NSW/ACT Club Results – 4 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 4 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Byrne (10) 68. A Carter (7) 69 cb. B: B Hawke (16) 67 cb. C Gibson (18) 67. C: B Cox (24) 66. D Borg (29) 67. A Scr: H Davies (2) 71. B Scr: A Whittingham (15) 84 cb. C Scr: P Tindall (21) 89. Women: S Kennedy (9) 70. Medley: Stableford White: J Sarjana (34) 46.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Gubbat (4) M Baron (10) 77. Mxd: G Vundyala (29) A Gottipati (38) 68. Medley: A: B Michael (10) 42. B: I Westbrook (18) 39. C: H Westbrook (20) 38. Women: I Choi (31) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Eyles M Eyles 56. 2B Scr: T Kennaugh S Kennaugh 37. A: L Volpicella (6) 40. B: R Appleby (13) 41 cb. C: J Eyles (23) 48.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hunt (11) P Rouillon (14) 48. M Sherley (17) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: K Klem (6) S Papdopoulos (18) S Terkalas (7) T Lock (16) 53. A: L Whitaker (7) 43. B: P Vezos (Eastlakes 14) 38. C: D Pullen (Brighton Lakes 26) 43.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Hay J Arias 49. M Hay (7) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Soutar E Adcock 77. Scr: D Hanafi (0) 36. A: J Bradfield (8) 42. B: C Thompsett (16) 40. C: L Low (22) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Lark (28) 34. M Priestley (17) 33 cb. A Boys (12) 33. V Younger (13) 32 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Rodriguez (13) P Choueiri (25) 83. A: C Almond (11) 39. A Scr: C Almond 30. B: A Rodriguez (13) 38. B Scr: A Rodriguez 26. C: M Newham (29) 41. C Scr: G Stevenson 19. Div 1: Y Jin (38) 72.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: J Seo (29) T Kim (18) 10 up cb. 2B Scr: P Hassarati B Eltakchi 2 up cb. A: A Walker (11) 5 up. B: S Seo (18) 5 up. C: J Seo (29) 4 up. Mxd: 2B: H Kim (21) C Kim (12) 8 up. Women: 2B: J Jeon (19) N Yeob (8) 8 up cb. A: J Jung (17) 3 up. B: J Jeon (19) 3 up cb. C: W Lee (33) 5 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Pellizzon J Demarigny 81. Men: White: A: L Clarke (12) 42. B: C Ogilvie (16) 45. C: S Ferrier (21) 40 cb. Women: S Hunt (23) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C McGrory N Carne 77. A: P Anderssen (4) 41. B: C McGrory (29) 43 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Greenfeild (26) S Wight (13) 49. 2B Scr: J Balajan (13) S Vlahos (2) 36. Men: M Lee (4) 35. Div 1: S Wight (13) 42. Div 2: A Tourlas (18) 40. Div 3: B Kim (21) 41. Women: Y Choi (18) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Hinton (27) Z Corliss (13) 48 cb. Div 1: Z Corliss (13) 38. Div 2: A Gonzales (21) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Xu (2) P Sheehy (25) 48. A: J Parata (7) 39. B: R Hirst (19) 38. C: P Sheehy (25) 41. Scr: C Hicks (1) 34.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Buckley (23) L Buckley (29) 48. Men: J Orpin (11) 42. Women: L Buckley (29) 47.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: A James (19) T Walsh (10) 47. A: R Phillips (11) 39. B: D Creighton (13) 39. C: A James (19) 38. D: S Channon (27) 43. Div 1: N Skripkina (22) 35.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Wilson (16) 35.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: V Sikwila (11) 35. B: J Lee (16) 35. C: D Ward (26) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Cahill (31) M Skarstein (32) 46. L Binns (15) 41. Scr: Z Duffy (0) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M Blight (11) 40. Men: A: S Cooke 42. B: H Lieschke 42. Women: A: J Rogers 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: K Benson (18) 40.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: J Cain (4) 37 cb. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: Bondi bt. Kareela 4-3.Kareela bt. Kogarah.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford White: 2B: J McFadden (11) B McFadden (24) 48. Medley: White: H Haberlin (8) L Stevenson (5) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Wilcock (21) B Nichols (19) 75. Men: J Diener (36) 43. A Scr: D Gallagher 34. Women: K Le (31) 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Park (5) 42. B: M Renwick (17) 38. C: A Quinn (28) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: T Shipway T Weaver 40. A: S Mustow (11) 45. B: J Kim (15) 44. C: M Kang (34) 47.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Feng (9) K Cui (10) 78. K Cook (21) 43.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Marks (22) D Marks (12) 75. A: D Marks (12) 39. B: A Gubbay (18) 37. C: D Diwakar (20) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: A McLellan (8) 39 cb. Scr: J Starr 29. Women: K Lindsay (17) 37. Hole in one: L Taylor at 9th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Quinn (15) P Charles (20) 47. Div 1: S Edmed (9) 38. Div 2: M Beggs (28) 40 cb. Matchplay: K Hogg bt T Higgins 4-2.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Wood (19) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Eksteen (2) R Layton (19) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Eksteen R Layton 37. B Slocombe (16) 40. Mxd: 2B: I Katz (10) 43 cb. T Katz . Women: S Levy (25) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: D Childs (25) 40. N Armitage (41) 38 cb. R Butler (18) 38. Men: Z Wasilewicz (31) 41. T McGee (16) 39. D Chapman (30) 37 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J You (16) 39. J Vale (28) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Vile (13) J Dixon (15) 50. Men: A: J Dixon (15) 40 cb. B: H Pratt (19) 42. Women: C Dennis (40) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: J Winch (3) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Clark (31) C Fortin (14) 49. M Truskett (21) 40 cb.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Docker (13) J Docker (37) B Toms (10) T Cornwell-Toms (19) 88. Men: G Phillips (13) 37. Women: C Owen (21) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Simpson (15) G Hunter (21) 74. A: C Pollard (8) 40. B: T Kelly (17) 38. C: G Hunter (21) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Alderson (29) M Jones (40) 51. Men: Div 1: A Baylis (3) 40. Div 2: C Smith (15) 44. Div 3: N Mckee (17) 37. Green: D Chrisholm (15) 39. Women: A Quan (15) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: K Ko (26) E Tsang (23) 45. A: C Lee (8) 39. Scr: P Doig 30. B: T Chen (14) 36. C: F Ji (21) 43. D: K Ko (26) 40. Women: S Park (10) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A: M Cumming (12) 65. B: P Geddes (17) 67. C: M Phillpot (26) 61. Scr: A Scr: J Bros 73. B Scr: T Lightfoot 82. C Scr: M Phillpot 87. Women: Stableford: D Mabey 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Ezekiel (13) H Brycki (6) 75. A: L Maskine (9) 39. B: G Seeto (13) 40. C: N Webster (22) 37. Scr: H Brycki 33. Women: C Davis (28) 31. Men: Gold: W Staciwa (26) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kim (11) H Kim (23) 49. C Kim (11) 42. Scr: S Lindsay (3) 30.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Prykaza (29) 71. M Miller (25) 72. Div 2: E McLeod (46) 71. S Collins (30) 76. Men: A: M Summergreene (15) 65. T McBride (20) 66. B: F Johnson (31) 70. M Maurer (33) 72 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Konstanty (18) E Etheridge-Yan (27) 49. A: M Goetz (9) 42. B: A Singh (13) 39. C: W Turnbull (20) 42. A Scr: M Goetz (9) 32.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Clay (14) 44. B: M Ng (22) 39 cb. 9-hole: A: D Ogden (11) 20. B: G Maiolo (14) 23. C: B Calfapietra (29) 18 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Petrie (45) B Carter (15) 49. Div 1: A Brennan (16) 40 cb. Div 2: D Andrews (24) 42. Medley: 4B: N Stevens (15) T Stevens (27) 45. Women: T Stevens (27) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Osullivan (15) J Wildash (35) 48. Men: A: L Osullivan (15) 40. B: H Mccarthy (22) 38. Women: N Taylor (34) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H Sellar (22) 42. 9-hole: R Creighton (30) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Ruebner (25) N Odze (12) 42 cb. Div 1: N Odze (12) 32 cb. Div 2: W Bonner (15) 38. Div 3: R Lobb (25) 33. Women: G Squire (18) 32. Medley: 9-hole: L Searle (12) 20. Men: Hole in one: White: P Sulman at 18th.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Nasralla (9) 38. Women: B Hammond (12) 39. Jnr: R Jewell (34) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J O’Meley Z Ryan 80. A: B Richardson (16) 39. B: G Sinclair (30) 45. Women: 2B Agg: K Nugan C Kelly 72. A: K Nugan (43) 38.

Our Partners