February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 7 February 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Boggabri Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 7 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Constantinou (31) P Constantine (23) 46. 2B Scr: B McGiffen (3) L Malcolm (-1) 39. 4B Agg: J Robertson (8) A Birtles (8) J Snell (17) B Soutter (16) 106. Men: A: B McGiffen (3) 39. B: J Spencer (17) 37 cb. C: P Griffen (21) 38 cb. D: G Simmons (27) 34.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Pike (25) D Price (36) K Clout (46) A Williams (47) 59.75.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Kuru H T Tran 73. A: T Lu (12) 39. G Cornish (6) 37. B: J Colefax (16) 37. M Vella (17) 37. C: P Solomonson (27) 40. R Clifton (20) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: K Taylor (17) 69. B: C Yum (25) 66. C: H Vaughn (35) 66.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: M Hayes (9) 77. Div 1: F Vercoe (23) 78 cb. L Ponsford (17) 78. Div 2: K Hood (45) 79 cb. C Skidmore (32) 79.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Mansfield (15) 39. A: M Downing (11) 38. B: E Kassis (18) 38. C: P Anderson (20) 36. Scr: T Jackson 28.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Salt (13) T Trad (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: G Heffernan M Henley 43. A: J Martyn (7) 37 cb. A Scr: R Hitchen 34. B: J Chalker (16) 38 cb. B Scr: J Ormsby 24. C: I Graham (22) 37. C Scr: P Bambridge 20.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Holmes (21) J O’Keeffe (6) 42. P Rowe (17) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: A George (24) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Heysen (10) 36 cb. B: H Notaras (16) 41. C: P Hootman (20) 40 cb. Scr: M Evans 33.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gray S McCarthy 43. S McCarthy 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: R Mason (20) 73.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Bugdayli (10) W Moser (13) 43. Div 2: J McGarr (17) M Heaton (31) 47. Scr: P Barry M Nagy 39. A: D Marsh (2) 37 cb. B: P Shepherd (18) 39 cb. C: I Morris (22) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Johnston (15) 77. A Scr: S Chapman 91. B: S Byrne (27) 76. B Scr: S Byrne 103. C: D Kingma (35) 80. C Scr: D Kingma 115.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: C Kim (15) E Kim (23) 9 up cb. Div 1: J Kirby (17) 5 up. Div 2: H Chung (23) 1 up cb. Div 3: J Min (26) 5 up.

CROMER: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Howard (29) H Wilson (26) 49 cb. Medley: A: S Rankin (6) 41. B: J Tesoriero (18) 40. C: M Barnett (25) 39. Scr: C Fairchild (-2) 38 cb. Men: Hole in one: A Perrin at 18th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Green: A: J Richardson (14) 76 cb. B: B Coxon (27) 76. C: R Wynne (29) 73. D: C Meakins (38) 76 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Par: 2B: K Reeder J Madeleine 11 up. 2B Scr: C Paul J Madeleine 4 up. Div 1: J Madeleine (6) 5 up. Div 2: H Ranniko (20) 6 up. Div 3: D Angus (29) 2 up. Scr: B Clements 1 up.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Gold: K Ackroyd (17) P Whiddon (14) 49. A: P Whiddon (14) 38. B: K Ackroyd (17) 39. C: R McGuigan (28) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: R Symons (10) 40. B: J Whelan (17) 42. C: J Andrew (23) 37. D: P Starkey (25) 34. Scr: S Bennett (+1) 33.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Danie 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: K Hunter (5) 41. B: W Ditchfield (15) 41. C: C Hurst (22) 39. Scr: M Jackson (1) 36.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Donovan (19) 33. S Kim (39) 31.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Shiner (21) M Furtner (Liverpool 15) 47. Div 1: J Karam (16) 41. Div 2: B Barrett (19) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Team: G Tolson S Robinson M Reinhard B Mungovan 86. White: A: A Keith (14) 40. B: S Gittoes (29) 40. Scr: Z Duffy 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Smith (13) 69. B: G Prigg (29) 71. C: R Hope (31) 80.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Yellow: A: C Ward (22) 68 cb. B: L Nothrop (32) 74 cb.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Split Six: C Meintjes A Ford 68. A: J Devlin (8) 35. M Thompson (11) 33. B: I Elton (16) 36. G Sharpe (14) 36. C: S Perry (25) 41. I Colley (23) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: C Walden (8) 40 cb. B Grade: R Debenham (15) 38 cb. C Grade: D Bell (18) 40. 2BBB: P Grimble 9 C Walden (8) 46 cb. 2BBB Scratch: J Wooster A Lamble 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Ioannidis (15) A Daniel (20) 45. A: M Gannon (+3) 36. B: J McCumstie (14) 34 cb. C: A Daniel (20) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 32 cb. Veteran: F Wong (22) 37.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cupples (17) 34. Div 2: K Butler (31) 29.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: S Cameron (24) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: O Robinson G Hunter L McGrath C Wu 87. A: S Hill (10) 40. B: B Barclay (19) 38. C: D Mulcahy (24) 40. Scr: C Wu 36.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: T Carr (18) J Spargo (19) 43. P Morrow (18) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: M Hunter S Collins M Paynter T Grey 118. A: C Connolly (0) 38 cb. B: K Wright (15) 38. C: G Coyne (24) 37. Scr: C Connolly 38.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: H Winning (14) 67 cb. Div 2: W Blake (31) 70. Div 1 Scr: K Connolly (15) 67. Div 2 Scr: C Ferrington (29) 100. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Shea (16) P Martin (14) 48. P Martin (14) 43.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: D Yoo (13) 3 up. B: C Galofaro (19) 3 up. C: J Hendriks (29) 6 up. Scr: S McCameron 36 up cb. Hole in one: R Broger at 15th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: S Patel (1) 42. B: I Katz (13) 40. C: K Hutcheson (23) 42.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K O’Shea (8) 39. B: C Woodley (14) 37. C: B Wilson (20) 38. Veteran: M Carey (28) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: J Grant (3) 20.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: P Cunich (7) 40. B Grade: D Prince (14) 42. C Grade: B Hanson (32) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hahn (5) S H Yang (13) 47. A: J Hahn (5) 38 cb. B: S H Yang (13) 38 cb. C: R Lee (22) 42. Scr: J Vidler (-2) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: A: G Jennings (11) 68. P Kent (10) 69. P Sutton (10) 70 cb. B: T Chaplin (16) 69 cb. M Holley (21) 69. M Norman (21) 70. C: B Joncevski (29) 65. P Beck (26) 68. P Parry (29) 73. Stableford: A: A Munday (14) 38 cb. J Silvestri (14) 38. M Hoare (15) 35. B: M Day (19) 40 cb. M Henneberger (22) 36. J O’Shea (21) 35 cb. C: F O’Malley (32) 34 cb. G Sutton (35) 34. P Osborne (24) 31 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Edmond (22) G Mizon (13) 59. A: M Szyndler (10) 33. B: P Headland (17) 37. C: P Salakas (19) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Knapman (28) T Jasser (4) 49. A: A Stuart (12) 37 cb. B: E Kim (16) 41. C: G Chivers (19) 37. D: P Knapman (28) 42. Scr: N Wareham (0) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: L Temple (15) P Kearns (16) 47. A: H Gerdes (6) 36. B: L Temple (15) 41 cb. C: C Einberg (25) 37. Scr: R Richards 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Bennett (10) M Urquart (4 Dunheved) 71. 2B Scr: D Acret (4) D Day (+1) 63. A: R Hoff (8) 39 cb. B: M Fyfe (12) 38. C: W Cauchi (22) cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Bowles (22) A Stevens (17) 47. J Kirk (31) 41.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: J Butcher E Yates M Cahill B Quinlivan.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Smith (13) K Lozier (13) 66. A: M Smith (13) 38. B: P Brazewell (17) 39. C: D Clarke (27) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Stolz L Johns J Ragen K Hudson 60.875.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Choi (25) J Leehy (22) 73. Scr: M Reeve (+5) M Kelman (3) 60. A: M Delaney (5) 40. B: C Willenberg (20) 40. C: J Leehy (22) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: N Windsaw (8 The Australian) 36. D Bell (23) 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Chisholm (16) T Bignill (23) 47. Scr: H Hing G Patterson 34 cb. Trophy: B Chisholm (16) T Bignill (22) 90.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: J Cook (7) 35. B: S Hall (24) 37. Scr: J Cook (7) 29.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Angelopoulos C Allan 48. P Fair (26) 40. Men: P Tulloch (32) 38. 9-hole: S Ribarovski (7) 19. O Quach (18) 17.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Thompson (15) K Roberts (9) 74 cb. 4B Scr: B White J Bennett 62. A: B Cook (8) 38. B: N Beukers (14) 39. C: D Todd (20) 36 cb. D: R Wells (27) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Islaub (4) M Johnston (17) 46. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 40 cb. A: D Brooker (2) 38. B: M Johnston (17) 37. C: M Lovelock (19) 34. Scr: M Pearce (+5) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Davies (16) C Cardwell 44. A: G Lee (11) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 0. B: P Ayres (14) 37. B Scr: P Ayres 14. C: K Park (21) 38. C Scr: K Park 19. Stroke: Medal: K Park 70.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Halpin (16) C Sheehan (30) 49. A: N Knox (11) 39. B: T Halpin (16) 38 cb. C: C Dunne (22) 38. D: P Butcher (29) 40. 9-hole: B Hartmann (12) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: P Gearin (9) P Danes (20) 70. A: P De Luca (11) 40. B: P Avery (25) 36. Scr: D De Traubenberg 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Gardner J Borg 50. A: T Tynan (9) 39. B: G Lunn (18) 43. C: L McRae (20) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: C Gilligan (16) 36 cb. B: J Reimers (27) 39. C: M Hockley (30) 36 cb.

Our Partners