February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 28 January 2024

NSW & ACT golf results - Berrigan Golf & Bowling Club

Daily Club Golf Results for Sunday, 28 January 2024.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Levy (33) P McDonald (24) 45. Men: A: C Lee (12) 39 cb. B: M Geelan (18) 41. C: P McDonald (24) 39 cb. Mxd: 2B: M Geelan (18) G Geelan (37) 56. Women: G Geelan (37) 41 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: T Le S Stewart 69. 2B Scr: C Wenham C Wenham 39. A: S Stewart (7) 40. B: C Perin (12) 39. C: S Campbell (24) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: N Ross (9) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Nayager (19) F Farrington (28) 47 cb. S Chalmers (14) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Gonzi J Mccystal 45. D Zhang E Sach 40. L Conroy L Conroy 39. Div 1: J Mccrystal (10) 38 cb. D Zhang (24) 36. A: P Gilbanks (8) 36. B: A Daly (15) 38. C: R Stepney (20) 37 cb. Scr: S Geraghty (5) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: M Underhill G Pilarinos 9 up cb. A: R Kelly (9) 2 up. B: H Pizanias (16) 3 up. C: G Miller (21) 1 up cb. A Scr: K Halloran 6 down. B Scr: A McDonald 8 down cb. C Scr: R Vergopoulos 13 down.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Owens D Fuller 82. Scr: W Sellors (0) 42. A: W Sellors (+1) 41. B: J Moufarrege (14) 39. C: M Owens (22) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Collon (9) 41. C Larkin (28) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: J Pompanya (19) W Gorbthum (30) 11 up. A: W Chardcharoen (11) 3 up. A Scr: I Elliot sq. B: J Young Choe (18) 3 up. B Scr: C Collinson 10 down. C: Y Kim (34) 6 up. C Scr: R Coughlan 12 down.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (11) C Nha (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Sahazad A Wittaya 41 cb. A: J Kim (11) 43. B: H Yoo (19) 40. C: M Worthington (29) 39. Mxd: 2B: T Kim (16) J Park (42) 46 cb. Women: 2B: S Choi (39) O Chaggar (34) 48. A: A You (13) 42. B: M Chung (21) 37. C: J Park (42) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: L Papandrea J Cannon 65. T Prodromakis J Giorgiutti 75. Men: White: A: S Roseby (10) 41 cb. B: M Gallagher (18) 40. C: G Inverardi (34) 44. Medley:  Scr: O Brightman 39 cb. D Xie 37. Women: B Finn (18) 37. Men: PM: White: A: D Nati (8) 43. B: M Friedrich (Cumberland 17) 37 cb. C: I Mirza (35) 41. Women: J Cannon (11) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: B Lovitt (7) 73 cb. B: A Cossar (12) 67. C: R Medcraft (17) 69 cb. D: I Fox (20) 66. Medal Jan: I Fox (20) 66. Women: M Rhode (22) 72. Medal Jan: M Rhode (22) 72. Medley: Stableford: M Peters (7) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Whitehead (7) 39. B: B Kennedy (12) 39. C: N Florizoone (26) 41.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: M Gilles (20) 38. Men: Black: T Bayley (6) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kim Y Kim 52. 2B Scr: J Kiddle G Hyde 40. Men: Div 1: G Kang (13) 40 cb. Div 2: Y Kim (21) 46. Div 3: J Chalker-Keene (32) 46. Scr: A Foreman 36. Women: C Lee (20) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Beaton (15) P Watson (28) 49. Div 1: M Hotchkiss (6) 40 cb. Div 2: K Mudge (19) 39. Women: G Kim (21) 37. Scr: C Williams 34

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D O’Drisoll (32) B Bang (23) 50. A: S Guthrie (12) 39 cb. B: T Lindsay (19) 41. C: B Bang (23) 41. Scr: S Campbell (0) 38.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: K Lane (17) M Broadfoot (29) 48. Men: J Garner (23) 40. Women: A Bennett (17) 48.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: D Cain P Wood 10 up. A: J Landsberg (10) 4 up. B: D Cain (15) 5 up. C: C Bickley (20) 7 up. D: D Herridge (30) 3 up.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: C McNamara (9) 69. Div 2: E Dean (21) 72.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford 2B: Forster: White: R Dormor (-1) B Neagle (15) 45. L France (10) J Taylor (5) 44. R Dormor (-1) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (6) 34. B: B Hopkinson (16) 44. C: J Hutton (28) 44.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Fitzroy (19) S McMichael (11) 48. Men: H Fitzroy (19) 40 cb. Women: L Partridge (14) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke American Foursome: Black: S Boyd C Treloar 61.875. Mxd: Yellow: L Coombes M Hazell 65.375.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Benson (20) 41.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Payn (27) C McCarry (10) 75. Men: P Lennon (15) 40. Women: Y Rochford (14) 44.

KILLARA: Mxd: 2B: White: O Girrard S Quinnell (28) 51. Medley: 2B: S Reid (10) M Berry (13)  47. Men: D Ford (27) 41. Women: Green: S Quinnell (28) 47.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Miners (12) M Hatton (32) 43. Women: M Tumata (21) 34. Men: White: V Dal Forno (13) 38 cb. Scr: G Gallagher 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Aloi (23) M Turner (27) 49. 2B Scr: D New (4) W Meredith (1) 40. A: C Abutaa (6) 39. B: S Keohavong (14) 41 cb. C: D Batsch (27) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Hay S Kruse 47. Mxd: 4B: R Hankey M Bowyer 49 cb. Medley: R Hankey (15) 44.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Weber (8) 38. B: S Jones (19) 41. C: V Lee (31) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Bowhill S Bowhill 48 cb. Men: White: A: P Houston (3) 41. B: G Lord (13) 39 cb. C: A Lyne (21) 40. Women: Div 1: N Duncan (22) 42. Div 2: C Bowhill (35) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: P Glynn (21) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stroke: J King-Gee (24) 65. Scr: J Wallas 78. Medal Jan: Div 1: J King-Gee . Men: Stableford: C Low (8) 40 cb. Scr: P Beaumont 30.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Rossenrode (23) G Symonds (15) 89. Div 1: G Symonds (15) 42 cb. Div 2: M Bayas (48) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Grinham (20) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: O Chen (22) I Katz (10) 46. Div 2: K Singh (31) G Singh (12) 50. 2B Scr: S Dyne N Dempsey 39. K Singh (31) 44. Women: L Liu (19) 40 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Rezek (7) J Caporale (27) 50. K Rezek (7) 43. C Chae (25) 42 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mace M Costigan 49. Men: A: D Fazzolari (1) 43. B: C Witt (16) 41. C: P Hunter (23) 45. Women: Div 1: H Lee (14) 41. Div 2: J Kim (24) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Chen (22) S Lee (24) G Waterhouse (18) 41. Women: P Montague (28) 33. Medley: Scr: J Baker 35.

OATLANDS: Stableford: B Robinson (24) 45. K Lim (16) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Antonenas (13) R Wilkes (14) 78. Men: V Lam (36) 44. Women: S Barker (32) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Zadravec (17) P Zadravec (7) 79. D Montgomery (9) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wood (8) E Barron (13) 47. Mxd: D Fairlie (28) J Naughton (32) 51. Medley: J Seale (26) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hewitt (9) 36. Div 2: C Blesson (26) 36. Div 1 Scr: S Todd 31. Women: K O’Loughlin (25) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Breden (26) D Schuster (26) 51. Men: White: A: A Beard (13) 43. B: C Morris (17) 37. C: A Merhag (32) 47. Women: K Breden (26) 41. Snr Green: C Lewis (17) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Kelly (17) J Federer (32) 80. A: D Gage (9) 42. A Scr: M Dane 36. B: A Kelly (17) 43. C: J Kim (23) 42. D: S Acopian (26) 45. Women: S Chim (22) 36.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: P Viret (25) 45. A: C Mezher (11) 39. B: A Maric (15) 39. C: C Laing (22) 38 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Tower B Mclachlan 51. A: M Pavy (2) 43 cb. B: B Mclachlan (18) 42. C: K Tower (19) 46.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lee (14) V Singer (29) 74. Men: White: A: M Hammond (-2) 38 cb. B: J Lee (14) 39. C: C Mecker (23) 39. Scr: M Hammond (-2) 40. Women: J Aldred (11) 35. Men: Gold: K Magnay (22) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T McQuilian (18) J Schiffler (15) 51. D Park (25) 44. Scr: T Green (-1) 38. Holes in one: C Kim at 2nd. A Ko at 6th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: T Kemp (12) 41. N Patchett (17) 38. C O’Toole (29) 43. D Hopkins (24) 36. Women: K Gordon (27) 36. K Hedges (45) 31 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Sloman B Camilleri 49. A: M Lee (6) 40. A Scr: W Smyth 38. B: B O’Neill (14) 39. C: A Thiele (26) 39. Women: J Rose (24) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: D Fincher (23) M Fincher (15) 47. 4B Scr: J Murphy A Kambouroglou 35. A: Y Aizawa (25) 46. A Scr: J Rayner 34. A: M Alch (26) 42. Women: Div 1: S Clark (20) 32. Div 2: J Davis (31) 26.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: E Robins (14) 42 cb. B: N Fylaktidis (27) 42. 9-hole: A: B Franklin (11) 22. B: S Senior (14) 18 cb. C: L Ciccarelli (25) 19.

TOCUMWAL: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: T Schmidt (33) M Pearce (12) 48.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Haley (36) W Handebo (12) 47 cb. Div 1: W Horbacz (15) 40. Div 2: P Higgins (23) 37. Medley: 4B: A Scott-Harden (33) K Scott-Harden (32) 46. Women: L Plumb (37) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Armstrong (45) T Armstrong (36) 50. Men: A: D Byun (17) 36. B: A Gordon (20) 42. Women: A: J Reid (15) 37. B: L Armstrong (45) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: F Francis (23) 40 cb. 9-hole: S Hobson (22) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Abbott (22) M Grunwald (17) 47. Div 1: T Crowe (9) 37. Div 2: A Freeman (19) 37. Div 3: D Abbott (22) 41. Women: S Doyle (24) 33. Medley: 9-hole: Women: B Boucoiran (11) 16. Men: I Feder (33) 13 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pratt (31) R Jewell (36) 54. Men: C Bennett (8) 39. Women: M Hurly (36) 35. Men: Scr: M Hurly 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Goldie (14) B Newbury (18) 76. A: C Goldie (14) 41. B: M Hines (18) 38. Mxd: N Baldwin (24) B Baldwin (24) 65. Women: L Sebbens (32) 34.

Our Partners