February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 2 February 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Bingara Sporting Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Friday, 2 February 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: K Lee (10) 42 cb. B: I Cowell (25) 38. Women: L Jung (16) 41.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Gates (28) C Davis (25) C Knight (22) A Trail (18) 114. Men: White: B Holman (13) 40. Women: J Grosbard (24) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Cirillo S Sutevski 53. White: R Greig (19) 44. S Sutevski (24) 42. J Driver (9) 38. Z Mitrovski (2) 38. S York (3) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Low (8) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Johnston (11) 37. B Bienefelt (7) 36 cb. G Smede (9) 36. C Enchelmaier (11) 35 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Lee (32) J Lee (30) 49. Men: J Yim (10) 40. Women: H Lee (32) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Mana (17) P Watson (12) 77. 2B Scr: A Kneeves T Farrar (The Australian) 73. Men: A: P Watson (12) 40. A Scr: T Farrar (The Australian) 37. B: P Reece (16) 42. B Scr: C Baylis 26 cb. C: S Sher (24) 39. C Scr: T Nguyen (The SGA) 21. Women: C Shin (6) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Last (15) 40. B: P Newton (35) 41 cb. A Scr: J Ponder 40. Hole in one: J Ponder at 9th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: K Tracy (20) 37 cb. B: J Seeho (26) 38. C: R Winton (32) 34. D: S Newell (35) 37. Scr: N Haines 29. Medley: J Ticehurst (6) 37 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Williams (8) A Chapman (4) 45. Div 2: G Wallis (30) F Harvey (23) 48. A: J Craig (9) 37. B: G Wallis (30) 39. A Scr: J Fearnley 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Wilkinson (18) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: V Armstrong (27) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Collins (36) S Fonti (22) 46. Scr: D Beer (0) 36. A: L Lawler (12) 39. B: P Mace (18) 39. C: V Paratore (23) 37 cb. D: M Collins (36) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: A Norton Smith (6) 38. B: C Miller (25) 38. C: D McCarthur (28) 35. Men: Forster: White: A: J Crook (9) 41. A Scr: D Elliott (4) 31. B: M Mallia (26) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Donovan (11) 43. B: P Stanley (17) 40. C: A Buckley (26) 36. Women: R Kent (26) 29.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Rudman (16) 41. B: R Hickey (21) 41. A Scr: D Snelson (2) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Bobrich-Fechner (9) 37. Div 2: J Worth (28) 42 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Womens: L Keighran 43. Mens: P Johnstone 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hillard (7) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: U Menzel P Rogers 50. Men: White: A: B Haverfield (11) 40. B: V White (14) 40 cb. C: G Coyne (24) 38 cb. Women: J Read (36) 43. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: K Finlay (32) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Jung (14) 41. D Russell (11) 39. I James (20) 39. S Smith (11) 38. Women: M Moon (16) 37. N Steingold (21) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L McGuire (22) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: M Thornber (16) 40. G Norris (15) 37 cb. D McKinnon (13) 37 cb. R Castle (10) 37 cb. B: B Gibson (31) 41 cb. A Stewart (31) 41. K Skelly (20) 39. G Thornton (23) 38. Women: F Guides (16) 38. J Knott (43) 37. S Anderson (22) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (31) 39. S Jones (18) 38. R Smith (27) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: T Utakea (10) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M Buson (15) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Davies (23) P Hollis (17) 76. A: D Hogan (11) 39. B: P Hollis (17) 40. C: A Davies (23) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Austin (21) 34. Div 2: C Jordan (30) 40. Div 3: P Eaton (41) 37. 9-hole: D Brissett (40) 20. Green: L Quilter (43) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Fei (19) T Guo (14) 47. Men: H Fei (19) 40. Scr: W Joe (3) 33. Women: C Matthews (32) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Hudson-Smith (17) 42. B: T Reilly (33) 44. Women: K McKendrick (24) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Drivas (20) R McDougall (15) 45. A: C Kim (1) 37. B: M Fezza (15) 39. C: H Chung (24) 37. Scr: T Green (-2) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: T Mino (19) 37.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: E Theodore (16) J Georgiou (7) 78. A: J Wachman (4) 40. B: J Horo (16) 37. C: M O’Brien (32) 40. Scr: J Wachman (4) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: T Chee (15) 42. Women: V Freeman (9) 40. 9-hole: J Yap (43) 15.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Barakat (26) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: D Pitman (41) 41.

Our Partners