February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 30 January 2024

NSW & ACT Club Results - Bexley Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Tuesday, 30 January 2024.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Ryan (7) 35 cb. Div 2: E Yates (14) 39. Div 3: P Thorpe (24) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: A Burg (21) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A Hayes (19) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Antouny (15) C Goldrick (20 Moss Vale) 48. 2B Scr: G Hyde J Freeman (Fox Hills) 41. A: H Cha (12) 38 cb. B: J Kang (14) 40. C: T Teoh (20) 42 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Maguire (13) I Christiansen (7) 75. A: J Maguire (13) 39. B: A Wroe (26) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M Peters (7) 37 cb. Veteran: White: A: L Herrick (16) 36 cb. R Lavery (16) 36 cb. B: P Cers (19) 40. M Adams (19) 37. C: G Hocking (32) 39. R Pollock (38) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Grace (18) W Cooper (20) 46. W Cooper (20) 41. Scr: D De Traubenberg (1) 35. Hole in one: D Glenn at 18th.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: G Procter (4) 38. R Meehan (9) 37. B: M Lani (13) 40. K Armitage (17) 39. C: P Lewers (25) 36. M Papadopoulos (24) 36. A Scr: J Osborn (2) 33. Women: Stroke: Forster: A: D Cramp (19) 61. A Scr: L Farrar (13) 76. B: D Patch (22) 59. B Scr: C Collier (23) 84. C: S Rattery (34) 61. C Scr: L Murphy (28) 95 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Kent (17) A Loftus (19) 75. A: D Jones (11) 36. B: P Kent (17) 36. C: K Wendell (34) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: W Reitenbach 38. B: D Frost 37. C: A West 41. Scr: W Furlong 34.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Jackson (7) 40. Div 2: H Makmur (24) 42. Women: Gold: L Slattery (22) 34.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Baker (13) B Thomson (17) 50. 2B Scr: R Minns (+2) B Warby (2) 44. A: B Warby (2) 41 cb. B: C Baker (13) 42 cb. C: B Scheidler (26) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: O Robinson (8) 38. Women: A: S Hill (15) 36. B: M Russell (29) 42. C: T Tate (35) 33. Gold: V Hindmarsh (45) 38. 9-hole: L Harper (35) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Jarvie (12) P Swain (36) 50. R Christie (19) 42. Scr: T Shaw 34. Women: 2B: D Blake (28) G Varcoe (15) 43. J Granger (23) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Watkinson (10) 42.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: K Delaney (13) 39. R/Up: S Sylvester (19) 37 c/b. 3rd: K Flight (23) 37..

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (6) 40. Women: 9-hole: R Le Nevez (19) 19.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: D Johnson (22) 35. L Robertson (18) 33 cb. A Levonpera (19) 33 cb. B: J Newsham (23) 33 cb. S McDonald (32) 33. P Hawkins (32) 32 cb. C: D Sutcliffe (37) 31. D Haxton (42) 30. L Palagy (40) 29 cb. A: M Flack (37) 25. B: K Foster (45) 17 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Lee (14) 40. B: S Flores (28) 41. C: M Nash (37) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: Split Six: R Keeler (24) H Whitwell (14) 64. Medley: A: A Vong (5) 38. B: M Matthews (17) 36 cb. C: R Keeler (24) 43. Black: N Lim (17) 36 cb. Hole in one: D Kong at 3rd.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: C Hatton (21) 45. Women: S England (21) 38.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Green G Jennings 51. A Block (20) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Davies (12) J Backhouse (20) 70. A: J Davies (12) 37. B: D Horan (13) 34. C: R Bramham (24) 36. Scr: C Mcmahon 32.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: West: A: L Scott (12) 39 cb. B: T Jones (15) 39. C: D Thompson (34) 36 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Beange (23) 34. Div 2: S Grob (32) 36. Div 3: D Brissett (38) 29. 9-hole: Green: W Phelps (29) 19, W Boyd-Boland (36) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (37) Y Seo (45) 44. Div 1: S Park (11) 40. Div 2: E Lee (24) 37. Div 3: Y Seo (37) 40. Div 4: E Lee (41) 31. Scr: Y Lei 28.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Patterson D Hodges 88. A: B Parker (1) 40. B: R Dorn (16) 41. C: S Patterson (22) 41. D: E Bennett (35) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: H Won (12) 37. B: A Bernaldo (18) 42. C: S Gim (33) 36.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Green: L Norris M Richards 44, D Hosell J Gould 44. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: A Anderhuber (31) 19. J Roslaniec (36) 14. Women: M Quinlivan (50) 18. G Matley (46) 17.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: S Ashby (19) J Cook (8) 77. A: S Haywood (10) 42. B: J Findlay (15) 38. C: C West (30) 45. Scr: S Haywood (10) 32. Veteran: I Hamilton (24) 38.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (19) 42. Women: Div 1: M Graham (23) 37. Div 2: L Kernaghan (38) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: J Youl (23) 4 up. B: N Beard (27) 5 up.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Cavill (37) J Humble (24) 46.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Miller (20) 37. Div 2: S Ferguson (33) 37. 9-hole: T Emerson (27) 19.

WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: J Paton (21) 35 cb. B: K Rooke (31) 29. C: B Hughes (46) 26.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: M Chrichton (19) 37. B: L Anderson (44) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Tasker (17) 38 cb. Div 2: V Whitford (21) 36. Div 3: C Sweeney (43) 32 cb. Scr: S Sutherland (12) 28.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Sullivan (10) 41. B: A Skehan (19) 39 cb. C: J McGuinness (26) 36. Lake: A: S Campion (5) 41. B: B Lonergan (18) 38. C: B Beasley (26) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Haigh (12) 23. B: A Beattie (15) 24.

Our Partners