March 4, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 9 February 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – Bonalbo Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 9 February 2024.

NSW WOMEN’S PENNANT: Grade 4: Woolooware 4 bt Asquith 1, Moore Park 4.5 bt Cumberland .5, Royal Sydney 5 bt Mona Vale 0.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: A: L Zhang (9) 35 cb. B: N Watson (26) 35. Women: J Noh (26) 40.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: C Shugg (17) 42. Men: C Sharp (1) 41. Scr: W Moody 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: R Gazzera (18) 41. M Macgonigal (9) 41. S Cirillo (20) 37. A Hwang (21) 37. R Medlicott (4) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Herrera (16) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: C Saras (11) 39. A Scr: S Lorregia 35. B: R Martinez (16) 37. B Scr: A Kumar 19. C: O Khoh (25) 43. C Scr: P Bambridge 20 cb. Veteran: Div 1: S Lorregia (3) 38. Div 2: J McHardy (22) 41. Div 3: M Belos (30) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: Y Choi (10) Y Choi (11) 72. Men: M Lee (18) 40. Women: J Lee (17) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Robson I Cantwell R Williams M Fraser 87. A: M Walsh (17) 42 cb. B: C Devlin (20) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: T Bews (10) S Overton (20) 81. Div 2: G Wallis (29) R Ayre (19) 72. A: T Bews (10) 43. B: G Wallis (29) 41. Scr: D Neill 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: Div 1: H Blackney (13) 4 up. Div 2: F McGaffney (18) 5 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: P Pritchett (18) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Forster: White: M Lani (11) M Bain (9) 73. A: M Lani (11) 40. B: A Crampton (25) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: B Walden (17) 72 cb. A Scr: L Farrar (10) 84. B: S Greentree (23) 74. B Scr: D Sharpe (26) 101 cb. C: L Hancock (28) 74. C Scr: J Fortuin (29) 105.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Donovan (9) 34. B: D Miller (18) 38. C: J Annen (20) 35 cb. Women: R Kent (26) 29.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Sheppard (4) 41 cb. B: G Finnie (20) 38. Scr: M Sheppard (4) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Phillips (14) 38. B: J Breden (17) 34 cb. Women: 9-hole: N Lewis (41) 18.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Felton (13) 41. Div 2: N Sheffield (19) 41. Women: Gold: J Luke (31) 36.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Womens: A Watts Lawless 40 cb. Mens: R Debenham 42 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Hillard (6) 38. Div 2: M Mullin (13) 41. Div 3: M Standen (28) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Oates J McNamara 50. Men: White: A: L Seelenmeyer (8) 40 cb. B: R Frost (18) 43. C: P Oates (27) 39. Women: P Nicholson (45) 36 cb. 9-hole: Gold: C Roberts (39) 23.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S McWilliam (24) 42. A Pritchard-Davies (15) 41. Women: S Cho (18) 44. E Watkins (30) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Lan (20) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Thomber (17) 41. C Gilbert (13) 38. D Hogan (5) 37 cb. C Drake (7) 37. B: R Bennett (29) 38. B Fulton (23) 36. T Schafer (33) 35 cb. T Johnston (32) 35 cb. Women: A: K Edmunds (28) 37. B: D Childs (24) 36. C: J Knott (41) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Lee (34) 43. M McKechnie (8) 40. J Chiang (24) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Ford (10) 39 cb. B: T Dixon (12 Aust AGT SC) 39. C: J Wilson (19) 41. Scr: T Sweeney (2 Howlong) 35.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: CV Niekerk (19) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Jo (22) G Lee (35) 79. Men: C Searle (10) 43. A Scr: F Tierney 30. Women: J Kim (15) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kim (23) P Kang (32) 48. A: G O’Sullivan (3) 37. B: Y Kim (13) 40. C: D French (24) 37. Scr: P Lee (0) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: T Seage (25) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Lake: S Williamson (21) 4 up.

Our Partners