Jones (9) 36 cb. B: D Douwes (18) 39. C: R Morris (31) 34.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: Div 1: A Kim (24) 2 up. Div 2: A Guthrie (29) 3 up.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: L Ross (24) 72. B: A Syme (26) 74. C: M Bonney (36) 74.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Miller (11) 37. B: P Allen (18) 41. C: R Chapman (23) 38. Scr: Q Cooke (-1) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (16) 41. Div 2: J Cooney (20) 44. Women: Gold: L Rolfe (18) 37.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Phillips N Maughan 70. Div 1: K Gillson (17) 34 cb. Div 2: D Hibberd (29) 35 cb. Div 3: B Boggiss (38) 34.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford Div 1: S Grose 39. Div 2: G Ryan 40. Div 3: C Murray 37. Div 4: S Robb 32. Gross: J Crochton 33.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Rowley (12) 42. B: S Quinn (18) 42. C: J Dawson (26) 40. Women: S Rapmund (14) 32.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Minns (+2) M Greene (4) 63 cb. 2B Scr: M Curran (4) D Schiavello (8) 47. A: R Allison (2) 38. B: D Narayan (15) 37. C: P Hiebler (20) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Helm (10) P Stafford (9) 75. A Tighe (10) 40. Scr: D Wonnocott 34. Women: 2B: C Sutton-Brady (24) D Taylor (16) 68. L Williams (18) 34.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Sneddon (30) 42.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A Van Dam (11) 42.

MOSS VALE: Women’s 2 Person Ambrose: K Delaney (6) Y Skerman (12) 64.5. 2nd: L Sutherland (44) P Kull (18) 66 5.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Scholz (36) 44. Women: 9-hole: J Kim (33) 18.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: R Butler (18) 34 cb. F Giudes (14) 34. M Cousins (21) 32 cb. B: C Ledingham (30) 35. M Conway (28) 34 cb. P Hawkins (32) 34 cb. C: L Lewis (40) 38. C Pattison (34) 33 cb. D Haxton (42) 33. 9-hole: Gymea Lily: J Frost (34) 18. L Parker (49) 16.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: J Ro (24) 67. B: T Kim (28) 69. C: M Wood (33) 67. Scr: C Ward (15) 83.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: G O’Brien (25) M Bartlett (21) 49. R Hill (14) 40. Black: W Boyd (26) 38.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Irish: P Henderson (26) 75. Women: R Moore (22) 72.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Thomas (9) R Schlede (13) 77. A: S Thomas (9) 40. B: R Schlede (13) 37. C: T Durante (19) 37. Scr: D Johnson 31.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Par: West: A: P Coburn (9) 1 up cb. B: C Masenhelder (14) 5 up. C: P Hazelman (20) 5 up.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: W Butler (20) 65. Div 2: J Madsen (25) 66. Div 3: S Bottger (35) 76. Scr: D McAleer (10) 81. Stableford: M Green (38) 36. 9-hole: R Masman (38) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (14) H Choi (9) 45. Div 1: J Seo (21) 38. Div 2: Y Kim (27) 37. Div 3: C Ko (36) 40. Div 4: E Lee (41) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Ledger S Yardin 66 cb. A: J Hunt (5) 37 cb. B: S Catanzariti (18) 39. C: J Dooley (23) 40. D: J Ledger (25) 38 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kwak (9) 36. B: A Robertson (18) 37. C: M Ma (26) 40.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: S Ireland (15) 33. R Murray (13) 32. Div 2: E Polikevics (48) 30. M Melick (33) 29. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: J Roslaniec (38) 18 cb. D Fellon (46) 15. Women: S Sessions (51) 19. T Hamilton (27) 18.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: C Perry (14) 37. B: W Hogan (17) 37. Scr: A Powys (7) 29. Hole in one: G Kennedy at 9th.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Clark (20) 41. B: M Farrell (33) 39.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Denton (26) 39. Div 2: A Lumby (30) 38. Div 3: D Byth (37) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Suh (21) 38. B: J Reddrop (26) 36. C: V Spinks (36) 31.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Richmond (23) S Kelly (18) A McMillan (22) A Beckwith (28) 62.625. Stableford: 9-hole: J Cowell (38) 17.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: C Sulman (39) 39. M Frankel (17) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: S Sutherland (12) 75 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Frazer 90 cb. Div 2: K Parker (23) 73 cb. Div 2 Scr: S Taferner 99. Div 3: C Callinan (33) 71. Div 3 Scr: P Webb 108 cb. Hole in one: J Nelson at 4th.

Our Partners