February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 8 February 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Bombala Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 8 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Toomer G Kew 46 cb. Men: A: G Kew (10) 37 cb. B: G Dodd (14) 39. C: M Diebold (21) 38. Women: K Wright (19) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kim (20) 68. O Yoon (35) A: J Kim (20) 35. B: J Noh (27) 38. C: K Tesoriero (38) 33 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Jewsbury (26) S Clark (12) 48. A: N Hicks (11) 40. B: B Harcourt (14) 39. C: K Romuld (25) 43. Scr: R Wallace (1) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Asawa (23) 39. S Ku (22) 35. R Dickson (38) 34 cb. S Ku J Kim 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Carr L Knight 44. D Craker (8) 37. Scr: K Meyn 31.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: B Kelly I McAlister G Grant D Riley (7.625) 47.375.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: Div 1: K Brown (10) 2 up. S Booth (12) sq cb. Div 2: P Rumble (15) 1 down cb. G Struthers (15) 1 down. Div 3: M Thomas (26) 2 up. M McCann (29) 1 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: H Qin (10) 37. B: T Edwards (12) 39. C: P Livanos (28) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Cup: M Booth (14) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kadir (21) P Wood (23) 47. A: R Henderson (11) 38. A Scr: S Nashaar 35. B: D McLaughlin (15) 38. B Scr: U Ohman 24. C: J Montuoro (20) 40. C Scr: J Montuoro 21.

CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: S Hungerford (4) K Burton (19) 11 up. 2B Scr: D Mulley A Roberts 7 up. A: G Hunt (6) 4 up. A Scr: W Linden sq. B: I Mc Kenzie (16) 3 up. B Scr: D Newham 10 down cb. C: L Grice (33) 5 up. C Scr: P Roberts 12 down cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: B Squires (40) 40. V Do (12) 38. Veteran Women: Yellow: A Evans (15) 34. R McKimm (25) 33.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Georgeson (16) T Konstantakos (13) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: M Hwang (11) 42. Div 2: J Kim (23) 42. Women: J Nam (23) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: J Diggins (11) B McKenna (23) R Wallace (5) W Krygsman (14) 88. K Wayne (14) 44. Medley: S Denning (17) 32.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (10) 38. B: J Wiseman (13) 41. C: P Beasley (31) 32. Women: A: G Mitchleson (13) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: N Silvestro (12) E Ellems (12) 59.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: J Snyder (12) 39. B: I McCallum (17) 41. C: A O’Tuama (24) 45. A Scr: B Hazali (5) 28. Women: White: M Joma (26) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: T Jones (16) 42 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: D Rose (11) 39. B: I Anderson (26) 41 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: B Fotheringham (16) K Ackroyd (27) 10 up. 2B Scr: M Rajca I Pemble (Cumberland) 7 up. A: G Dunn (10) 4 up. B: D Bisram (13) 6 up. C: H Manikas (22) 1 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: C Reeves S Frost 45. B: C Reeves V Hughes 44. C: C Reeves D Simpson 42.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: G Ge (11) 38. B: K Rose (36) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: T Beach (3) 29 cb. Veteran: White: A: N Brown (13) 39 cb. B: G Baker (20) 39. C: I Yates (31) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Tester (18) 39. Div 2: R Bowman (25) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: K Small (13) R Grandemange (18) 48. 2B Scr: L Mccoll L Cupples 36. A: K Small (13) 40. B: T East (18) 37. C: B Rylewski (26) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Harley T Flay 49. P Ashton (10) 36. B Saunders (18) 40. M Fisher (28) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: V Murphy (12) 68. A Scr: V Murphy 80. B: D Seisun (27) 72. B Scr: T Martin 98. C: L Ashton (39) 69. C Scr: L Ashton 108. Stableford Gold: F Macdonald (45) 36. 9-hole: F McKnight (19) 39.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: L Pittar (18) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: P Harrison A McDonnell M Williams P Lindsay 94. O Berzins T Daley M Granger J Granger 92.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: E Ballhausen (18) 1 up. B: K Chad (31) 6 up. C: C Cormack (40) 1 up cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Shon (19) 39. B: J Kim (31) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Harrington A Limmer 80. 2B Scr: D Illingworth P Skurrie 38 cb. Black: N Sandrejko (17) 36. Men: White: A: D Gammon (9) 37. B: A Limmer (16) 42 cb. C: P Marks (22) 39 cb. Women: S Hawker (15) 34.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: A Boadle (25) 1 up. Div 2: L Robson (34) 3 down. Div 3: K Themsen (38) 2 down.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Aroney P Golding 76. R Wood (18) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: A: H McDonald (25) 3 up cb. B: G Wilson (32) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: N Cutler (38) 17 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: D Moussa (17) 38 cb. Div 2: C Field (23) 39. Div 3: J Paterson (31) 30.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lee (12) C Spies (19) 68. G Hartley (13) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: G Galvin (7) 40. B: M Clemmens (17) 39. C: L Phillips (31) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pieterse P McKillop 51. White: A: N Henderson (9) 40. B: G Johnson (15) 39. C: W Fentoulis (22) 41. Green: A Marshall (28) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Bennett M Doherty 49. A: R Butler (11) 40. B: M Brownlow (16) 41. C: V Outred (19) 40. D: E Bennett (37) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Scr: White: M Collie (1) D Beck (+2) 43. 2B: S Fanele (15) N Cheng (17) 50. A: D Beck (+2) 39. B: S Fanele (15) 39. C: L Nicolaou (27) 38. Scr: B Clementson (+5) 35. 2B: Gold: Gold: T Mayes (23) J Davidson (28) 41. T Mayes (23) 36. Women: A Fulwood (19) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: H Himmelberg (15) 40. B: J Zheng (25) 41. C: S Chan (39) 31. Women: A: H Jang (17) 39. B: M Choi (33) 40. C: R Kissane (42) 33.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: G Taylor (53) 31 cb. R Murray (17) 31. 9-hole: Yellow: T Hamilton (27) 16 cb. J Chilton (32) 16.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: D Craven (36) 39. Veteran: R Levy (21) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Sladden (21) 37. B: T Taylor (29) 35. C: V Spinks (32) 33.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Pack (2) 39. 9-hole: C Dunne (25) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: D McDonald (30) 37. B: S Anderson (36) 39.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Medal Feb: Black: C Burgess (15) 67. Div 1: C Kennedy (15) 71 cb. A Steeden (14) 71 cb. B Herring (9) 71. Div 2: B Ryan (18) 72 cb. G Buckley (18) 72. B Malvern (21) 73 cb. Div 3: K Clifton (26) 70. D Clark (30) 71. B Gatt (25) 72.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: N Farrell (42) 26. Women: A: B Masters (20) 35. B: N Sharpe (24) 38. C: J Brokke (45) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Brady (9) 39. B: S O’Sullivan (17) 41. C: D Guest (25) 42. Murray: A: K Parker (8) 37. B: P Daily (15) 40. C: N Clark (20) 40. A: A Beattie (33) 45.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Plumb (7) 23. B: J Dixon (13) 22.

Our Partners