NSW/ACT Club Results – 27January 2024

Daily Club Golf Results for Saturday, 27 January 2024.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Dickey (11) 41. Men: Stableford White: A: L Whitelaw (3) 39. P Bale (2) 38 cb. B: S Pitt (17) 39. M Kay (17) 38. C: G Hatton (24) 44. B Devine (19) 39. Medley: 2B Agg: G Hatton (24) G Neal (13) 81.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Brobbell (7) K Kim (8) 86 cb. 4B Agg: H Scott (9) S Duncan (13) G Main (14) S Fraser (13) 118. Men: A: R Johnson (8) 42. B: S Duncan (13) 42. C: G Yoo (19) 40. Scr: A Hughes 36 cb. Women: A Kim (24) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Jones (6) 40. B: A Matthews (16) 40. C: O Smith (24) 39. A Scr: J Jeffress 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Falkland (7) 39 cb. B: C Foley (14) 42. C: M Hatton (34) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wenham (6) 40. B: L Aquino (13) 41. C: M Reynolds (26) 43. 2B Agg: J Allicandro J Smirniotis 77.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Shrestha (21) J Chalise (38) 90. S Ryan (8) 39 cb. A Scr: B Carr 36.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: K Windridge (6) 38. B: K Boorer (14) 38. C: K Cunningham (23) 38. Women: A: K Bond (13). B: P Taylor (24) 33 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: J Sharma (22) 32. Men: Stroke: A: F Lacava (12) 40. B: P Barry (13) 37. C: J Leggatt (29) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: A: M Mahoney (7) 39 cb. B: N Gregory (15) 40. C: J Scifleet (22) 40. Scr: T Sparke 31. 2B Agg: V Han (11) T Payne (12) 76. Men: Hole in one: N Gregory at 4th.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Anderson (32) 47. A: M Dedes (11) 41. B: D Beccaris (13) 42. C: M Salvaggio (28) 39. A Scr: O Davis 38. 2B: J Anderson (32) S Psomadelis (15) 50.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Klem (6) 40 cb. B: G Keir (14) 37 cb. C: R Thomas (20) 36 cb. Scr: A Scr: R Hitchen 36. B Scr: K Lewis 23 cb. C Scr: A Marvello 18. 4B: O Khoh (27) J Bond (19) 46 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Aaron (31) 32. Men: Par: Scr: J O’Keeffe (6) 3 down. A Halliday (17) 3 up.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: B Lainchbury (2) 38. B: C Sternberg (11) 39. C: V Dos Santos (18) 39. C Sternberg (11) O Kimpton (23) 49.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: R Rudkin (+1) 37. A: C Pendlebury (9) 41. B: S Pike (16) 40. C: C Daniels (22) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: D Baresic (5) 44. A Scr: D Baresic 39. B: M Cook (14) 44. B Scr: M Cook 30. C: J Lancaster (23) 40. C Scr: M Rafter 21. M Rafter (8) P Hayes (21) 53.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: M Sainsbury (16) I Buckley (7) 76. Div 2: M Heaton (32) J Ward (28) 85. Div 1 Scr: D Marsh K Cummings 68. A: I Buckley (7) 41. B: P Larkey (11) 40. C: J McGarr (18) 44. D: M Heaton (32) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: J Morton (12) 43. A Scr: J Howe 37 cb. B: V Mourinho (19) 41. B Scr: P Casey 27. C: K Crawford (21) 41. C Scr: C Dengate 21. 2B: P Casey (13) L Binskin (12) 49. 2B Scr: C Mc Innes S Meani 40. Women: A: M Ross (19) 32 cb. A Scr: L Newcombe 22. B: P Dilucchio (20) 36. B Scr: P Dilucchio 19. C: C Pettitt (30) 33. C Scr: C Pettitt 11.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Dix (29) R Dix (21) 48. 2B Scr: P Muscat B Lincoln 42. A: P Muscat (2) 39. B: S Kim (13) 38 cb. C: H Choi (21) 41 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Wilkie L Ramsey 75. Men: A: A Cooper (7) 44. B: S Godbee (14) 37. C: H Hickson (28) 41. Medley: 2B Agg: N Heanes G Holmes 75. A: S Roseby (12) 43. B: M Shankey (17) 40. C: M Romer (21) 40 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hartley (9) 40. B: B McKenna (23) 35. Women: Stableford: J McLean (35) 35 cb. Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Bullen (12) I Christiansen (7) 74.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Smith (+3) 44. B: M Clear (14) 41. C: M Felan (22) 39. A Scr: J Smith (+3) 44. 2B: J Day (14) J Hamil (11) 68.

CRONULLA: Medley: Par: A: B Kimmorley (8) 5 up. B: D McHenry (14) 5 up. C: B Shepherd (26) 5 up. Scr: S Winter sq. Jnr: Stableford: L Pauling (14) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Scr: L Lambert 34. Div 1: P Blade 41. Div 2: J Balajan 42. Div 3: E Kim 38. 2B: Scr: C Hardy M Roveto 39. G Wilkins Y Yap 52.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Vardon: J Metuangaro 70. Captain’s Trophy: D Casson (11) 67 cb. Jnr: Cup: I Kim (0) 74. Medley: A: J Sullivan (11) 70. B: G Mcpherson (15) 69. C: B Hillhouse (20) 71. D: R Felsch (28) 75.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G O’Keefe (6) 40. B: S Zhou (18) 43. C: B Taylor (22) 43. A Scr: H Holohan (0) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: Hcp: A: N Morelli (13) 42. B: C Monaghan (21) 42. C: N Parsons (32) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: D Cracknell (9) 40. B: S Manfredotti (14) 40. C: M Dillon (22) 40. D: A Thomas (31) 41.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Corcoran 41. J Smith 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: T Putland (7) 43. B: D Cornall (15) 42 cb. C: J Stanley (24) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Johnson (6) W Kelly (8) 60.5.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: S Dowswell (1) 4 up. Div 2: R Ellem (Leonay) (18) 1 up. Div 1 Scr: R Eldridge 6 down.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Eccleston (9) 40. B: L Freeman (18) 42. A Scr: D Bosley (2) 36 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Deb (15) 37. B: C Angela (31) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Stephens (17) 37. Men: A: Z Grubisa (2) 40. B: R Van Klaveren (20) 40. C: G Coughlan (27) 42. A Scr: P Miller (1) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: G May (10) 40. B: M Abel (12) 43. C: J Cuthers (22) 38. Women: J Lisle (11) 33.

KAREELA: Men: Hole in one: T Evans at 18th. Stableford: A: G Stone (4) 42. B: M Kennedy (19) 40 cb. C: S Thode (24) 42. 2B: J Pearse P Dennis 48.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: K Pike (5) 41. B Grade: E Roles (18) 40. C Grade: P Caspari (26) 40 cb. 2BBB: M Powell 22 J Blumberg (13) 50. 2BBB R/Up: B Zicat 22 P Gengos (30) 47 cb. 2BBB Scratch: J Odonnell T Wilks 38 cb. Ladies: E Wells (21) 31.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford Father/Son Trophy: White: S Kalatzis (12) N Kalatzis (9) 48 cb. Medley: A: N Kalatzis (9) 40. A Scr: D Gallagher 36. B: B Thomas (14) 38 cb. C: C Butler (25) 42.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Kuipers (4) 40. A Scr: A Kuipers 36. B: S Stewart (14) 41. B Scr: S Stewart 27. C: R Woodley (20) 38. C Scr: C Haywood 21. D: N Agius (34) 37. D Scr: H Renny 14.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: G Niess (3) 39. B: J Moon (15) 45. C: M Sheehan (21) 41. 2B: M Lee (23) J Moon (15) 50. 2B Scr: A Naaman (+1) D Shepherd (0) 46.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: A Thurlow (9) 45. B: S Cleary (19) 44. C: J Edwards (24) 39. A Scr: L Shahmatov 38. Mxd: 4B: R Mclaughlin D Ford M Hodgett D Farrell 93.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Taylor (8) 42. A Scr: G Thomas 37. B: G Eberle (17) 43. C: W Miners (33) 43. Div 1: L Galluzzo (27) 33. 2B Agg: W Miners (33) S McClure (19) 81.

MANLY: Stableford White: A: W Wright (1) 41 cb. B: J Laing (15) 43. C: J Bergin (23) 41 cb. 2B: W Hall (16) M Barnes (15) 48 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Grech (14) R Moffatt (10) 78. Scr: S Newton (24) 38. T Shaw 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Smithson (11) D Colusso (8) 89. A: A Di biagio (9) 41. B: P Murphy (15) 41. C: A Pirrottina (20) 41 cb. Scr: P Bakker 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Bai C Yim 79. S McGlinn (19) 43 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Krilich (9) 41. B: J Wrigley (17) 43. C: B Savill (23) 37 cb. 2B: Div 1: C Beetham (15) J Wrigley (17) 48. Div 2: M Forer (13) B Fine (34) 48. Scr: C Hunt (1) 34.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: J Ashcroft (3) 40. 2nd: A Adams (10) 36 c/b., B Grade: R Green (17) 41. 2nd: J Flockton (13) 38. C Grade: T Frost ( 22) 39. 2nd: L Banfield (29) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: V Reckling (26) 41. J Newsham (25) 35. L Drake (19) 34. Men: A: J Reckling (15) 44. B Tomlins (12) 43. K McElwain (14) 39 cb. B: M Brunt (16) 42. R Hare (18) 41 cb. G Spake (17) 41 cb. C: N Goudge (26) 40. G Flux (24) 39 cb. R Graystone (25) 39. Christmas Bush: A: S McGrathy (14) 41. C Goodwin (14) 40 cb. R Wright (9) 40. B: G Cousins (17) 40 cb. K Williams (22) 40. P Cale (17) 37 cb. C: R Bate (24) 39. G Flynn (36) 35. D Holland (26) 34 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (17) C Jeffers (24) 51. Hcp: A: P Smirneos (8) 44. B: S Haire (15) 41. C: D Kim (20) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Meek (12) 41. B: J Sutton (18) 42. C: J Salvaggio (21) 39 cb. A Scr: M Pritchard 35. Women: Green: D Nock (18) 40. Medley: Stableford: A Chew M Barden-Case 47 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Downes (13) 42. B: L Jones (19) 38. C: A Green (34) 38.

NSW: Men: Stroke: D Miller (13) 64. Stableford White: R Abrahams (20) 41. Stroke: Scr: A Weston 71. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (32) 32. Women: Stableford: N Dress (18) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bell (9) 43. B: I Johnson (18) 39. C: T Crawford (26) 39. D: G Shirley (39) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: R Bush (2) 67. A Scr: R Bush 69. B: D Muriti (15) 69. C: P Macmillan (19) 70. Medley: Stableford: L Roper (22) 40 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: Cup: D Orth (5) 41 cb. Hcp: A: S Stasiuk (8) 41. B: D Harkin (15) 40 cb. C: R Cruickshank (28) 41. Scr: S Andrews (3) 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Kandara (9) Z Delevski (11) 91. A: M Kanrada (11) 41. B: L Pustetto (15) 43. C: M Connolly (18) 39. A Scr: M Williams 40.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: East: J Cash (26) 41. Men: A: T Nevin (7) 40 cb. B: W Pitson (9) 41. C: D Coller (26) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: J Croll (24) 33. Women: Stableford: L Baker (27) 37. Men: Stableford White: A: S Wilson (7) 37. B: G Johnson (16) 40. C: N Ireland (21) 42. Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Morton (30) L Baker (27) 49. Men: Stableford Scr: White: D Chan (1) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: G Squire (12) 42. A Scr: M Dane 36. B: S Hwang (14) 42. C: M Kang (19) 46. D: G Seto (26) 41. 2B: Div 1: R Green (8) G Squire (12) 47. Div 2: M Kang (19) J Park (13) 50.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: P Dumapit (17) P Bautista (18) 47.25.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Reed (7) 41. B: S McDonough (16) 41 cb. C: M Hall (23) 44. Women: S Nolan (16) 41. Men: 2B: P Wallis M Hall 49. Medley: J Stokes D Hoschke 47.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Hammond 37. A: D Dewey (3) 40. B: M Olsen (18) 40. C: R Duncan (29) 39. Gold: Gold: M Horrigan (23) 40. Women: Stableford: W Gower (12) 32. Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Hayes (20) P Haddock (18) 48. 2B Scr: M Hooper (7) D Dewey (3) 40. 2B: Gold: Gold: L Hives (7) M Horrigan (23) 46.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: N Brooks (9) 45. B: C Artemi (15) 43. C: R Vertannes (27) 40. A Scr: S Park (-5) 39. 2B: J Hamilton (25) M Ryan (23) 48.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Kemp (12) 41. N Patchett (17) 38. B: C O’Toole (29) 43. D Hopkins (24) 36. Women: Stableford: K Gordon (27) 36. K Hedges (45) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: R Lord 35. A: R Tam (11) 43. B: P Ciao (14) 42. C: D Jones (24) 42.

THE COAST: Stableford: S Jacobson (14) 44. A Scr: C Smith (3) 35. Stableford White: B: W Hogan (18) 41. C: W Whittlam (26) 38.

THE LAKES: Hole in one: N Breakspere at 15th. Stableford: A: C Joo-Lennox (7) 41 cb. Scr: S Koirala 34 cb. B: Z Gao (12) 47. C: A Cunninghamn (21) 45. J Beith (18) 40. 9-hole: J Davis (26) 18.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Shawl (11) B Volkiene (17) 90. A: J Mulcahy (7) 43. B: G Fitzgerald (16) 39 cb. C: C Brook (30) 44. Women: R Primmer (17) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Han (11) 72. Men: A: P Hwang (12) 67. B: P Willey (14) 70. C: B Johnson (22) 63. A Scr: N Abdul (-3) 71. B Scr: M Chow (15) 88 cb. C Scr: J Tucker (19) 93 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Mandin (30) S Shepherd (14) 77. Men: A: A Hill (12) 38. B: S Shepherd (14) 40. C: F Mandin (30) 37. Women: A Lam (42) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: G Deegan (10) 40. B: M Pereira (15) 43. C: P Wong (19) 42. D: L Peters (36) 38. Scr: C Alford (1) 34. Team: O Tognetti (17) P Longworth (8) A Fara (21) G Deegan (10) 122 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: C Johnstone (12) 36. B: A Nath (19) 39. C: N Munusamy (24) 40. 2B: J Kim (23) D Kim (13) 46. 2B Scr: G Sharpe (7) G Minford (8) 32. Scr: G Langton (8) 26.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: S Coutts (18) P Bacci (10) 11 up cb. Div 1: K Hourn (12) 5 up. Div 2: S Coutts (18) 6 up. Div 3: R Pacholek (26) 5 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Batten (9) 44. B: A Ellis (19) 44. C: D Davies (23) 40. Scr: J Hallinan 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: S McQueen (6) 40. B: K Pitty (13) 42. C: B Frisken (27) 42. 2B Multi: S McQueen (6) J Rodger (17) 95.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: P Colvin (11) 38 cb. B: T Leitch (16) 40. C: L Jones (19) 44. Lake: A: G Moore (11) 38. B: K Barry (15) 37. C: R Ewert (19) 40. Women: A: C Szekfy (25) 41. B: M Hockley (30) 37.

Our Partners