February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 29 January 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Beverley Park Golf Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Monday, 29 January 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Devine (18) P Hanley (8) 78. A: S Howlett (6) 39. B Moody (12) 38. B: B Devine (18) 43. K Tutt (15) 38. C: G Hatton (22) 37 cb. P Lenehan (19) 37.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Cowell (25) R Davis (17) 48. Div 1: S Yoon (10) 37. Div 2: G Lacis (19) 40. Div 3: I Cowell (25) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Giles A Wylie 45. B: N Marot W Stanwell 43 cb. Men: A: F Simper (11) 39. B: M Gray (18) 38. A Scr: B Pickin. Women: A: M Janh (8) 38. B: A Blake (24) 35. Medley: 12-hole: A: M Oppenheim (39) 28. B: C Parker (43) 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Jung C Yong Jung 48. A: R Medlicott (6) 40. G Munsie (10) 39 cb. B: R Asawa (18) 40. R Robertson (17) 39 cb. C: J Jung (36) 42. L Ross (21) 39 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P De Martin (18) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: T Skinner (2) 34. M Bulloch (19) 41. S Boutcher (11) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Hoang (12) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Eades (9) B Wood (23) 48. 2B Scr: M Foley M Williamson 37. Men: A: D Harvey (7) 36 cb. B: J Nati (19) 39. C: J Pearson (22) 37 cb. Women: J Wei (Bonnie Doon 20) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: M Kobayashi (23) 38. B: J Reed (34) 40. Medley: T Younger (38) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim S Hwang 46. Div 1: I Johnston (18) 39. Div 2: S Hwang (23) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Olzic (15) D Mahood (16) 45 cb. Div 1: P Olzic (15) 39. Div 2: B Pearce (19) 37. Scr: W Purcell 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Campey (11) 38. B: R Byrne (17) 36. C: P Mooney (25) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Peucker (22) 20.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford: Mens: M French 45. Womens: S Meagher 30 cb.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: K Yato (9.5) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Barksby (23) D Gordon (14) 52. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 32. Men: A: M Brennan (5) 36. B: G Daines (15) 41. C: G Barksby (23) 41. Women: A: G Gordon (29) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Par: A: D Senior (9) 4 up. B: T Cohen (18) 5 up. C: O Rutherford (32) 5 up. Scr: C Wu (-4) 2 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Lalor (15) 39.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: A Snow (17) 42. 9-hole: Yellow: L Plummer (44) 19.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: H Biven (27) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: A Pritchard-Davies (15) T Winter (13) 44. Mxd: S Meares (22) 38. M Dakic (1) 36. Snr K Fletcher (15) 37. A Pritchard-Davies (15) 36. R Jones (21) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: M Bird (44) 42. 2nd: M Wallace (16) 41. 3rd: G Bird (14) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Kim (31) K Chung (39) 48. C Culley (18) 41.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Ballard 20. B: G Dwyer 20.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Mcintosh (22) R Stewart (20) 49. A: C Moore (17) 39. B: P May (22) 41. C: N Fisher (32) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: H Sidaway (24) 40. Women: A: L Perkins (21) 35 cb. B: J Browne (30) 35. C: C Tait (37) 31.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: A Richmond (17) 44. Women: J Ogle (6) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Plant (22) M Tafe (13) 50. White: A: M Ryan (10) 39. B: J Boffa (15) 37. C: T Plant (22) 41. Snr: Green: P Leckie (19) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mitchell (18) K McCarthy (24) 49. Div 1: C Kim (2) 38. Div 2: A Heron (14) 39. Div 3: L Kim (21) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: White: A Horsell J New 80. D Bullock B Richards 74. Veteran Men: J New (27) 46. D Bullock (18) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Aldridge (27) D Enahoro (The Lakes 22) 44. 2B Scr: L Townsend A Webb (Wollongong) 27.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Harrison (16) A Walters (21) 44. A: N Bateman (11) 39. B: D Parsons (16) 39. C: J Homan (32) 38.

Our Partners