February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 3 February 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Binnaway Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 3 February 2024.

BELMONT GC: 2024 NSW Amateur Championship Results [Click Here].

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: S Kennedy (9) 70. Medley: Stableford White: J Sarjana (34) 46. Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: L Byrne (10) 68. A Carter (7) 69 cb. B: B Hawke (16) 67 cb. C Gibson (18) 67. C: B Cox (24) 66. D Borg (29) 67. A Scr: H Davies (2) 71. B Scr: A Whittingham (15) 84 cb. C Scr: P Tindall (21) 89.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Beresford (6) 66 cb. A Scr: M Harvey 66. B: M Taylor (14) 67. B Scr: A Casey 82. C: D Cheyne (19) 65 cb. C Scr: M Benjamin 86. Women: A Gottipati (40) 66.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: C Gardner J Grover H Jarvis (16.3) 52.7.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A: B Burrows (7) 67. B: W Hogan (16) 66. C: E Partell (23) 70. A Scr: A Robson 70.

BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Hanshaw (11) 61. B: D Dahiya (20) 63. C: L Kelly (35) 56.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stroke Black: A: Z Sayers (8) -4. R Miller (8) -2. B: K Whitwell (17) -7. G Harris (13) -3. C: E Peters (29) -4. S Kensitt (26) -4.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D Arnold (10) 61. A Scr: K Meyn 67 cb. B: J Pepping (16) 60. B Scr: K White 74 cb. C: A Higgins (30) 60. C Scr: B Young 81. Women: Stableford: J O’Hearn (22) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Bannon (17) 63. B: G Walters (29) 69. C: D Teran (38) 74.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: B Stobbs (11) 64. B: J Layton (17) 65. C: J Nicholls-Hunt (25) 68. Scr: A Scr: B Stobbs 75. B Scr: N Roberts 81. C Scr: D Thomas 89. Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Gluckman (21) 76 cb. Div 2: H Owens (30) 72. Div 3: S Dunn (33) 74 cb. Scr: Div 1 Scr: M Tiscareno 87. Div 2 Scr: H Owens 102. Div 3 Scr: S Dunn 107. Medley: Stableford: J Pearce (28) 39 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A Schwarz (23) 69. A: D Myers (12) 71 cb. B: B Dudgeon (18) 72. C: J Knipler (21) 75 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D Bushell (6) B Daley (9) 64 to playoff. A Scr: L Carey 72. B: G Champion (13) A Affouf (16) 68 to playoff. B Scr: G Spice 81 cb. C: R Merrick (19) A Martinovic (25) 69 to playoff. C Scr: B Mahony 91. Medal Jan: A: P Higgins (7) 69. B: H Halias (17) 68 cb. B Scr: P Morrison 80. Women: Medal Feb: M Coombs (13) 77.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: R Hitchen (4) 58. A Scr: G Heffernan 63. Medal Feb: B: J Ormsby (16) 58. B Scr: G Bombell 75. Medal Feb: C: N McMahon (23) 62 cb. G Dounias (20) 62 to playoff. C Scr: G Dounias 82.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: L Stevenson (7) 1 up. Men: Stroke: Medal: A: K Newcombe (4) B Pidgeon (7) 68 to playoff. B: T Cleary (15) 65. C: P Morgan (19) 68. Mxd: Stableford: M Campbell (13) 40.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: 2B Agg: A: B Lainchbury (2) 53. B: C Sternberg (10) 50. C: G Lodge (16) 49. V Dos Santos (17) C Sternberg (10) 56.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A Scr: S Macaulay (2) 37. A: J Aerlic (11) 66 cb. B: S Matison (12) 63. C: A Weeks (33) 63. Medley: Stableford White: A: M Sokol (19) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Bienefelt T Punnett 74. P Lindsay A Lindsay 71.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: A: D Hawkins (5) 67. A Scr: D Parata 71. B: J Foley (16) 65. B Scr: D Birss 79. C: T Tran (54) 60. C Scr: M Marrett 86.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Nagy (2) 66. A Scr: K Cummings 72. B: J Karan (14) 68. B Scr: N Songnakhone 81 cb. C: E Thoman (18) 68. C Scr: D Wang 87 cb. D: J Ward (29) 66. D Scr: S Dy 95.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: D Choi (10) A Jang (26) 60. 2B Scr: P Ellison D Su 72 cb. A: B Threlfo (12) 68. A Scr: P Muscat 72. B: M Chaudhary (18) 68. B Scr: G Kim 84. C: C Lee (25) 68. C Scr: J Lee 89.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: P Alexander (5) 69. B: D Sayer (13) 70. C: A Dallas (20) 69. A: S Newell (7) 70 cb. B: G Ryan (15) 67. C: A Bradley (24) 76.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Smith (5) R Wallace (6) 63. A Scr: C Smith (5) 68. B: N Dandy (13) 63. C: B Lambert (18) 62. Women: A Long (31) 65.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: R Jackson (24) 34 cb. B: B Truelsen (34) 36. Men: A: N Giles (4) 40. B: S Coulston (10) 41. C: P Cers (19) 36. D: N Milligan (20) 39 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Hole in one: Black: T Miccic at 9th. Stroke Medal Feb: A: R Smith (15) -8. B: O Wilson (15) -8. C: P Reber (24) -10. A Scr: C Rae -3. Gold Medal: R Smith (15) -8.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Medal Feb: Black: A: W Graham (11) 64. B: M Denton (16) 65 cb. C: L Bunker (25) 68 cb. A Scr: J Cripps (-2) 69. B Scr: P Allen (15) 80. C Scr: G Thompson (22) 90 cb. Stroke Gold Medal: A Sav (5) 69.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Bartlett 65. A Scr: L Lambert 72. B: J Moffitt 65. B Scr: T Whang 80. C: W Mitchell 65. C Scr: P Campton 86.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: C: T Helies (19) 79. C Scr: B Salmon 93 cb. Medal Feb: A: C Wiiliams (+1) 70. A Scr: J Fearnley 73. B: W Tawharu (16) 68. B Scr: G Mcpherson 83. C: M Davis (24) L Haumono (19) G Cattanach (24) 69 to playoff. D: W Dodds (34) 69. D Scr: S Atherton 102 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: J Ong (10) 67. A Scr: P Donnelly (4) 74. B: R Faludi (20) 65. B Scr: N Schofield (13) 83. C: J Bagnall (29) 69. C Scr: B Kelly (21) 93.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: A Reeves-Parker (7) 73. B: J Hodgkinson (21) 70. Stroke: C: A Brown (24) 71. Stableford: Hcp: T Parker (32) 39.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Feb: A Scr: A Walters (0) 69. A: P Martin (8) 63. B Scr: G Lind (16) 80. B: D Parker (18) 64 cb. C Scr: P Bamforth (18) 84 cb. C: C Messham (30) 57. D: P Shackleton (26) 36. Div 1: A Claypole (32) 66.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: C Sutton Jnr (17) 70. Div 2: K McCaw (26) 72.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: R Dormor (+1) 40. Stroke: Medal Feb: Forster: A: B Dewberry (11) 61. B: D Glover (17) 62. C: T Lynch (20) 61 cb. A Scr: M Jackson (0) 68 cb. B Scr: A Fazio (15) 78 cb. C Scr: W Gooley (20) 83. Stableford: Tuncurry: B: A Khorthon (23) 43. Women: T Spencer (37) 43. Men: A Scr: B Germon (+1) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Johnston (10) 67 cb. A Scr: J Freeman. B: R James (15) 67. B Scr: D Allen. C: R Gosal (34) 59. C Felton 89.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: N Jadhav (4) 69 cb. A Scr: B Rix 79. B: C Flick (15) 66. B Scr: D Cairns 83. C: N Sherring (21) 64 cb. C Scr: W Hughes 86.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: S Zingle (3) 70. B: N Guillaume (14) 72 cb. C: S Walker (21) 71 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Medal Feb: Black: A: G Singh (12) 63. B: P Burke (15) 67. C: G Frost (19) 65. A Scr: D Bosley (3) 72. B Scr: P Burke (15) 82. C Scr: G Frost (19) 84.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Bui (14) 69. B: G Prigg (30) 72.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: G Gillard (17) 74. B Scr: R Bernardin (36) 72.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke: V Walsh (14) 68. Jnr: Stableford: 9-hole: H Lieschke (25) 20. Men: Stroke: H Lieschke (25) 20. V Walsh (14) 68. A: J Carr (8) 64 cb. B: S Dale (18) 66. C: S Dawes (19) 63.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Kerr (12) 68. A Scr: R Johnson 76. B: D Yang (15) 67. B Scr: D Yang 82. C: J Allen (19) 66. C Scr: J Allen 85. Women: Div 1: J Zeitoun (32) 67. Div 1 Scr: J Lisle 85.

KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: A: P Gardner (9) 65. A Scr: R Rayner (4) 72. B: S Lee (18) 59. B Scr: C Ow (15) 76. C: H Glazier (27) 53. C Scr: C Ashton (22) 85. Hole in one: R Overhall at 18th.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: S Bear (4) 40. B Grade: R Farrington (16) 43. C Grade: P Corne (21) 40 cb. 2BBB: R Farrington 16 R Silvester (11) 48. 2BBB R/Up: J Lumsden 25 J Easy (24) 45 cb. 2BBB Scratch: A Lamble J Wooster 39. Ladies: T Simper (23) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: C Feltham (11) 63. A Scr: G Harnwell 68 cb. B: I Davis (17) 64. C: N Cody (19) 64 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: B Rodziewicz (12) 61. A Scr: A Brennan 68. B: B Baker (17) 63. B Scr: M Warbrick 78. C: P Strom (21) 58. C Scr: P Strom 79. D: T Deery (30) 59. D Scr: T Whiteside 89.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Davis (12) 67. A Scr: B Davies (0) 71. B: E Alberici (17) 66. B Scr: S Song (13) 83. C: B Hoang-Ngo (24) 58. C Scr: R Narvaiza (21) 92. Gold Medal: A: J Callao (11) 70. B: G Zoabi (17) 68. C: D Huynh (22) 75.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Black: A: W Elliot (11) 65. B: M Harris (20) 63. C: J Edwards (24) 64. A Scr: D Campbell (3) 70. Women: Stableford: J Atchinson (14) 74.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1 Scr: K Wright (13) 66. Div 2: S McLoughlin (20) 65.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: D Watkins (7) 66. B: S Anderson (15) 66. C: J Dougherty (21) 65. Women: J Williams (13) 71 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Flohr S Nunan J Hennessey P Rich (8.13) 42.87. Scr: T Shaw K Watson D Cremin S Oitmaa 48 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Winning (14) 68. Div 2: L Pentony (30) 70. Men: A Scr: S Fitzpatrick (0) 62. B Scr: R Parker (14) 78 cb. C Scr: A Pirrottina (20) 86. A: S Fitzpatrick (0) 62. B: B Woods (15) 63. C: R Powell (23) 66 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Gold Medal: Black: K Rule (11) 69. MM: A: M Lee (9) 66. B: I Hewett (20) 65. C: J Agostino (26) 67 cb. A Scr: A Radford 70 cb. Stableford: O Slack (33) 41. 2B: S Brookes (22) M Bailey (10) 50.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: A: C Berrell (12) 69. B: H Brett (17) 69. C: M Ross (20) 70.

MOSS VALE: Men’s Medal A Grade: P Richards (6) 69. 2nd: G Kozis (12) 70. B Grade; A Kich (19) 67. 2ND: R Day (17) 68. C Grade: M Fenwick (22) 69. 2ND: M Ellis (25) 71. Gross: A Grade: D Reeves (1) 72. Gross B Grade: I Wheeler (13) 83. Gross C Grade: M Fenwick (22) 91. December A Grade Medal Playoff: J Ashcroft ( 2) 76. Women’s Stroke; Grade A:: M Grady (23) 74. Grade B: G Lewis (37) 78.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: A: A Bratz (5) 64. A Scr: A Bratz (5) 69 cb. B: C Part (16) 64. B Scr: C Part (16) 80. C: J Cusack (24) 64. C Scr: J Cusack (24) 88.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: R Johnson (15) 38 cb. J McCaw (15) 38. B Tomlins (9) 37 cb. B: D Wilson (20) 41. B Stamper (21) 40. J Haigh (23) 36 cb. C: W Noble (30) 38. T Tydd (31) 37. J Geoghegan (33) 34. Stroke: Gymea Lily: S Parrott (20) 67. A: J Ball (14) 69. N Matwijow (2) 70 cb. A Daubaras (12) 70 cb. C Baldwin (14) 70 cb. B: S McGrath (16) 68. M Ingle (16) 69. M Selmo (20) 71. C: D Hurley (33) 69 cb. J Harvey (24) 69 cb. F O’Malley (35) 69. R Harris (27) 73 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: J Stark (12) 60. A Scr: D Illingworth (0) 64. B: R Haskard (19) 61. B Scr: D Johnston (15) 79. C: D Larcombe (21) 58. C Scr: D Larcombe (21) 79. Women: Stableford Green: B Lewis (18) 41.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: MM: A: K White (12) 63 cb. A Scr: P Wells (Worrigee) 72 cb. B: L Weatherill (18) 67. B Scr: C Grimditch 82. C: R Douglass (25) 68. C Scr: R Douglass 93.

OATLANDS: Stroke: A: P Schliebs (5) 67 cb. B: M Wahbe (18) 66 cb. C: J Lewis (23) 66 cb. D: J Zhou (46) 63. A Scr: G Lomas 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: S Bailey (12) 67. B: M Cho (13) 67. C: B Jones (21) 67. Stableford: M Kerameas (23) 43.

PYMBLE: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Johnson (8) 67. B: A Serhan C Brunnette 70 to playoff. C: B Vogel K Fischer 67 to playoff.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Kandara (9) 53. A Scr: M Todd 55. B: B Williamson (14) 54. B Scr: B Williamson 68. C: B Bourke (24) 52. C Scr: J Lo 74. Jnr: B Hill (23) 60. Men: Stableford: Medal of Medallists: M Kandara (9) 53.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford West: Green: S Jenkinson (19) 39 cb. Men: Cup: Black: A: M Pearson (10) 41 cb. B: C Bronsgeest (13) 42. C: P Healey (25) 45 cb. C/Medal: P Varcoe 45.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: A Austin (21) 39. Men: Stableford Green: N Thomson (26) 35. White: A: M Seeto (12) 40. B: Y Huang (19) 41. C: D Norton (28) 40. Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Schuster (25) D Norton (28) 48. Men: Stableford Scr: White: J Rayner (+2) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: A Bloomfield (11) 66. A Scr: M Dane 76. B: P Lee (18) 68. B Scr: J Park 82. C: S Jayaratne (22) 68. C Scr: M Tatlor 90. D: J Park (33) 65. D Scr: A Johansson 97. Stableford: G Munns (20) 37.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D Quain (7) 53 cb. B: P Dumapit (17) 53.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Knowles (10) 40 cb. B: D May (18) 41. C: D McNicholl (21) 40. Medley: L Johns (14) 38 cb. Men: 2B: C Emde S Lisney 49 cb. Medley: L Rigby N Rigby 46 cb. Women: Medal: C Crouch (34) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: Scr: M Tey 75. Stroke White: A: D Catrupi (12) 68. M Jennings (8) 68. Stableford B: Z Arambasic (18) 71. C: L Nicolaou (28) 68. Gold: Gold: G Russell (26) 39. Women: Stroke: C Bonic (23) 70.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Hole in one: J La Spina at 13th. Stroke: Medal Feb: A: M Scannell (9) 61. B: A Courias (18) 61. C: M Han (24) 62. A Scr: L Daher (7) 68. Stableford: B Gavin (22) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Prykaza (29) 71. M Miller (25) 72. Div 2: E McLeod (46) 71. S Collins (30) 76. Men: A: M Summergreene (15) 65. T McBride (20) 66. B: F Johnson (31) 70. M Maurer (33) 72 cb.

THE COAST: Stroke Medal Feb: White: A: G Engeler (10) 64. B: P Dunn (16) 66. C: S Swan (25) 64. A Scr: G Kennedy (4) 69. B Scr: P Dunn (16) 82. C Scr: S Swan (25) 89. Women: Stroke: L Williams (18) 68.

THE LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: J Zieme (4) 71 cb. A Scr: S Koirala 72. B: M Hendler (14) 65. C: D Fincher (20) 68. Women: S Mayo (31) 74. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Fleming (10) 17. Men: Hole in one: M Hendler at 9th.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: C McGarry (11) 64. A Scr: K Roscarel 72. B: B Volkiene (17) 65. B Scr: N Chaplain 81. C: J Barton (24) 65. A Callow 86. Women: Stableford: A Aitken (26) 30.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnson (8) 39 cb. B: R Kim (16) 40. C: P Calopedis (22) 41. A Scr: D Mackay 36. Women: Div 1: J Kang (14) 41.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: M Painter (5) 64. A: M Painter (5) 64. A Scr: A Sutton 69 cb. B: M Bateman (13) 68. B Scr: M Bateman 81. C: J Crookston (20) 64. C Scr: J Crookston 84. Stableford: G Black (14) 40. Women: Stroke: R Charnell (13) 74.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: T Lewis (9) 68. B: B Gaw (15) 61. C: B Poole (18) 65. D: I Redfern (25) 68. Scr: J Toro (3) 75.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stroke Black: A: C Conway (13) 67. A Scr: G Schipp (7) 77. B: A Payne (19) 61. B Scr: O Bosco (15) 84. C: C Pellizzon (31) 67. C Scr: J Moxham (24) 93.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: J Kosmina (7) 62. K Nathan (10) 63 cb. Medal Feb: A: B Elliott (5) 62. B: P Menzies (17) 60. C: R Tremlett (30) 65. Women: Stableford: M Meredith (36) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: J Devane (19) 63. Stroke: Medal Feb: A: G Davidson (7) A Jackson (6) 68 to playoff. A Scr: J Hallinan 66. B: J Devane (19) 63. B Scr: G Russell 83. C: J Kelly (21) 69. C Scr: R O’Leary 92.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Hyde (11) 62. B: R Conley (15) 63. C: P Launt (24) 66.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: N Moore (20) 41. B: C Szekfy (25) 36. C: G Roome (29) 36. Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A/Medal: R Adkins (16) 71. B: C Carling (18) 73. Medal: Lake: A: C Page (-2) 68. B: G Athanitis (16) 68. C: L Tonna (25) 67.

Our Partners