NSW/ACT Club Results – 6 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 6 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: R Jang (14) E Lee (49) J Kim (16) L Jang (27) 85.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford White: D Pham (20) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: B Nadkarni (26) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Yoo (18) K Kim (19) 74. A: A Hickey (7) 38. B: H Yoo (18) 39 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Polkinghorne (15) 38 cb. G Landy (17) 38. B: R Lacy (20) 38. G McLaughlin (18) 37. C: R Pollock (37) 40 cb. D Lewis (33) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Key J Gardiner 45. Medley: T Blanch (14) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Haddad (18) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Tuncurry: T Reed (2) R Montague (6) 72. R Fritsche (21) R Lyons (19) 69 cb. M Lani (13) J Ravell (15) 69 cb. Scr: M Trevaskis (6) P Matthews (1) 62. Women: Forster: A: J Quatermass (17) 42. B: S Hammond (25) 41. C: W Lesley (35) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: O Drennan (34) 38. Women: M Carmichael (21) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: L Stevens (12) 40. B: I Campbell (18) 39. C: I Oberin (29) 37 cb. Scr: W Furlong (3) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: L Archer (26) 41. Women: M Yeng (42) 43.

MANLY: Women: Par: Div 1: C Wallis (12) 3 up. Div 2: D Cambridge (26) 2 up. Div 3: V Bloore (36) 1 up. Stableford Gold: B Seward (39) 22.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: N McNight (19) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: M Cleary (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: L Drake (19) 72. F Giudes (15) 73 cb. B Frost (16) 73 cb. R Rocher (20) 73. B: R Manley (29) 71. S Mckay (33) 73 cb. S Stevenson (30) 73. P Hawkins (34) 74 cb. C: C Parry (34) 73. M Brown (45) 74 cb. A Turner (34) 74. C Wright (34) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Flack (36) 22. B: S Wilson (47) 19.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Smith (29) M Bartlett (21) 74. J Whiting (16) 38.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: East: K Crack P Healey 47.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: H Shephard (27) 33. 9-hole: S O’Hagan (30) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Kim J Jung H Choi J Kim 92. Div 1: J Sung (20) 42. Div 2: J Kim (27) 37. Div 3: B Sekine (37) 37. Div 4: H Christie (45) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: F Taylor (2) 38. B: M Sheldon (16) 39. C: T Anderson (21) 39. D: D Fox (28) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Le (18) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Green: Div 1: R Gilbert (21) 73. J Puxty (16) 78. Div 2: J Panada (30) 74. M Bell (24) 78 cb. Mxd: 9-hole Ambrose: Yellow: M Quinlivan P Quinlivan 32.5. T Kemp S Kemp 30.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Donoghue-Cox (19) 37. Women: Div 1: M Happell (17) 37. Div 2: K Ganderton (23) 32. Courage Cup: K Ganderton W Joyce 71 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke Medal Feb: Green: A/Medal: B Wilkinson (10) 72. B: K Sutton (22) 72. C: M Varley (34) 77.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Aitken (27) 39. Div 2: J Cavill (37) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Murray (22) J Miller (19) 44. K Murray (22) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: R Douglas (11) 7 up. B: A Beattie (14) 4 up.

Our Partners