NSW/ACT Club Results – 31 January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Wednesday, 31 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Fogden (38) 50 cb. R Schreiber (15) 2B Scr: T Felton (2) B Silwal (4) 43. 3B Agg: B Boyd (14) B Lewthwaite (23) P Olliver (19) N Walker (19) 116. A: Z Johnson (6) 41. B: C Koh (16) 43. C: P Sant (20) 42. D: R Elkin (34) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Clarke (13) 39. B: S Thomson (20) 41. C: P Newton (24) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Antonjuk G Hammond 73. A: R Hore (4) 41. T Murray (12) 39. B: G Hammond (18) 38. P Michael (15) 35. C: S Kuru (20) 38. G Carpenter (21) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: D Brown (17) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: G Gallagher (17) 13 up. A: K Rae (4) 12 up. B: P Emslie (17) 9 up. C: J Brockel (32) 11 up cb. Scr: B Johnson 3 down.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Symes (17) L Blair (17) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Mitchell G Heffernan 35 cb. A: S Lorregia (4) 37. A Scr: S Andreacchio 31. B: D Perrin (14) 40. B Scr: S Maurice 24. C: C Romanovski (22) 36. C Scr: R Thomas 15.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Caswell (15) C Donoso (14) 43 cb. S Brown (12) 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (15) 37 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: S Tyndale-Biscoe (11) 39. B: J Organ (18) 40. C: J Bailey (22) 40. A Scr: M Lowe 71.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Welch (25) P Adam (22) 45.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: A Wilson K Belli B Johnston S Hughes 59.375.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Yim (10) J Kim (12) 47 cb. Div 1: C Kim (15) 40 cb. Div 2: U Bell (21) 36 cb. Div 3: Y Lee (33) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Alam (18) A Hung (11) 48. A: A Hung (11) 42. B: P Mansour (13) 42. C: J Pearson (22) 37. PM 2B: K Clarke (26) M Dransfield (20) 50. A: A Parish (12) 40 cb. B: M Reilly (17) 38. C: K Clarke (26) 41. 2B Scr: O Brightman T Elvy (Pennant Hills) 36 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Allan (22) P Jennings (26) 79. Medley: A: A Kirkman (5) 41. B: S Allen (22) 40. C: M Paterson (26) 38. Scr: A Kirkman (5) 36 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Team: Green: S Wiggins L Quilliam N Haines J Brownson 117.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hogan I Sampson 48. 2B Scr: A Foreman A Al Hage 38. Div 1: A Foreeman (3) 39. Div 2: W Anderson (21) 41. Div 3: J Nam (39) 39. Scr: J Gilarte 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: S Overton (20) J Chalmers (24) 44. O Holland (15) 39. Veteran: Gold: A: K Harden (12) 45. B: C Williams (22) 37. C: T Walsh (26) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: A: M Xu (3) 66. B: A Ayalon (13) 69. C: M Henderson (24) 71. Scr: T Fisher (0) 69.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Rolin (18) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: T Bosden (11) 39. B: G Weber (16) 44. C: D Yeend (21) 40 cb. D: R Grimmond (29) 41.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Taylor 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Forster: White: A: K Walsh (13) B Elderton (15) 75. Scr: S Green (3) N Gates (+2) 64. A: B Brooker (9) 39. B: A Wilson (14) 39 cb. C: N Clinghan (27) 27.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Taranto (14) A Mann (14) 82. Div 1: C Nicol (9) 40. Div 2: J Dimech (19) 39 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: M Macleod (15) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Par: 2B: G Brien D Montgomery 11 up. White: A: G Brien (7) 6 up. B: J Harrison (17) 1 up. C: J Power (29) 2 up. Scr: G Brien.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: M Webb (19) 40. C Hobbs (12) 38. J Spillane (30) 35 cb. H McAleer (23) 35. S Langbein (20) 33 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: G O’Halloran (13) 2 up. B: L Plunkett (21) 3 up. 9-hole: F Dean (41) 2 down.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: T Mayne (5) 36 cb. A Scr: G Stone (3) 31. B: L Waring (14) 40. B Scr: J Simpson (13) 24. C: O Brissett (25) 40. C Scr: D Masters (22) 20.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: F Maclennan Pike (4) 40. B Grade: J Quigley (15) 38. C Grade: H Marr (26) 41. 2BBB: R Chong 19 R Tsong (22) 47. 2BBB Scratch: A Lamble C Manuell 41

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C McHatton (5) G Moran (13) 75. A: O Bramley (10) 39. B: B Mourtis (16) 40. C: H D’Souza (23) 39 cb. Scr: B Nagi 36. Veteran: B Mourtis (16) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: C Chittick (36) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: N Lee (15) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hart T Buchan 48. A: S Dawson (11) 42. B: G Hart (16) 42. C: S Holdstock (23) 39. Scr: N Mundy 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Mahoney (25) A Guorui (30) 77. A: S Richardson (12) 39. B: T Savell (17) 36. C: P Mahoney (25) 39. Scr: S Keith 36.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: D Walker (0) J Seaman (13) 47 cb. P Thomson (12) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Wildash (18) N North (26) 50. A: P Volck (7) 39 cb. B: B Fulcher (15) 40. C: Y Sweetnam (21) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Barber (26) B D’Adam (31) 44. A: J Thomas (13) 38. B: S Brown (20) 40. Women: 2B: G H Rhee (38) S Moore (39) 46. A: D Williams (24) 40. B: G H Rhee (38) 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Milch A Heinrichs 49. 2B Scr: G Stanford M McInnes 39. R Grant (10) 40 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: J Wicks (7) 41 cb. B: G Sechi (17) 41. C: G Taylor (25) 43.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Eve (3) A Griffiths (3) 44. Men: M Eve (3) 40. Veteran: J Hurwitz (19) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Par A Grade: M Irwin (12) +7. R/Up: T Saywell (7) 0 cb. B Grade: I Henry (16) +3. R/Up: S Allen (13) +1. C Grade: T Frost (2) +2. R/Up: L Cole (20) +1 cb. D Grade: G Gardiner (31) +3 cb. R/Up: J Dowling (31) +3 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Jarvis R Head 50. A: C Giles (12) 41. B: I Kim (16) 43. C: R Head (25) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: C Burrows (13) 44. P Woodruff (12) 39. M Clifton (11) 37 cb. B: N Stanfield (18) 41. C Ermer (17) 40 cb. B Justice (23) 40 cb. C: N Yearsley (26) 41. J Geoghegan (34) 38. R Gander (40) 36. Gymea Lily: A: R O’Connor (9) 41. J Arnold (15) 39 cb. T Ainsworth (5) 39. B: J Ingleton (16) 40. K Williams (22) 39. V Northwood (20) 38. C: J De Ridder (39) 40 cb. J Fuller (44) 40. D Shepherd (27) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Beard (27) S Beatty (32) 49. A: S Smith (14) 42. B: I Blake (19) 40. C: J Beard (27) 42.

NSW: Stableford: Men: 2B Agg: P Halloran (25) P Gouge (20) 80. 2B Agg Scr: L Lee P Frankland 59. A: K Mackay (8) 39. B: L Lee (15) 40 cb. C: J Briggs (26) 41 cb. Gold: P Halloran (25) 39. Women: S Goldschmidt (29) 29.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Golding J Lim 48. A: T Jasser (5) 40. B: J Lim (15) 43. C: B Mitchell (19) 45. D: P Knapman (29) 39. Scr: R Easterbrook (-1) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke: A: B Jordan (10) 66. B: D Dragicevich (7) 65. C: B Jones (20) 68. Scr: G Naylor 69. Stableford: Div 1: G Maiden (17) 39. Div 2: P Devalia (19) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Gibbs (13 Dunheved) M McLachlan (12 Howlong) 46. 2B Scr: D Hughes J D’Ermilio 38. A: A Bennett (6) 37 cb. B: L Thompson (16) 39. C: P Johnston (23) 38. Hole in one: C Neill at 7th.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Moore (5) R Pailagian (20) 52. R Nelmes (21) 42.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke East: Green: A: D Watson (23) 69. B: J Kelly (26) 70. C: A Speight (31) 68.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kirk (14) G Moffit (27) 46. A: C Kirk (14) 41. B: J Sainsbury (19) 36. C: T Nixon (36) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: R Napier (13) T Gale (12) 79. Div 2: L Kim (21) D Kim (37) 79. A: R Napier (13) 42. B: S Holihan (16) 38. C: Y Woo (20) 40. D: D Kim (37) 42. Scr: A Middleton 33.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: J McNiece (15) 39. M Van Zeeded (5) 38. A Singh (15) 37 cb. L Smith (19) 37 cb. S Kendall (18) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Tarran (7) 43. Div 2: C Lloyd (30) 39. Div 3: J Goodman (34) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Phillips (17) R Butcher (23) 10 up. 2B Scr: T Green (-2) C Delaney (2) 5 up. A: B Barlow (3) 3 up. B: Y Yoo (18) 5 up. C: R Butcher (23) 3 up.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Stammers (12) J Stammers (20) 47. Scr: R Greenwood M Warren 32.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: G Landridge (17) T Bishop (37) 50. A: J Jakobsson (7) 37. B: D Oliver (16) 38. Scr: J Jakobsson (7) 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Kang (16) J Laidlaw (8) 48. 2B Scr: T Happell N Happell 39. R Vandersluis (3) 40. 4B: C Xanthis (22) P Katholos (6) 48. 4B Scr: T Freeburn G Spindler 37. A Bolton (15) 42 cb. 9-hole: M Glatter (14) 22. Hole in one: B Reichman at 9th.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Purtill (8) 39. B: F Rossborough (19) 37 cb. C: T Schmidt (31) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Majsay (34) B Davis-Grant (19) 49. 4B Scr: N Miller (2) R Oliver (+2) 40. A: B Cook (9) 40. B: N Darcy (17) 43. C: B Davis-Grant (19) 48. D: K Easton (30) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Crestani (8) 38 cb. B: R Afiouni (16) 41. C: J Baldwin (21) 45. Scr: M Pearce (-3) 40.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Ramsden (17) P Brown (12) 77. A: M Lee (10) 41. A Scr: M Lee 77. B: P Ramsden (17) 43. B Scr: P Ramsden 82. C: T Dyer (22) 43. C Scr: T Dyer 87.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Poole (15) G McMullan (14) 72 cb. A: J Power (9) 38. B: L Kelly (17) 40. C: G Hyslop (18) 40 cb. D: J Oliver (30) 38. Trophy: L Kelly (17) 40 cb. 9-hole: P Hartmann (20) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: R Lancaster (4) 40. B: R Foden (16) 39. C: W Hayward (23) 40. Scr: K Rugless 37.

Our Partners