NSW/ACT Club Results – 1 February 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Thursday, 1 February 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Oriordan Z Berry 49. Men: A: A Carter (6) 39 cb. B: G Richards (18) 39. C: J Oriordan (Shoalhaven Heads 36) 39 cb. Women: L Macmillan (18) 40 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: S Kim (15) 37. B: M Zheng (49) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Pennington (4) 41. B: N Marot (18) 41. C: A Fontana (23) 36. Scr: T Pennington (4) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Knight (33) K Meyn (3) 45 cb. G Moreau (25) 39. Scr: J Calleja 34.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R McNaughton (4) 39. B: G Faul (16) 39. C: P Waller (25) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: A: S Chalmers (13) 59. B: J Villari (22) 57. C: R Ferguson (29) 51.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: L Moresi (13) 40. B: R Stephens (17) 36 cb. C: A Schwarz (21) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: D Perrin (12) 36. B: A Kumar (18) 36. C: D Candy (31) 35. Veteran: Div 1: A Kumar (18) 36. Div 2: D Candy (31) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: P Honeysett (29) 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Rawson (43) G Rendall (20) 50. A: J Varrica (9) 40. A Scr: N Katholos 34. B: S Thomas (15) 44. B Scr: S Thomas 29. C: W Rawson (43) 46. C Scr: R Wilson 22.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Cummins (2) M Arnold (4) 79. 2B Agg Scr: Black: D Cummins L Hudson 74. A: A Saville (12) 42. A Scr: D Cummins (38) . B: M Lewis (15) 41 cb. B Scr: M Daley 27. C: S Moyle (34) 42. C Scr: P Wilson 19. Challenge: A Saville (12) 42 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: R Whelan (21) 38. Div 2: G Winnall (10) 37. Veteran Women: Div 1 Scr: J Nichols (30) 36. Div 2: A Evans (15) 35.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Stark (23) D Lynch (14) 84. Men: Div 1: J Shin (13) 41 cb. Div 2: S Jeong (20) 38. Women: E Kim (19) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: A: L O’Brien (18) 38. B: S Yun (29) 38. C: J Hill (32) 35.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: W Humphrey (23) 3 up. B: L George (24) 5 up. C: V Oatley (37) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: V Centeno (13) 7 up. B: J Krause (17) 6 up. C: C Allouche (21) 3 up cb. Scr: G Osborne 1 down. Jnr: Stableford: C Wong (5) 36.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: D Clarke (10) 39. B: Y Trilaksono (2) 39. C: F Chan (36) 40. Scr: D Dunne (3) 35. Women: White: M Hyon (19) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: D Dixon (22) 44.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: B Fanning (7) 40. B: D Hudson (17) 38. B McCann (7) 39. B: T Cheers (19) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bisram (12) G Dunn (10) 46. 2B Scr: J Freeman M Rajca 41. A: J Freeman (+3) 37 cb. B: D Pellegrin (18) 42. C: D Chew (24) 36. Hole in one: G Yong at 15th.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: P Cutts (23) 76. G Joe (13) 77. S Frost (27) 78. B: R Rorison (31) 76. P Johnson (41) 77 cb. C Reeves (34) 77.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Bignall (22) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: I Hawkins (14) 37. B: V Lees (16) 37 cb. C: D Charles (29) 41. Medley: N Brennan (6) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Skien (12) 41. Div 2: J Smith (21) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Denny (15) J Thompson (5) 46. 2B Scr: G Denny J Thompson 37. A: J Thompson (5) 39. B: F Kuiters (18) 40. C: M Damrow (21) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Lee K Lee 49. 2B Scr: J Sherson J Roser 43. A: J Sherson (0) 42. B: P Jones (15) 41. C: R Lee (25) 42.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: S Mckewen (24) 38 cb. 9-hole: C Gibbons (30) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: P Andelas (16) 42. Div 2: J Bradley (28) 48.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Prowse (16) C Prowse (6) 50. A: G Moore (11) 41. B: A Prowse (16) 41. C: P Fioretto (21) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: G Kim (23) 74 cb. B: K Corcoran (29) 69. C: M Adam (32) 71. A Scr: C Fleming 93. B Scr: K Bolton 97. C Scr: M Adam 103. Stableford: C Broun (14) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: L Harding (19) 44. Women: G Finke (16) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: K Chang (18) 20. Div 2: D Carter (25) 21. Div 3: S Cho (32) 19.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: S Brown (10) 35. B: B Shephard (21) 34. Women: A: J Rowland (24) 36. G Bates (30) 34 cb. M Reisch (20) 34 cb. Veteran: A: G Thom 21. B: T Williams 20.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fisher (29) 40. B: J Kim (32) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kotzmanek R Carveth 54. 2B Scr: W Alder P Skurrie 34. Men: A: M Erichsen (11) 43. B: B O’Brien (20) 39. C: M Kotzmanek (27) 46. Women: F Chew (32) 39 cb. Medley: Black: A Wong (17) 39.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Moore (22) 34. Div 2: C Bright (32) 37. Div 3: K Themsen (39) 36 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: L Fuller 1.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Park (13) 72. B: P Fallance (29) 72. C: L Badaoui (46) 73.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: H McDonald (24) P Macri (34) 46. A: S Wales (13) 40. B: J Rogers (26) 33 cb. C: I Illingworth (32) 39. 9-hole: S Rogge (42) 16. A Gorme (45) 16.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: J Fog (7) 39. President’s Trophy: J Schuler (18) 36.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Snook (9) 39. Div 2: C Spies (20) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: K Lambert (8) 36 cb. B: N Findlay (17) 37 cb. C: J Thomas (23) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P South G Carmody 74. White: A: M Seeto (13) 38. B: G Bent (14) 37. C: G Thompson (21) 39. Green: P South (20) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Sheridan N Hodgkinson 78. A: C Lamont (11) 43. B: J Dolan (18) 40 cb. C: S Hedley (19) 39 cb. D: G Clarke (30) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Woolf (24) H Woolf (29). 2B Agg Scr: D Beck B Clementson 40. A: M Ripoll (6) 41. B: M McRitchie (12) 40. C: S Segal (21) 40. Scr: G Sutherland 35. Visitor: S Woolf (24) 41. 2B Agg: Gold: B Gates (8) M Clover (22) 66. C Robinson (49) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: G Choi (14) 34. B: H Suh (40) 37. Medley: A: J Kwak (10) 41. B: H Kim (15) 43. C: G Krombas (23) 44.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: G Foster (10) 36. A Mullen (29) 35 cb. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Norris R Bullock 79.125. M Byrnes B Jones 79.5. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: T Hamiltonn (31) 11 cb. S Kemp (46) 11.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: M Hogan (19) 64.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: M Leggett (26) 39. B: R Thmoas (36) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Loveridge (18) 42. 9-hole: N Hanlon (20) 26.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Chapman (7) K Mudiman (16) 46. Medley: B Reynolds (23) M Reynolds (28) 40. Women: S Paton (18) D Henry (28) 37. Veteran Men: S Wall (21) 39 cb. Veteran Women: K Rogers (19) 31 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: W Pontey (22) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: A Steeden (14) 39. M Liddy (10) 38 cb. C Brigstock (6) 38. Div 2: C Kennedy (16) 38. N Themsen (18) 37. G Buckley (19) 36 cb. Div 3: M Peck (25) 42. V Speechley (28) 38. B Biesheuvel (25) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: J Taylor (13) 70. B: D Board (15) 70. C: N Moule (28) 70. Lake: A: G Page (4) 69. B: D Pendergast (17) 64. C: T O’Sullivan (23) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: A: G House (9) 30. B: B Wyatt (14) 27.

Our Partners