NSW/ACT Club Results – 11 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 11 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Cilento (23) S Leggott (29) 49 cb. Mxd: A Gottipati (36) G Vundyala (29) 46. Men: A: K Na (12) 41. B: D Stevens (18) 41. C: K Cronin (19) 39 cb. Women: A Gottipatti (36) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Wong (24) 45. Scr: A Fitzsimmons 34. Women: C Parker (43) 36. Scr: M Jang 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Lu M Liang 80. 2B Scr: D Ivory S Pearson 38 cb. A: T De Jersey (10) 41. B: L Lu (13) 42 cb. C: S Lim (28) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Barry (12) W Erken (19) N Tomumaipea (6) G Evasns (20) 47.875 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Bloomfield (18) B Dyne (10) 47. W Nash (8) 43. A: J Harris (11) 40. B: N Bloomfield (18) 39 cb. C: G Ward (25) 39. Scr: C Carson (5) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Manton K Petiels 57. A: P Keogh (4) 35. A Scr: C Ryan 26. B: S Lenehan (14) 38. B Scr: A McDonald 23. C: O Khoh (23) 36. C Scr: M Ruming 11 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: M Buchanan (7) 42. Scr: S Robinson (-1) 38. B: T Keegan (13) 41. C: L Williams (20) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (7) 37 cb. T Mc Guiness (12) 37. N Miller (+3) 35. J Clarke (1) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M O’Dwyer (16) J Wilkes (24) 97. A: D Chang (9) 37. A Scr: D Chang 29. B: M O’Dwyer (16) 45. B Scr: M O’Dwyer 30. C: J Wilkes (24) 42. C Scr: J Wilkes 20.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Choi (13) N Yeob (8) 80. Men: 2B Agg: P Park (14) W Choi (13) 79. 2B Agg Scr: W Lee D Chun 57. Women: 2B Agg: M Kim (21) H Chung (23) 72 cb. Div 1: A Cho (11) 38 cb. Div 2: C Kim (19) 39. Div 3: K Lee (39) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Jarjoura (29) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Davies (18) M Davies (23) 47. A: V Caveney (10) 41. B: M Davies (23) 43. Scr: M Bishop (2) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Macri (26) A McDiarmid (30) 48. A: E Wheeler (15) 40. B: N Macri (26) 40. C: I Chung (34) 32. Scr: J Lozada 32 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: H Leng (15) S Thackray (10) 75. A: M Peebles (5) 43. B: P Mooney (19) 45. C: K Patel (25) 40 cb. Scr: C Hicks (1) 36.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: V Arm (27) A Dixon (12) 48. Men: White: G Brauer (32) 40. Women: V Armstrong (27) 40.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: M Channon (35) S Stratulat (16) 48 cb. A: I Rand (12) 40 cb. B: P Parkhill (16) 37 cb. C: T Bray (19) 39. D: A Mckenzie (27) 40. Div 1: S Saunders (16) 35. Div 2: D Jaworski (37) 36.

FINLEY: Medley: Par: P Pinnuck 1 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hopkinson (12) 37. B: G Parkinson (19) 43. C: G Kennedy (33) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Barton (11) 41. B: D Wilson-Browne (25) 42. Women: C Walkerden (19) 39. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Pool/Lang 62.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: E Oxley (13) 38.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: R Natoli (12) 38.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Gammon (10) A Pipolo (17) 46. Mxd: G Wilson (11) P Davies (10) 45 cb. Men: White: P Jedlin (16) 42. Women: Green: S Holgate (38) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Grieg (10) M Shagrin (14) 73. Men: A Donaldson (11) 38 cb. Scr: J Rolfe 31. Women: H Do (30) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Stamper (12) 44. B: M Webb (15) 43. C: J Webb (19) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Boyd (5) D Lyons (23) 45 cb. 2B Scr: S Harmer (4) R Timms (4) 39. A: B James (5) 40. B: D King (13) 38. C: S Anderson (20) 37 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Brown (7) 39. B: K Lee (18) 43. C: R Lim (34) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: M McKerihan M Hayward N Mundy A Yates 91. G Clarke (21) 40.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Barr (13) 41. Div 2: M Mckeand (23) 40. Men: White: A: R Berkman (10) 38 cb. B: S Mccarthy (15) 41. C: W Dent (27) 41. Mxd: 2B: N Glozier S Mccarthy 51. 9-hole: F Martin (26) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Wilson (19) L Tonkin (26) 42. N Fairfax (14) 33. Men: Scr: C Tan 27. T Rosser (21) 43. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: S Leat (9) 59.

MASSEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Williams (6) S Brooks (10) 72. Div 1: G Williams (6) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Levy (30) 49.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Holmes (17) T Bentley (13) 49. C Holmes (17) 43. Mxd: 2B: P Martin (29) R Lee (32) 45. Women: S Hwang (15) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: S Haroon K Cambaz 85. S Haroon (10) 41 cb. I Lee (31) 37 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: D Heppell (10) 36. Men: Gold: A: S Emberson (16) 38. B: M Battenally (29) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: P Kennedy (21) 38. S Dunn (17) 36. B: K Edmunds (28) 39. E Pfennigwerth (27) 34. Men: A: R Pearson (8) 40. M Penman (14) 38 cb. B: N Stanfield (17) 34 cb. T Smith (22) 34 cb. C: H Bassett (27) 43. G Cuell (25) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: X Thomas (24) A Sacca (26) 52. Men: A: S Hastings (12) 39. B: M Davidson (19) 41. C: X Thomas (24) 41. Women: Div 1: B Lee (14) 37. Div 2: A Foate (24) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Jang (32) 45. J Kim (19) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Zadravec (6) T Zadravec (16) 83. P Norris (20) 42. Women: E Hughes (19) 35.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Drake (36) M Pollack (18) 49. J Fourie (16) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Bord (16) O Borg (18) 76. B Hill (23) 41. Scr: C Davey 30. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Fitzgerald J Dunn Y Mon C Owen (11.25) 52.75.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Maxwell (25) N Walker (9) 48. A: T Gambell (9) 41. B: J Macrae (19) 39. C: B Maxwell (25) 47.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Napier (28) L Pincott (26) 49. Men: A: M Dembecki (9) 40. B: M James (19) 36. C: D Norton (27) 36. Women: R Napier (28) 40. Snr C Lewis (17) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: G Chia (12) J Li (11) 77. N Kenny (23) 41. Stroke: Plate: K Prck (23) 67. Scr: D Lee 76.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: W Biggin (18) 41. A: A Hart (+1) 39 cb. B: J May (19) 38. C: K Partridge (28) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Allison M Crowe 51. A: I Surya (6) 42 cb. B: B Phillpot (14) 42. C: B Zilioli (29) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Glynn (10) R Panaretos (31) 77. Men: A: L Maskine (9) 36. B: J Holmes (12) 37. C: R Panaretos (31) 41. Scr: J Scruse 33. Women: B Brooks (23) 32. Men: Gold: B Gates (22) 29.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: R Orpen (18) A Walsh (13) 12 up. W Yates (18) 6 up. Scr: S Lindsay (4) 2 down.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Strutt (22) 36.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Ryan (22) B Ayton (14) 50. White: A: A Powys (8) 38. B: R Holcroft (14) 40. C: S Dalzell (22) 43. Scr: A Powys (8) 30 cb. Women: L D’Ambrosio (21) 37 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A Crawford (16) 71 cb. Women: Stroke Green: D McMinn (21) 33 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Bridge (25) R Collins (10) 50. Div 1: D Laugwitz (8) 42. Div 2: M Bridge (25) 44. Medley: 4B: A Burton (11) J Kenna (31) 44 cb. Women: L Wells (28) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pondekas (8) A Boudville (16) 46 cb. 2B Scr: T Looi M Pich 35. Gold: A: N Howe (12) 39. B: A Boudville (16) 38. R Jayasekera (23) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Marosa (31) 40. 9-hole: D Ingleton (30) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Winton (15) B Cass (14) 73. Div 1: N Odze (12) 35 cb. Div 2: L Winton (15) 44. Div 3: M Norburn (28) 37. Women: C Fraser (35) 34. Medley: 9-hole: Women: S Britton (43) 16. Men: A Britton (27) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: W Huggett (26) 39 cb. Women: H Song (19) 37. Jnr: T Reinking (22) 44.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Warren (23) L Perry (42) 78. Mxd: : B Baldwin (12) N Baldwin (24) 76. Men: White: A: B Thorne (7) 39. B: A King (26) 43. Women: N Baldwin (24) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: J Bland (1) 37 cb. B: M Moat (36) 41.

Our Partners