NSW/ACT Club Results – 12 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 12 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Kennedy (14) G Hatton (21) 65. A: A Nicholls (9) 37. B Higgins (5) 36 cb. B: D Kennedy (14) 38. B Murdoch (18) 34. C: M Smith (31) 39. L Snee (24) 35 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Pearce (21) M Hammond (14) 45. Div 1: P Sekula (14) 38. Div 2: G Burt (21) 40. Div 3: N Macko (27) 40 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Team Agg: White: A: M Rose I Gibb M Sim A Revee 91. A: A Revee (20) 44. B: D Cutting (26) 40. Scr: D O’Donovan 41. Women: Stableford: A: M Whelan (30) 35. B: J Robeerts (36) 33. Medley: 12-hole: A: C Kaleski (42) 30. B: D James (35) 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: J Jung C Y Jung 73. P Kemp & O Henry 72. Medley Stableford A: J Y Chung (11) 40. A Chai (6) 35 cb. B: G Last (15) 37 cb. P Kemp (18) 37 cb. C: M Pak (20) 39. G Carpenter (20) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Piper (15) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Rhind (26) 15 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: D Christian (0) 36. S Boutcher (11) 42.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Nixon P Clarke 73. Div 1: D May (17) 39. Div 2: P Clarke (29) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Patterson (12) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Wakulicz (18) K Yoo (30) 74. 2B Scr: M Foley C Walker 50. Men: A: K Mcwhirter (10) 35 cb. B: K Tsai (15) 40. C: S Ferrier (21) 37. Women: G Jung (19) 39 cb. Medley: Hole in one: K Dignam at 4th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Marshall (2) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Robinson S Richmond 49. Div 1: P Britton (8) 41 cb. Div 2: G Worth (24) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Clements (Penrith 0) J Craig (8) 72 cb. G Moore (23) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Chapman (10) 43. B: Y Lu (22) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: D Stevens (2) 37 cb. A Scr: D Stevens (2) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Henderson (21) 23 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: R Montague 39. Womens: S Baron-Hay 34.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Mourtos (15) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Chenoweth (18) C Faico (23) 48. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 39. Men: A: M Brennan (5) 40. B: M Chenoweth (18) 39. C: C Faico (23) 39. Women: A: R Chruszcz (35) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Thu (11) 43. B: M Dennehy (17) 42. C: S Dao (21) 40.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: T Hill (7) 41. B: G Hart (15) 40. C: J McCririck (23) 39. Scr: D Campbell (1) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Habib (7) 42. B: J Morosin (21) 39. C: C Tibbotts (27) 39.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: W Wardrop (32) 34 cb. 9-hole: Gold: H Hamilton (41) 16.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Taylor (11) N Chosid (30) 45. M Salamon (26) 42. J Levy (19) 37. M Berecry (33) 36. Mxd: H Furness (21) 36. B Yu (24) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: J Lacey (29) G Remoundos (14) 83 cb. J Lacey (29) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Wallen (12) S Derkatch (17) 49. A: I Hastings (16) 43. B: J Sita (21) 37. C: A Burt (26) 37.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: D Pearse (18) 37. B: K Longworth (32) 36. C: R Graham (36) 45. Men: K Milne (38) 5.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: L Windsor (32) 36. 9-hole: K Wratten (43) 23. Men: P Looby (23) 41. 3B: P Looby (23) 89. W Mcgraw (23) 89. R Fellows (11) 89.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Snr: Gold: J O’Kelly (22) 39. Women: J Ogle (6) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R Jones (22) P Holloway (18) 45. Snr: J Grabski (17) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Grob (9) B Comley (17) 46. A: B Timmony (10) 39. B: B Comley (17) 39. C: W Berens (23) 36. Green: A Russell (23) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cumming (29) M O’Hara (17) 42. Veteran: P Gudmunson (17) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yoon (48) J Lim (30) 49. A: D Forrest (-3) 38. B: N Tran (11) 37. C: J Lim (30) 41.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: T Hartwell S Priest 45. J Roslaniec D Oyston 45. Men: J McElligot (16) 38. S Priest (10) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Pereira (9) 41. B: A Delzoppo (18) 40. Veteran: P Wood (15) 39 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: S Corbett (17) 41. Women: P Randy (16) 36 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Meates (18) T Kennedy (9) 48. A: G Baird (9) 39. B: D Smith (18) 41. C: P Woodhead (27) 38.

Our Partners