NSW/ACT Club Results – 5 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 5 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E MacMillan (25) D Neumann (11) 47 cb. A: B Higgins (6) 40. D Neamann (11) 38. B: P Huntingdon (14) 39 cb. D Tindall (13) 39. C: A Malone (23) 40. G Kennedy (29) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Jeffrey (10) L Li (29) 43 cb. Div 1: T Hickman (11) 38. Div 2: J Cassidy (21) 37 cb. Div 3: L Zhang (24) 36. Men: Hole in one: Yellow: D Shi at 14th.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Hassall A Johnson 47 cb. B: E Doutreband P Wilkinson 47. Men: A: S Aitken (31) 40 cb. B: P Wilkinson (23) 40. A Scr: W Moody (-6) 36. Mxd: 12-hole: A: C Clegg (22) 23 cb. B: J Chan (22) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: J Fay S Phillips 73 cb. A: A Craddock (5) 39. W Wong (10) 38 cb. B: R Hawke (15) 40. R Robertson (17) 37. C: R Taylor (21) 39. T Fitzgerald (22) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bull (15) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: P Kammel (4) 41. C Kanellos (16) 40. Scr: W Sellors (-2) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: L Gamblin (14) 39. B: R Bucknell (26) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Thomas (20) D Hogan (20) 47. D Beazley (11) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Chursritrakul (15) C Webster (25) 49. V Chursritrakul (15) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Valdy (2) 44. B: D Levy (18) 41. C: J Jiang (23) 46.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: T Larkins (14) 36 cb. Women: Yellow: D Tyrell-Miller (16) 35 cb. Medley: Black: P Turnbull (17) 16.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: J Butcher (23) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Hope (16) M Miller (28) 49. 2B Scr: S Archer M Kobryn 34. Women: A: C Mathias (20) 34. Men: A: M Kobryn (10) 41. B: B Baker (16) 39. C: K Freer (24) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Lennard (11) 39. B: H Nguyen (18) 41. C: B Wedderburn (24) 40.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: J Knox (2) 41. B: D Quinn (17) 40. C: M Eustace (28) 37. J Knox (2) 41. Scr: J Knox (2) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Brabazon (12.4) 39.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Buckland (19) 43.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: H Knapp (11) 39. R Marrett (21) 39. G Loupos (7) 36. G May (25) 45. G Atherton (12) 45.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford: P Curley (10) 40. 2nd: B Exten (7) 39. 3rd: F Rodriquez (19) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Shaw (21) P Subbarman (29) 49. M Shaw (21) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Jenkins (24) J Jee (16) 47. A: P Pravin (19) 36. B: P Luff (23) 36.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: B Doherty (+2) 37 cb. Women: A: H Bang (20) 36. B: Y Kang (28) 40. C: L Sorbara (35) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: L Tooehey (18) 36 cb. 9-hole: G Wilson (31) 18. Men: 3B: J Bullock (5) 85. R Stevenson (14) 85. P Kearns (16) 85. S Townsend (12) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: K Murphy (17) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Grabski (20) 66. B: D Williams (22) 77.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Taniane (21) I McAleer (`3) 50. White: A: D Owen (5) 41. B: G Dwyer (18) 45. C: B Taniane (21) 37. Green: J Bell (21) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Medal: A: K Kim (9) 39. B: J Cook (16) 42. C: L Kim (21) 41.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Eschbach (13) 38 cb. S Stephens (15) 38. B: G Schumert (19) 37 cb. M Deignan (21) 37. C: R Cameron (30) 42 cb. G Bourke (45) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Harris (22) 36 cb.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: G Tyrrell (16) 40. A: M Rea (14) 41. B: R Steege (25) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Madden (24) A McKay (26) 46. A: D Reed (9) 37. B: L Harrison (16) 36. C: P Woodhead (24) 39.

Our Partners